World Mixed Curling Championship 2017

Mixed

CHAMPERY, Switzerland
Palladium de Champéry
10/6/2017 - 10/14/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Grant Hardie, Rhiann Macleod, Billy Morton, Barbara McFarlane
2 Canada
Canada
Trevor Bonot, Jacqueline McCormick, Kory Carr, Megan Carr
3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jaroslav Vedral, Andrea Krupanska, Lukas Klipa, Denisa Postova
4 Norway
Norway
Wilhelm Naess, Ingvild Skaga, Martin Sesaker, Eirin Mesloe
5 Estonia
Estonia
Andres Jakobson, Margit Peebo, Tarmo Vaehesoo, Marcella Tammes
5 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Alican Karatas, Semiha Konuksever, Orhun Yuce
5 Russia
Russia
Alexey Stukalskiy, Mariia Ermeichuk, Oleg Krasikov, Margarita Evdokimova
5 Sweden
Sweden
Patric Mabergs, Isabella Wranå, Johannes Patz, Sofia Mabergs
9 England
England
Andrew Woolston, Lesley Gregory, Martin Gregory, Kirsty Balfour
9 China
China
Sijia Liu, Zhi Ling, Yu Han, Weihaoping Wang
9 Hungary
Hungary
Gergely Szabo, Blanka Pathy-Dencsö, David Balazs, Orsolya Toth-Csoesz
9 Poland
Poland
Andrzej Augustyniak, Adela Walczak, Kasper Knebloch, Karolina Startek
9 United States of America
United States of America
Hunter Clawson, Emily Anderson, Caleb Clawson, Lexi Lanigan
9 Israel
Israel
Adam Freilich, Elana Sone, Leonid Rivkind, Andrea Stark
9 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Oihane Otaegi, Mikel Unanue, Leire Otaegi
9 Korea
Korea
Chigu Kim, Yeongjoo Ryu, Jaelk Jeon, Sooyeon Choi
17 Slovakia
Slovakia
Patrik Kapralik, Daniela Matulova, Juraj Gallo, Slavka Zubercova
18 Belarus
Belarus
Pavel Petrov, Polina Petrova, Mikalai Kryshtopa, Ewgeniya Orlis
19 Ireland
Ireland
Alan Mitchell, Jacqueline Barr, Ross Barr, Clare McCormick
20 Japan
Japan
Ayato Sasaki, Mika Okuyama, Nobuaki Yamaguchi, Chiharu Meguro
21 Switzerland
Switzerland
Yannick Schwaller, Elena Stern, Michael Brunner, Celine Koller
22 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Dawn Watson, Andrew Tanner, Laura Beever
23 Denmark
Denmark
Mikael Qvist, Trine Qvist, Alexander Qvist, Gabriella Qvist
24 Latvia
Latvia
Janis Rudzitis, Jelena Rudzite, Ritvars Graumanis, Dace Spilnere-Pucina
25 Germany
Germany
Andrea Schöpp, Rainer Schöpp, Lisa Ruch, Michael Wiest
26 Australia
Australia
Hugh Millikin, Kim Forge, Christopher Ordog, Helen Williams
27 New Zealand
New Zealand
Thivya Jeyaranjan, Anton Hood, Brittany Taylor, Dean Fotti
28 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Jason Chang, Ling-Yue Hung, Derek Leung, Julie Morrison
29 Croatia
Croatia
Alen Cadez, Iva Penava, Drazen Cutic, Anita Sajfar
30 Brazil
Brazil
Marcelo Cabral de Mello, Aline Goncalves, Sergio Mitsuo Vilela, Luciana Barrella
31 Slovenia
Slovenia
Jure Culic, Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin, Gregor Verbinc, Lea Tehovnik
32 Finland
Finland
Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Laura Kitti, Paavo Kuosmanen, Johanna Pyyhtia
33 Netherlands
Netherlands
Danny van den Berg, Bonnie Nilhamn, Willem van der Steeg, Jiska Kortekass-Bun
34 France
France
Stephane Vergnaud, Allison Brageul, Laurent Vergnaud, Celine Lagree
35 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Viktor Kim, Sitora Alliyarova, Abylaikhan Zhuzbay, Angelina Ebauyer
36 Austria
Austria
Andreas Unterberger, Hannah Augustin, Gernot Higatzberger, Celine Moser
37 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Alex Benoy, Karen Wauters, Marc Husi, Susi Benoy
Final
Scotland
-
Canada
8 - 5
Bronze game
Czech Republic
-
Norway
7 - 6
Semifinals
Norway
-
Canada
3 - 5
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
6 - 2
Quarterfinals
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
7 - 4
Scotland
-
Sweden
7 - 4
Turkey
-
Norway
0 - 6
Russia
-
Canada
1 - 9
Last 16
Israel
-
Russia
3 - 6
England
-
Norway
5 - 6
Poland
-
Canada
3 - 4
Turkey
-
Hungary
8 - 3
United States of America
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Czech Republic
-
China
6 - 4
Scotland
-
Spain
4 - 2
Estonia
-
Korea
7 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 3 - 3
4 Japan Japan 3 - 3
5 Wales Wales 3 - 3
6 Croatia Croatia 1 - 5
7 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 0
2 China China 4 - 2
3 United States of America United States of America 4 - 2
4 Belarus Belarus 3 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 2 - 4
6 Brazil Brazil 1 - 5
7 France France 1 - 5

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Korea Korea 7 - 0
2 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 5 - 2
4 Ireland Ireland 4 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 3 - 4
6 New Zealand New Zealand 2 - 5
7 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 1 - 6
8 Luxembourg Luxembourg 0 - 7

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 5 - 2
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
3 Israel Israel 4 - 3
4 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
5 Switzerland Switzerland 4 - 3
6 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 - 4
7 Finland Finland 3 - 4
8 Austria Austria 0 - 7

Group E

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 6 - 0
2 Turkey Turkey 5 - 1
3 Poland Poland 4 - 2
4 England England 3 - 3
5 Germany Germany 2 - 4
6 Australia Australia 1 - 5
7 Netherlands Netherlands 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Croatia
-
Wales
4 - 6
Estonia
-
Slovenia
3 - 6
Russia
-
Croatia
6 - 3
Draw #2
Japan
-
Slovenia
6 - 5
Wales
-
Hungary
7 - 5
Draw #3
Hungary
-
Russia
3 - 6
Draw #4
Croatia
-
Slovenia
9 - 6
Wales
-
Estonia
4 - 5
Estonia
-
Japan
8 - 3
Draw #5
Slovenia
-
Russia
4 - 5
Estonia
-
Hungary
3 - 10
Draw #6
Japan
-
Croatia
9 - 2
Wales
-
Russia
5 - 6
Draw #7
Slovenia
-
Hungary
5 - 8
Russia
-
Estonia
9 - 0
Japan
-
Wales
6 - 5
Draw #9
Hungary
-
Croatia
6 - 2
Slovenia
-
Wales
3 - 7
Russia
-
Japan
11 - 3
Draw #10
Croatia
-
Estonia
5 - 6

Group B

Draw #1
China
-
Brazil
10 - 2
France
-
United States of America
1 - 9
Draw #2
Brazil
-
Latvia
3 - 10
Belarus
-
Sweden
2 - 8
Draw #3
Brazil
-
United States of America
3 - 12
Latvia
-
Belarus
6 - 2
Sweden
-
France
14 - 0
Draw #4
United States of America
-
China
5 - 6
Brazil
-
Sweden
1 - 5
China
-
Latvia
6 - 5
Draw #5
France
-
China
2 - 11
United States of America
-
Belarus
9 - 3
Draw #6
France
-
Brazil
3 - 7
Latvia
-
Sweden
3 - 6
Draw #7
China
-
Belarus
2 - 5
Draw #8
Sweden
-
United States of America
9 - 1
Belarus
-
Brazil
9 - 8
Latvia
-
France
5 - 6
Draw #9
United States of America
-
Latvia
7 - 6
Sweden
-
China
3 - 1
Draw #10
Belarus
-
France
7 - 5

Group C

Draw #1
Kazakhstan
-
Luxembourg
8 - 3
Draw #2
Kazakhstan
-
Denmark
1 - 8
New Zealand
-
Ireland
5 - 7
Scotland
-
Spain
9 - 7
Luxembourg
-
Korea
2 - 14
Draw #3
Ireland
-
Scotland
2 - 9
Luxembourg
-
Spain
1 - 11
Draw #4
Denmark
-
Ireland
5 - 7
Korea
-
Scotland
6 - 5
Kazakhstan
-
New Zealand
2 - 11
Draw #5
Ireland
-
Luxembourg
10 - 3
New Zealand
-
Spain
2 - 9
Korea
-
Denmark
7 - 3
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Luxembourg
15 - 1
Ireland
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 3
Scotland
-
Denmark
10 - 4
Draw #7
Spain
-
Korea
4 - 5
Scotland
-
Luxembourg
9 - 2
New Zealand
-
Denmark
6 - 7
Draw #8
New Zealand
-
Scotland
2 - 8
Ireland
-
Korea
1 - 10
Spain
-
Kazakhstan
14 - 1
Draw #9
Scotland
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 1
Korea
-
New Zealand
3 - 1
Denmark
-
Spain
4 - 6
Draw #10
Luxembourg
-
New Zealand
1 - 7
Kazakhstan
-
Korea
3 - 11
Spain
-
Ireland
8 - 0

Group D

Draw #1
Austria
-
Finland
4 - 5
Israel
-
Hong Kong
6 - 3
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Slovakia
-
Norway
4 - 6
Draw #2
Czech Republic
-
Austria
4 - 3
Finland
-
Norway
5 - 2
Hong Kong
-
Slovakia
5 - 6
Switzerland
-
Israel
3 - 7
Draw #3
Czech Republic
-
Norway
2 - 6
Switzerland
-
Slovakia
3 - 5
Draw #4
Austria
-
Israel
2 - 11
Hong Kong
-
Finland
11 - 5
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Israel
3 - 6
Norway
-
Austria
7 - 5
Hong Kong
-
Switzerland
5 - 11
Finland
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
Draw #6
Hong Kong
-
Czech Republic
3 - 5
Norway
-
Israel
5 - 4
Finland
-
Switzerland
5 - 7
Draw #7
Slovakia
-
Austria
5 - 3
Israel
-
Czech Republic
7 - 8
Draw #9
Switzerland
-
Austria
7 - 3
Norway
-
Hong Kong
3 - 4
Finland
-
Slovakia
3 - 10
Draw #10
Norway
-
Switzerland
6 - 4
Israel
-
Finland
3 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Slovakia
3 - 1
Austria
-
Hong Kong
6 - 7

Group E

Draw #1
Netherlands
-
Poland
3 - 8
Australia
-
Germany
4 - 5
Canada
-
Turkey
9 - 2
Draw #3
Turkey
-
England
8 - 2
Hungary
-
Japan
6 - 5
Netherlands
-
Australia
1 - 15
Canada
-
Poland
5 - 3
Draw #4
England
-
Canada
5 - 6
Germany
-
Netherlands
6 - 3
Draw #5
Poland
-
Australia
4 - 3
Draw #6
Turkey
-
Germany
6 - 5
Poland
-
England
5 - 2
Australia
-
Canada
5 - 6
Draw #7
England
-
Germany
7 - 5
Canada
-
Netherlands
8 - 1
Draw #8
Netherlands
-
Turkey
2 - 8
Germany
-
Poland
8 - 9
Australia
-
England
4 - 12
Draw #9
Turkey
-
Poland
5 - 2
England
-
Netherlands
7 - 4
Draw #10
Australia
-
Turkey
5 - 9
Canada
-
Germany
5 - 2