Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2017

Women

ST GALLEN, Switzerland
A: Eissportzentrum Lerchenfeld B: Curling Center S
11/17/2017 - 11/25/2017

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Anna Sloan, Vicki Adams, Lauren Gray, Kelly Schafer
2 Sweden
Sweden
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs, Jennie Wåhlin
3 Italy
Italy
Diana Gaspari, Veronica Zappone, Stefania Constantini, Angela Romei, Chiara Olivieri
4 Switzerland
Switzerland
Silvana Tirinzoni, Manuela Siegrist, Esther Neuenschwander, Marlene Albrecht, Jenny Perret
5 Russia
Russia
Anna Sidorova, Margarita Fomina, Alexandra Raeva, Nkeiruka Ezekh, Alina Kovaleva
6 Germany
Germany
Daniela Jentsch, Josephine Obermann, Analena Jentsch, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Emira Abbes
7 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Tereza Pliskova, Klara Svatonova, Ezhen Kolchevskaia
8 Denmark
Denmark
Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Julie Dall Høgh, Mathilde Halse, Lina Knudsen
9 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Ayse Gozutok
10 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Nikolett Sándor, Vera Kalocsai, Dorottya Micheller
11 Finland
Finland
Oona Kauste, Eszter Juhász, Maija Salmiovirta, Jenni Räsänen, Lotta Immonen
12 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune, Ieva Krusta, Santa Blumberga, Evelina Barone, Madara Bremane
13 Estonia
Estonia
Marie Turmann, Kerli Laidsalu, Victoria-Laura Lohmus, Erika Tuvike, Heili Grossmann
14 Norway
Norway
Kristin Moen Skaslien, Ingvild Skaga, Pia Trulsen, Jennifer Cunningham, Maia Ramsfjell
15 England
England
Lisa Farnell, Sara Jahodova, Victoria Kyle, Niamh Fenton
16 Spain
Spain
Oihane Otaegi, Leire Otaegi, Asuncion Manterola, Patricia Ruiz, Estrella Labrador Amo
17 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Lina Januleviciute, Asta Vaicekonyte, Olga Dvojeglazova, Grazina Eitutiene
18 Netherlands
Netherlands
Marianne Neeleman, Esther Romijn, Linda Kreijns, Bonnie Nilhamn
19 Poland
Poland
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Adela Walczak, Zuzanna Rybicka, Maria Stefanska, Barbara Karwat
20 Belarus
Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik, Susanna Ivashyna, Aryna Sviarzhynskaya, Marharyta Dziashuk, Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Final
Scotland
-
Sweden
6 - 3
Finland
-
Latvia
8 - 7
Bronze game
Italy
-
Switzerland
7 - 6
Norway
-
Estonia
4 - 5
Semifinals
Italy
-
Sweden
3 - 7
Norway
-
Finland
6 - 7
Latvia
-
Estonia
10 - 7
Scotland
-
Switzerland
7 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 9 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 7 - 2
3 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
4 Italy Italy 5 - 4
5 Russia Russia 4 - 5
6 Germany Germany 3 - 6
7 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
8 Denmark Denmark 3 - 6
9 Turkey Turkey 2 - 7
10 Hungary Hungary 2 - 7

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Estonia Estonia 7 - 2
3 Latvia Latvia 6 - 3
4 Finland Finland 5 - 4
5 England England 4 - 5
6 Spain Spain 4 - 5
7 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 6
8 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 6
9 Poland Poland 3 - 6
10 Belarus Belarus 2 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Italy
-
Czech Republic
6 - 3
Denmark
-
Switzerland
4 - 9
Sweden
-
Scotland
5 - 2
Germany
-
Hungary
10 - 12
Turkey
-
Russia
7 - 6
Draw #2
Turkey
-
Italy
6 - 9
Switzerland
-
Germany
8 - 5
Denmark
-
Sweden
1 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
7 - 8
Russia
-
Scotland
7 - 8
Draw #3
Sweden
-
Turkey
7 - 1
Switzerland
-
Hungary
8 - 6
Scotland
-
Denmark
6 - 1
Italy
-
Russia
9 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Germany
9 - 5
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Germany
8 - 2
Scotland
-
Italy
8 - 1
Russia
-
Switzerland
7 - 8
Hungary
-
Turkey
5 - 12
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
3 - 6
Draw #5
Sweden
-
Switzerland
8 - 6
Italy
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Germany
-
Scotland
5 - 8
Denmark
-
Russia
2 - 12
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
7 - 8
Draw #6
Turkey
-
Scotland
3 - 8
Switzerland
-
Italy
9 - 6
Germany
-
Denmark
15 - 7
Hungary
-
Sweden
1 - 13
Russia
-
Czech Republic
8 - 2
Draw #7
Denmark
-
Hungary
6 - 4
Russia
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 4
Turkey
-
Switzerland
3 - 8
Italy
-
Germany
4 - 9
Draw #8
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
4 - 9
Germany
-
Turkey
7 - 6
Hungary
-
Russia
3 - 8
Italy
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Scotland
-
Switzerland
7 - 9
Draw #9
Germany
-
Russia
3 - 5
Hungary
-
Scotland
3 - 9
Denmark
-
Turkey
8 - 7
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
Sweden
-
Italy
9 - 2
Challenge game
Denmark
-
Finland
8 - 5
Denmark
-
Finland
6 - 9
Finland
-
Denmark
7 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Belarus
-
Norway
7 - 12
England
-
Latvia
5 - 6
Estonia
-
Poland
6 - 5
Spain
-
Lithuania
7 - 3
Finland
-
Netherlands
7 - 3
Draw #2
Latvia
-
Spain
7 - 6
Norway
-
Lithuania
8 - 4
Finland
-
Belarus
11 - 6
Netherlands
-
Poland
11 - 3
England
-
Estonia
5 - 8
Draw #3
Poland
-
England
1 - 10
Norway
-
Spain
10 - 6
Latvia
-
Lithuania
10 - 1
Estonia
-
Finland
9 - 4
Belarus
-
Netherlands
5 - 10
Draw #4
Poland
-
Belarus
6 - 4
Norway
-
England
8 - 4
Netherlands
-
Latvia
4 - 11
Lithuania
-
Finland
6 - 7
Estonia
-
Spain
8 - 2
Draw #5
Finland
-
Norway
9 - 2
Estonia
-
Latvia
4 - 6
Spain
-
Poland
9 - 7
England
-
Netherlands
6 - 7
Belarus
-
Lithuania
8 - 11
Draw #6
Finland
-
Poland
7 - 8
Latvia
-
Belarus
6 - 8
Spain
-
England
2 - 8
Lithuania
-
Estonia
0 - 8
Netherlands
-
Norway
6 - 8
Draw #7
England
-
Lithuania
9 - 6
Netherlands
-
Estonia
3 - 6
Poland
-
Norway
2 - 11
Finland
-
Latvia
4 - 11
Belarus
-
Spain
3 - 9
Draw #8
Norway
-
Estonia
11 - 7
Spain
-
Finland
6 - 9
Lithuania
-
Netherlands
6 - 5
Belarus
-
England
7 - 4
Poland
-
Latvia
8 - 6
Draw #9
Spain
-
Netherlands
8 - 4
Lithuania
-
Poland
7 - 5
England
-
Finland
8 - 6
Latvia
-
Norway
7 - 8
Estonia
-
Belarus
8 - 6