Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2018

Women

TALLINN, Estonia
Tondiraba Jäähall
11/16/2018 - 11/24/2018

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs, Johanna Heldin
2 Switzerland
Switzerland
Alina Pätz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Esther Neuenschwander, Melanie Barbezat, Marisa Winkelhausen
3 Germany
Germany
Daniela Jentsch, Emira Abbes, Analena Jentsch, Klara-Hermine Fomm, Lena Kapp
4 Russia
Russia
Alina Kovaleva, Anastasia Bryzgalova, Galina Arsenkina, Ekaterina Kuzmina, Uliana Vasileva
5 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune, Santa Blumberga, Ieva Krusta, Evelina Barone, Tina Silina
6 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Jennifer Dodds, Victoria Chalmers, Lauren Gray, Vicky Wright
7 Denmark
Denmark
Madeleine Dupont, Denise Dupont, Julie Dall Høgh, Mathilde Halse, Lina Almind Knudsen
8 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Tereza Pliskova, Ezhen Kolchevskaia, Eliska Soukupova
9 Finland
Finland
Oona Kauste, Eszter Juhász, Maija Salmiovirta, Lotta Immonen, Elina Virtaala
10 Italy
Italy
Veronica Zappone, Stefania Constantini, Angela Romei, Elena Dami, Federica Ghedini
11 Norway
Norway
Kristin Skaslien, Marianne Rørvik, Pia Trulsen, Jennifer Cunningham, Maia Ramsfjell
12 Estonia
Estonia
Marie Turmann, Kerli Laidsalu, Heili Grossmann, Erika Tuvike, Liisa Turmann
13 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Ozlem Polat, Beyzanur Konuksever
14 Lithuania
Lithuania
Virginija Paulauskaite, Lina Januleviciute, Asta Vaicekonyte, Olga Dvojeglazova, Grazina Eitutiene
15 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Nikolett Sándor, Orsolya Rokusfalvy, Dorottya Micheller
16 England
England
Lisa Farnell, Sara Jahodova, Victoria Kyle, Niamh Fenton
17 Poland
Poland
Marta Szeliga-Frynia, Adela Walczak, Zuzanna Rybicka, Maria Stefanska, Barbara Karwat
18 Spain
Spain
Oihane Otaegi, Leire Otaegi, Asuncion Manterola, Patricia Ruiz, Estrella Labrador Amo
19 Slovakia
Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova, Gabriela Kajanova, Linda Haferova, Nina Mayerova, Sona Mayerová
20 Slovenia
Slovenia
Nadja Pipan, Maruša Gorišek, Lea Tehovnik, Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin
Final
Sweden
-
Switzerland
5 - 4
Estonia
-
Norway
6 - 7
Bronze game
Russia
-
Germany
4 - 7
Lithuania
-
Turkey
5 - 6
Semifinals
Germany
-
Switzerland
4 - 6
Sweden
-
Russia
7 - 4
Lithuania
-
Norway
8 - 10
Estonia
-
Turkey
7 - 3

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 9 - 0
2 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
3 Russia Russia 6 - 3
4 Germany Germany 5 - 4
5 Latvia Latvia 4 - 5
6 Scotland Scotland 4 - 5
7 Denmark Denmark 3 - 6
8 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
9 Finland Finland 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 2 - 7

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 8 - 1
2 Turkey Turkey 7 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 6 - 3
4 Lithuania Lithuania 5 - 4
5 Hungary Hungary 5 - 4
6 England England 5 - 4
7 Poland Poland 4 - 5
8 Spain Spain 3 - 6
9 Slovakia Slovakia 1 - 8
10 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Scotland
4 - 7
Italy
-
Switzerland
3 - 8
Russia
-
Germany
12 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Finland
8 - 11
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 5
Scotland
-
Sweden
4 - 10
Latvia
-
Denmark
8 - 6
Finland
-
Germany
5 - 7
Italy
-
Russia
4 - 11
Draw #3
Germany
-
Italy
8 - 7
Denmark
-
Finland
6 - 5
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 8
Russia
-
Latvia
8 - 7
Switzerland
-
Sweden
7 - 4
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Latvia
7 - 4
Russia
-
Czech Republic
9 - 10
Finland
-
Switzerland
4 - 10
Germany
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Scotland
-
Italy
9 - 7
Draw #5
Russia
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Scotland
9 - 7
Denmark
-
Sweden
6 - 4
Italy
-
Finland
5 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Germany
1 - 9
Draw #6
Latvia
-
Germany
5 - 10
Switzerland
-
Denmark
10 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Italy
6 - 7
Sweden
-
Russia
8 - 7
Finland
-
Scotland
5 - 10
Draw #7
Italy
-
Sweden
4 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
3 - 6
Germany
-
Scotland
2 - 9
Latvia
-
Switzerland
2 - 9
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
5 - 3
Draw #8
Scotland
-
Russia
7 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
4 - 7
Sweden
-
Finland
8 - 2
Denmark
-
Italy
6 - 7
Germany
-
Switzerland
4 - 10
Draw #9
Czech Republic
-
Finland
10 - 4
Sweden
-
Germany
7 - 3
Italy
-
Latvia
7 - 11
Switzerland
-
Scotland
6 - 5
Russia
-
Denmark
12 - 5

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
Spain
-
Slovakia
7 - 3
Turkey
-
Hungary
7 - 4
Estonia
-
England
3 - 6
Slovenia
-
Lithuania
6 - 4
Norway
-
Poland
9 - 4
Draw #2
Hungary
-
Slovenia
10 - 7
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
6 - 7
Norway
-
Spain
8 - 2
Poland
-
England
4 - 3
Turkey
-
Estonia
6 - 7
Draw #3
England
-
Turkey
6 - 9
Spain
-
Poland
4 - 11
Slovakia
-
Slovenia
10 - 2
Estonia
-
Norway
3 - 6
Hungary
-
Lithuania
7 - 9
Draw #4
Lithuania
-
Norway
2 - 10
Estonia
-
Slovenia
9 - 5
Poland
-
Hungary
3 - 11
England
-
Spain
8 - 5
Slovakia
-
Turkey
4 - 8
Draw #5
Estonia
-
Hungary
3 - 5
Norway
-
Slovakia
6 - 5
Spain
-
Lithuania
4 - 5
Turkey
-
Poland
9 - 4
Slovenia
-
England
3 - 6
Draw #6
Norway
-
England
5 - 7
Hungary
-
Spain
6 - 7
Slovenia
-
Turkey
5 - 10
Lithuania
-
Estonia
4 - 5
Poland
-
Slovakia
5 - 2
Draw #7
Turkey
-
Lithuania
11 - 3
Poland
-
Estonia
6 - 7
England
-
Slovakia
6 - 2
Norway
-
Hungary
10 - 3
Spain
-
Slovenia
6 - 5
Draw #8
Slovakia
-
Estonia
3 - 6
Slovenia
-
Norway
1 - 10
Lithuania
-
Poland
8 - 7
Spain
-
Turkey
4 - 6
England
-
Hungary
4 - 5
Draw #9
Slovenia
-
Poland
6 - 10
Lithuania
-
England
5 - 4
Turkey
-
Norway
6 - 7
Hungary
-
Slovakia
6 - 4
Estonia
-
Spain
6 - 5