World Junior-B Curling Championships 2018

Women

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
1/3/2018 - 1/10/2018

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 China
China
Ziqi Dong, Zixin Wang, Meini Wang, Chengyu Sun, Jiaxin Yu
2 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Mihriban Polat, Berivan Polat, Zeynep Oztemir, Canan Temuren
3 Norway
Norway
Maia Ramsfjell, Martine Roenning, Mille Haslev Nordby, Victoria Johansen, Eirin Mesloe
4 New Zealand
New Zealand
Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Emma Sutherland, Courtney Smith, Mhairi-Bronte Duncan
5 Hungary
Hungary
Linda Joo, Regina Dobor, Blanka Biro, Laura Nagy, Laura L Nagy
5 Latvia
Latvia
Madara Bremane, Helma Gerda Bidina, Evelina Barone, Zane Ilze Brakovska, Megija Anna Graumane
5 Italy
Italy
Stefania Constantini, Valeria Girardi, Giulia Zardini Lacedelli, Elisa De Zordo, Lorenza Piccin
5 Germany
Germany
Mia Höhne, Lena Kapp, Laura Mayrhans, Sophia Roesel, Leonie Schöberl
9 Estonia
Estonia
Triin Madisson, Kristin Laidsalu, Britta Sillaots, Gerli Kagi, Karin Vahi
10 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Andrea Krupanska, Michaela Baudysova, Karolina Spundova, Kristina Podrabska, Denisa Postova
11 Japan
Japan
Yako Matsuzawa, Honoka Sasaki, Momoka Sakai, Yuina Miura, Ai Matsunaga
12 Poland
Poland
Daria Chmarra, Aneta Lipinska, Katarzyna Orlinska, Karolina Mandes, Marta Leszczynska
13 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Sitora Alliyarova, Zarema Abdykadyrova, Anastassya Spirikova, Angelina Ebauyer, Viktoriya Pak
14 England
England
Sarah Decoine, Kitty Conlin, Sydney Boyd, Niamh Fenton, Mia Andell
15 Finland
Finland
Moa Norell, Mio Lindqvist, Tova Lindqvist, Wilma Norell, Emma Hagström
16 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lea Zemlja, Ana Smolej, Nika Cerne, Liza Gregori
17 Slovakia
Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova, Natalia Orokocka, Nina Summerova, Melania Kovacikova
18 Romania
Romania
Iulia Ioana Traila, Valentina Crina Boboc, Octavia Maria Traila, Andreea Dana Tudorancea
19 Spain
Spain
Alicia Munte Kinsella, Patricia Ruiz, Lydia Vallés Rodriguez, Aroa Amilibia González, Maria Gomez
20 Australia
Australia
Tahli Gill, Samantha Jeffs, Ivy Militano, Kirby Gill, Jayna Gill
21 Austria
Austria
Celine Moser, Sara Haidinger, Chiara Puchinger, Verena Pfluegler, Astrid Pfluegler
22 Denmark
Denmark
Jasmin Lander, Alberte Madsen, Gabriella Qvist, Mie Milvang-Jensen, Katja Milvang-Jensen
Final
Turkey
-
China
2 - 4
Bronze game
Norway
-
New Zealand
5 - 4
Semifinals
Turkey
-
Norway
3 - 2
New Zealand
-
China
1 - 4
Quarterfinals
China
-
Germany
6 - 4
Italy
-
New Zealand
4 - 7
Norway
-
Latvia
9 - 3
Hungary
-
Turkey
5 - 7

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 6 - 0
2 Italy Italy 5 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
4 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 3
5 England England 2 - 4
6 Romania Romania 1 - 5
7 Australia Australia 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 5 - 1
2 Latvia Latvia 4 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 3 - 3
4 Poland Poland 3 - 3
5 Finland Finland 3 - 3
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 4
7 Spain Spain 1 - 5

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 China China 7 - 0
2 New Zealand New Zealand 5 - 2
3 Germany Germany 4 - 3
4 Japan Japan 4 - 3
5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 - 5
6 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 5
7 Austria Austria 2 - 5
8 Denmark Denmark 2 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Norway
-
Romania
12 - 3
England
-
Australia
8 - 3
Hungary
-
Italy
4 - 5
Draw #2
Romania
-
Czech Republic
1 - 11
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
3 - 5
Australia
-
Italy
2 - 10
Draw #3
Romania
-
England
4 - 6
Australia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 11
Draw #4
Norway
-
Australia
10 - 4
England
-
Italy
0 - 13
Hungary
-
Romania
8 - 7
Draw #5
Romania
-
Australia
8 - 5
England
-
Norway
0 - 16
Italy
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Norway
3 - 8
Hungary
-
England
7 - 6
Italy
-
Romania
10 - 3
Draw #7
Norway
-
Hungary
9 - 2
Draw #8
Australia
-
Hungary
3 - 9
Czech Republic
-
England
7 - 3
Italy
-
Norway
0 - 7
Challenge game
Germany
-
Estonia
9 - 1

Group B

Draw #1
Poland
-
Spain
11 - 0
Finland
-
Latvia
3 - 6
Draw #2
Turkey
-
Poland
8 - 3
Slovenia
-
Estonia
2 - 9
Draw #3
Spain
-
Estonia
3 - 9
Slovenia
-
Latvia
2 - 9
Turkey
-
Finland
9 - 5
Draw #4
Poland
-
Slovenia
4 - 6
Spain
-
Finland
5 - 9
Estonia
-
Latvia
3 - 8
Draw #5
Slovenia
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Draw #6
Latvia
-
Spain
6 - 2
Finland
-
Slovenia
11 - 8
Poland
-
Estonia
3 - 8
Draw #7
Spain
-
Slovenia
4 - 5
Estonia
-
Turkey
3 - 7
Latvia
-
Poland
5 - 6
Draw #8
Finland
-
Poland
1 - 5
Turkey
-
Spain
6 - 9
Draw #9
Latvia
-
Turkey
2 - 9
Estonia
-
Finland
3 - 7

Group C

Draw #1
Japan
-
Germany
6 - 8
Austria
-
China
2 - 14
Draw #2
New Zealand
-
Slovakia
9 - 3
Denmark
-
Kazakhstan
6 - 5
Germany
-
Austria
8 - 1
Draw #3
Japan
-
China
2 - 6
Denmark
-
New Zealand
2 - 9
Draw #4
Kazakhstan
-
Slovakia
8 - 7
China
-
New Zealand
6 - 3
Draw #5
Kazakhstan
-
Austria
9 - 1
New Zealand
-
Japan
6 - 5
Slovakia
-
China
1 - 12
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Germany
4 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Japan
4 - 8
Slovakia
-
Germany
2 - 7
Draw #7
China
-
Denmark
6 - 2
Austria
-
New Zealand
7 - 6
Japan
-
Slovakia
11 - 2
Draw #8
New Zealand
-
Germany
6 - 3
Austria
-
Slovakia
6 - 10
Japan
-
Denmark
11 - 2
Draw #9
China
-
Kazakhstan
6 - 5
Slovakia
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Austria
-
Japan
2 - 8
Draw #10
Germany
-
China
1 - 6
New Zealand
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 2
Draw #11
Denmark
-
Austria
8 - 9
Germany
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 6