Winn Rentals World Mixed Curling Championship 2018

Mixed

KELOWNA, BRITISH COLUMBIA, Canada
Kelowna Curling Club
10/13/2018 - 10/20/2018

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Canada
Canada
Mike Anderson, Danielle Inglis, Sean Harrison, Lauren Harrison
2 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez, Oihane Otaegi, Mikel Unanue, Leire Otaegi
3 Russia
Russia
Alexander Eremin, Maria Komarova, Daniil Goriachev, Anastasia Moskaleva
4 Norway
Norway
Wilhelm Naess, Ingvild Skaga, Martin Sesaker, Eirin Mesloe
5 Germany
Germany
Andrea Schöpp, Florian Zahler, Lisa Ruch, Rainer Schöpp
5 Switzerland
Switzerland
Mario Freiberger, Irene Schori, Sven Iten, Cornelia Freiberger
5 Turkey
Turkey
Bilal Omer Cakir, Öznur Polat, Oguzhan Karakurt, Semiha Konuksever
5 Scotland
Scotland
Robin Brydone, Rebecca Morrison, Ross Whyte, Leanne McKenzie
9 Slovenia
Slovenia
Tomas Tisler, Nadja Pipan, Jost Lajovec, Maruša Gorišek
9 Sweden
Sweden
Rickard Hallström, Elisabeth Norredahl, Fredrik Hallström, Catrin Bitén
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Lukas Klima, Petra Vinsova, Marek Cernovsky, Michaela Baudysova
9 Denmark
Denmark
Mads Nørgaard, Camilla Jensen, Asmus Jørgensen, Lina Almind Knudsen
13 Finland
Finland
Markus Sipila, Lotta Immonen, Leo Ouni, Tiina Suuripää
14 Belarus
Belarus
Ilya Shalamitski, Susanna Ivashyna, Yevgeny Tamkovich, Tatsiana Tarsunova
15 Estonia
Estonia
Andres Jakobson, Margit Peebo, Margus Tubalkain, Marcella Tammes
16 Slovakia
Slovakia
Daniela Matulova, Jakub Cervenka, Slavka Makovnikova, Milan Moravcik
17 Japan
Japan
Taisei Kanai, Asuka Kanai, Takeru Ichimura, Mone Ryokawa
18 Italy
Italy
Lorenzo Maurino, Emanuela Cavallo, Davide Forchino, Arianna Losano
19 Australia
Australia
Matt Panoussi, Jennifer Westhagen, Gerald Chick, Stephanie Barr
20 Latvia
Latvia
Janis Rudzitis, Jelena Rudzite, Didzis Petersons, Dace Spilnere-Pucina
21 United States of America
United States of America
Evan Workin, Rachel Workin, Jordan Brown, Christina Lammers
22 Wales
Wales
Adrian Meikle, Dawn Watson, Andrew Tanner, Laura Beever
23 France
France
Romain Borini, Sandrine Morand, David Baumgartner, Manon Humbert
24 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Zoltan Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Janos Miklai
25 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Randolph Shen, Heidi Lin, Justin Hsu, Amanda Chou
26 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Jason Chang, Ling-Yue Hung, Martin Yan, Yuen Ting Ashura Wong
27 Ireland
Ireland
James Russell, Ailsa Anderson, Arran Cameron, Katie Kerr
28 Austria
Austria
Gunter Dressler, Karin Dressler, Gerald Raab, Elisabeth Trauner
29 New Zealand
New Zealand
Dave Watt, Brittany Taylor, Lorne Depape, Glenys Taylor
30 Poland
Poland
Michal Janowski, Aneta Lipinska, Slawomir Bialas, Daria Chmarra
31 England
England
Greg Dunn, Lorna Rettig, Jonathan Braden, Sydney Boyd
32 Netherlands
Netherlands
Thomas Kooi, Bonnie Nilhamn, Eelco den Boer, Linda Kreijns
33 Brazil
Brazil
Anne Shibuya, Claudio Alves, Luciana Barrella, Erick Santos
34 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Viktor Kim, Sitora Alliyarova, Abylaikhan Zhuzbay, Angelina Ebauyer
35 Croatia
Croatia
Iva Penava, Ivan Kvesic, Anita Sajfar, Dino Sporcic
Final
Canada
-
Spain
6 - 2
Bronze game
Norway
-
Russia
7 - 8
Semifinals
Spain
-
Russia
6 - 2
Canada
-
Norway
7 - 3
Quarterfinals
Canada
-
Scotland
8 - 5
Norway
-
Switzerland
6 - 4
Russia
-
Turkey
11 - 2
Germany
-
Spain
4 - 6
Last 16
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
4 - 7
Slovenia
-
Canada
5 - 9
Sweden
-
Germany
5 - 7
Denmark
-
Turkey
7 - 8

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 8 - 0
2 Germany Germany 6 - 2
3 Turkey Turkey 6 - 2
4 Belarus Belarus 4 - 4
5 Italy Italy 3 - 5
6 Wales Wales 3 - 5
7 Hong Kong Hong Kong 3 - 5
8 England England 3 - 5
9 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 0 - 8

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 7 - 1
2 Denmark Denmark 7 - 1
3 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 2
4 Finland Finland 5 - 3
5 Australia Australia 4 - 4
6 United States of America United States of America 3 - 5
7 Ireland Ireland 3 - 5
8 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 7
9 Brazil Brazil 0 - 8

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Spain Spain 7 - 1
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 - 2
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 3
4 Estonia Estonia 4 - 4
5 Latvia Latvia 4 - 4
6 France France 4 - 4
7 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 4 - 4
8 Poland Poland 2 - 6
9 Croatia Croatia 0 - 8

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 6 - 1
2 Canada Canada 6 - 1
3 Slovenia Slovenia 4 - 3
4 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
5 Japan Japan 3 - 4
6 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
7 Austria Austria 1 - 6
8 New Zealand New Zealand 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Wales
-
Germany
4 - 6
Hong Kong
-
Belarus
6 - 2
Draw #2
Italy
-
Kazakhstan
6 - 3
Scotland
-
Belarus
10 - 3
England
-
Hong Kong
3 - 7
Wales
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Draw #3
Germany
-
Turkey
5 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Wales
6 - 11
Italy
-
England
4 - 10
Hong Kong
-
Scotland
2 - 7
Draw #4
Belarus
-
England
11 - 3
Germany
-
Kazakhstan
5 - 2
Draw #5
Turkey
-
Italy
4 - 2
Scotland
-
England
11 - 3
Draw #6
Germany
-
Hong Kong
8 - 2
Wales
-
Scotland
4 - 7
Italy
-
Belarus
3 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Turkey
2 - 5
Draw #7
Scotland
-
Italy
9 - 3
Wales
-
Hong Kong
7 - 6
Draw #8
Italy
-
Wales
6 - 5
England
-
Germany
4 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Scotland
3 - 10
Turkey
-
Belarus
8 - 2
Draw #9
England
-
Kazakhstan
8 - 2
Belarus
-
Wales
5 - 4
Hong Kong
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Germany
-
Italy
6 - 4
Draw #10
Turkey
-
England
8 - 5
Scotland
-
Germany
6 - 1
Draw #11
Turkey
-
Scotland
1 - 7
England
-
Wales
5 - 9
Belarus
-
Germany
3 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Hong Kong
4 - 7
Draw #12
Hong Kong
-
Italy
5 - 9
Belarus
-
Kazakhstan
6 - 4

Group B

Draw #1
United States of America
-
Finland
5 - 6
Denmark
-
Brazil
9 - 1
Draw #2
Ireland
-
Australia
5 - 6
Russia
-
Brazil
9 - 2
Switzerland
-
Denmark
4 - 5
United States of America
-
Netherlands
10 - 2
Draw #3
Finland
-
Netherlands
10 - 3
Australia
-
United States of America
8 - 7
Ireland
-
Switzerland
7 - 8
Denmark
-
Russia
1 - 6
Draw #4
Brazil
-
Switzerland
4 - 9
Finland
-
Australia
9 - 6
Draw #5
Finland
-
Denmark
4 - 11
United States of America
-
Russia
3 - 8
Ireland
-
Brazil
10 - 6
Australia
-
Netherlands
9 - 1
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
Ireland
3 - 12
Russia
-
Switzerland
8 - 7
Draw #7
Russia
-
Ireland
8 - 3
United States of America
-
Denmark
5 - 9
Draw #8
Ireland
-
United States of America
2 - 6
Switzerland
-
Finland
6 - 4
Australia
-
Russia
1 - 10
Netherlands
-
Brazil
9 - 3
Draw #9
Netherlands
-
Switzerland
5 - 10
Russia
-
Finland
4 - 5
Draw #10
Switzerland
-
Australia
8 - 2
Brazil
-
United States of America
2 - 10
Denmark
-
Netherlands
12 - 5
Finland
-
Ireland
3 - 4
Draw #11
Netherlands
-
Russia
2 - 8
Switzerland
-
United States of America
9 - 5
Brazil
-
Finland
4 - 7
Australia
-
Denmark
4 - 6
Draw #12
Denmark
-
Ireland
9 - 4
Brazil
-
Australia
3 - 10

Group C

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Spain
0 - 7
Sweden
-
Latvia
7 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Croatia
8 - 1
Poland
-
Chinese Taipei
2 - 5
Draw #2
Poland
-
France
5 - 7
Croatia
-
Latvia
3 - 11
Draw #3
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
5 - 6
France
-
Spain
0 - 7
Draw #4
France
-
Chinese Taipei
7 - 6
Spain
-
Poland
7 - 5
Estonia
-
Czech Republic
5 - 9
Croatia
-
Sweden
2 - 7
Draw #5
France
-
Croatia
8 - 6
Poland
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Estonia
-
Latvia
5 - 4
Spain
-
Chinese Taipei
4 - 5
Draw #6
Chinese Taipei
-
Estonia
8 - 5
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
2 - 7
Draw #7
Estonia
-
Poland
5 - 4
Czech Republic
-
France
7 - 0
Chinese Taipei
-
Latvia
7 - 8
Spain
-
Sweden
7 - 3
Draw #8
Sweden
-
Estonia
6 - 2
Poland
-
Croatia
10 - 1
Draw #9
Chinese Taipei
-
Czech Republic
4 - 7
Sweden
-
France
4 - 10
Draw #10
Czech Republic
-
Spain
3 - 6
Latvia
-
Poland
6 - 5
Croatia
-
Chinese Taipei
5 - 8
France
-
Estonia
6 - 9
Draw #11
Croatia
-
Estonia
3 - 9
Latvia
-
Spain
5 - 6
Draw #12
Chinese Taipei
-
Sweden
5 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Poland
8 - 10
Latvia
-
France
9 - 7
Spain
-
Croatia
11 - 1

Group D

Draw #1
Japan
-
Slovakia
5 - 6
Austria
-
Canada
2 - 10
Norway
-
Slovenia
6 - 2
Hungary
-
New Zealand
7 - 4
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
Canada
2 - 9
Draw #3
Canada
-
Norway
4 - 5
New Zealand
-
Japan
4 - 7
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Hungary
6 - 5
Japan
-
Norway
3 - 14
Slovenia
-
Austria
7 - 2
Draw #5
Austria
-
Norway
3 - 13
Draw #6
Hungary
-
Austria
9 - 1
Japan
-
Canada
3 - 6
Slovakia
-
New Zealand
10 - 2
Draw #7
Japan
-
Hungary
7 - 3
Slovakia
-
Austria
10 - 6
New Zealand
-
Canada
1 - 10
Draw #8
Austria
-
Japan
2 - 9
Hungary
-
Slovenia
8 - 5
Draw #9
Norway
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Canada
-
Hungary
8 - 5
Slovenia
-
New Zealand
9 - 3
Draw #10
New Zealand
-
Norway
8 - 6
Draw #11
Slovenia
-
Japan
8 - 7
Canada
-
Slovakia
10 - 1
Draw #12
New Zealand
-
Austria
5 - 6
Slovakia
-
Slovenia
6 - 9
Norway
-
Hungary
8 - 1