World Wheelchair-B Curling Championship 2018

Mixed

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
11/9/2018 - 11/15/2018

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Estonia
Estonia
Andrei Koitmae, Viljar Villiste, Ain Villau, Signe Falkenberg, Mait Matas
2 Slovakia
Slovakia
Radoslav Duris, Dusan Pitonak, Imrich Lyocsa, Monika Kunkelova, Peter Zatko
3 Latvia
Latvia
Polina Rozkova, Sergeys Djacenko, Agris Lasmans, Ojars Briedis
4 Finland
Finland
Yrjo Jaaskelainen, Harri Tuomaala, Teemu Klasila, Riitta Sarosalo, Pekka Palsynaho
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Radek Musilek, Stepan Benes, Martin Tluk, Jana Brincilova, Dana Selnekovicova
5 Sweden
Sweden
Viljo Peterson-Dahl, Kristina Ulander, Mats Ola Engborg, Zandra Reppe, Sebastrian Blomberg
7 Italy
Italy
Egidio Marchese, Paolo Ioriatti, Matteo Ronzani, Angela Menardi, Orietta Berto
8 Lithuania
Lithuania
Andrej Daskevic, Jevgenijus Pyzevskis, Jurij Savickij, Reda Pociute
9 England
England
Stewart Pimblett, Edward Bidgood, Michael Shaw, Rosemary Lenton, Stephen McGarry
10 Denmark
Denmark
Kenneth Ørbæk, Helle Christiansen, Jack Brendle, Michaell Jensen, Kirsten Behrensdorff
11 Poland
Poland
Maciej Karas, Jaroslaw Gosz, Piotr Stasiuk, Agnieszka Kachel, Antoni Pardo
12 Slovenia
Slovenia
Robert Zerovnik, Ziga Bajde, Joze Klemen, Ziva Hribar
13 Turkey
Turkey
Kenan Coskun, Mesut Gules, Turan Akalin, Zuleyha Bingol, Savas Simsek
14 Japan
Japan
Hiroshi Wachi, Suzuki Hidenori, Akazawa Yoku, Saito Ayako, Takehasi Hiromi
Final
Estonia
-
Slovakia
7 - 3
Bronze game
Latvia
-
Finland
6 - 5
Semifinals
Estonia
-
Latvia
4 - 3
Finland
-
Slovakia
5 - 9
Quarterfinals
Finland
-
Czech Republic
10 - 3
Estonia
-
Sweden
9 - 6

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Slovakia Slovakia 6 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 4 - 2
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 England England 2 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 4
7 Turkey Turkey 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
2 Sweden Sweden 5 - 1
3 Finland Finland 4 - 2
4 Lithuania Lithuania 3 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 2 - 4
6 Poland Poland 1 - 5
7 Japan Japan 1 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
England
-
Czech Republic
4 - 9
Estonia
-
Slovakia
5 - 7
Slovenia
-
Italy
5 - 3
Draw #2
Turkey
-
Slovenia
9 - 10
Czech Republic
-
Slovakia
4 - 6
England
-
Estonia
3 - 8
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Slovakia
1 - 12
England
-
Italy
4 - 6
Slovenia
-
Estonia
4 - 12
Draw #4
Slovenia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 8
England
-
Turkey
11 - 2
Italy
-
Slovakia
5 - 6
Draw #5
Slovenia
-
England
6 - 10
Estonia
-
Italy
6 - 5
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
3 - 12
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Italy
-
Turkey
12 - 3
Slovakia
-
England
7 - 4
Draw #7
Slovakia
-
Slovenia
11 - 5
Italy
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Estonia
-
Turkey
10 - 4

Group B

Draw #1
Latvia
-
Japan
10 - 8
Sweden
-
Poland
12 - 0
Lithuania
-
Denmark
8 - 4
Draw #2
Poland
-
Denmark
7 - 11
Sweden
-
Lithuania
11 - 2
Japan
-
Finland
3 - 7
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
Draw #3
Sweden
-
Finland
10 - 4
Latvia
-
Denmark
7 - 4
Japan
-
Poland
3 - 6
Draw #4
Lithuania
-
Japan
10 - 7
Latvia
-
Sweden
8 - 5
Denmark
-
Finland
7 - 6
Draw #5
Lithuania
-
Latvia
5 - 7
Finland
-
Poland
8 - 5
Sweden
-
Japan
14 - 5
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Sweden
1 - 15
Finland
-
Latvia
8 - 7
Poland
-
Lithuania
4 - 6
Draw #7
Finland
-
Lithuania
9 - 4
Poland
-
Latvia
4 - 8
Denmark
-
Japan
6 - 7