World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Women

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallo Sports Centre
1/3/2019 - 1/10/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Scotland
Scotland
Beth Farmer, Kirstin Bousie, Katie McMillan, Nicola Joiner, Amy Bryce
2 Russia
Russia
Vlada Rumiantseva, Daria Morozova, Irina Riazanova, Vera Tiuliakova, Anastasia Mischenko
3 Japan
Japan
Ami Enami, Minori Suzuki, Sae Yamamoto, Mone Ryokawa, Asuka Kanai
4 Hungary
Hungary
Linda Joo, Regina Dobor, Laura Nagy, Laura Karolina Nagy, Anna Bartalus
5 England
England
Sydney Boyd, Kitty Conlin, Mia Andell, Anna Howey, Annabelle Martin
5 Poland
Poland
Daria Chmarra, Karolina Mandes, Marta Leszczynska, Ewa Nogly
5 Germany
Germany
Mia Höhne, Lena Kapp, Laura Mayrhans, Leonie Schöberl, Fiona Wunderlich
5 Denmark
Denmark
Mathilde Halse, Jasmin Lander, Gabriella Qvist, My Hollinger Larsen, Julie Jørgensen
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Laura Klimova, Michaela Baudysova, Karolina Spundova, Luisa Klimova, Ema Kynclova
10 Turkey
Turkey
Mihriban Polat, Seyda Baris, Kader Macit, Hilal Nevruz, Elanur Parlayanyildiz
11 Italy
Italy
Stefania Constantini, Giulia Lacedelli, Valeria Girardi, Lorenza Piccin, Marta Lo Deserto
12 New Zealand
New Zealand
Jessica Smith, Holly Thompson, Mhairi-Bronte Duncan, Courtney Smith, Lucy Neilson
13 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Sitora Alliyarova, Anastassya Spirikova, Angelina Ebauyer, Yekaterina Kolykhalova, Regina Ebauyer
14 Latvia
Latvia
Evelina Barone, Rezija Ievina, Erika Patricija Bitmete, Veronika Apse, Madara Bremane
15 Austria
Austria
Sara Haidinger, Chiara Puchinger, Astrid Pfluegler, Iris Yudan, Eva Auer
16 Australia
Australia
Tahli Gill, Ivy Militano, Jayna Gill, Kirby Gill
17 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lea Zemlja, Liza Gregori, Maja Kucina, Ajda Zaveljcina, Jera Aideen Schiffrer
18 Finland
Finland
Jasmin Satto, Josefina Satto, Jasmine Nilosaari, Vilma Kyllönen
19 Estonia
Estonia
Kristin Laidsalu, Britta Sillaots, Karin Vahi, Gerli Kagi, Kaidi Elmik
20 Spain
Spain
Patricia Ruiz, Maria Gomez, Carmen Perez, Ana Vazquez, Lydia Valles
21 Belarus
Belarus
Sviatlana Pleshak, Hanna Hrynevich, Hanna Vysotskaya, Aliaksandra Kurilkina, Darya Harashevich
Final
Scotland
-
Russia
5 - 3
Bronze game
Japan
-
Hungary
6 - 5
Semifinals
Russia
-
Hungary
12 - 3
Scotland
-
Japan
6 - 5
Quarterfinals
Germany
-
Scotland
4 - 7
Poland
-
Japan
5 - 7
Denmark
-
Hungary
2 - 3
England
-
Russia
5 - 10
Last 16
Czech Republic
-
Germany
4 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 0
2 Poland Poland 5 - 1
3 Germany Germany 4 - 2
4 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 3
5 Austria Austria 2 - 4
6 Finland Finland 1 - 5
7 Spain Spain 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 0
2 Japan Japan 5 - 1
3 England England 3 - 3
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 - 3
6 Australia Australia 1 - 5
7 Estonia Estonia 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 4 - 2
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 2
4 Turkey Turkey 3 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 3
6 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 5
7 Belarus Belarus 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
New Zealand
-
Finland
12 - 2
Spain
-
Scotland
2 - 8
Poland
-
Austria
7 - 4
Draw #2
Germany
-
Finland
7 - 4
Draw #3
Scotland
-
Poland
7 - 3
Austria
-
Germany
5 - 6
New Zealand
-
Spain
11 - 1
Draw #4
Finland
-
Poland
2 - 8
Austria
-
Spain
7 - 6
Draw #5
New Zealand
-
Germany
3 - 7
Austria
-
Scotland
1 - 9
Draw #6
Spain
-
Finland
3 - 8
Scotland
-
New Zealand
11 - 6
Germany
-
Poland
2 - 3
Draw #7
New Zealand
-
Austria
8 - 3
Spain
-
Germany
3 - 9
Finland
-
Scotland
1 - 10
Draw #8
Poland
-
Spain
10 - 2
Draw #9
Germany
-
Scotland
5 - 7
Poland
-
New Zealand
6 - 5
Austria
-
Finland
9 - 4

Group B

Draw #1
Kazakhstan
-
Japan
4 - 8
Estonia
-
Russia
4 - 7
Australia
-
England
4 - 11
Draw #2
Russia
-
Italy
6 - 3
Draw #3
England
-
Kazakhstan
9 - 7
Italy
-
Estonia
7 - 4
Australia
-
Japan
5 - 9
Draw #4
Russia
-
Australia
8 - 0
Estonia
-
Japan
1 - 8
Italy
-
Kazakhstan
4 - 7
Draw #5
Estonia
-
England
5 - 6
Italy
-
Australia
11 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Russia
3 - 9
Draw #6
Japan
-
England
7 - 5
Draw #7
Japan
-
Italy
6 - 4
England
-
Russia
2 - 9
Australia
-
Estonia
10 - 9
Draw #8
Australia
-
Kazakhstan
3 - 9
Draw #9
England
-
Italy
5 - 10
Kazakhstan
-
Estonia
6 - 4
Japan
-
Russia
7 - 9

Group C

Draw #1
Turkey
-
Hungary
3 - 6
Slovenia
-
Latvia
3 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Denmark
6 - 7
Draw #2
Belarus
-
Hungary
2 - 19
Draw #3
Denmark
-
Latvia
9 - 4
Turkey
-
Belarus
9 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Slovenia
13 - 2
Draw #4
Denmark
-
Slovenia
7 - 3
Hungary
-
Latvia
5 - 8
Belarus
-
Czech Republic
1 - 15
Draw #5
Denmark
-
Turkey
6 - 3
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
Turkey
2 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
3 - 4
Latvia
-
Belarus
10 - 7
Draw #7
Belarus
-
Denmark
3 - 12
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Hungary
-
Slovenia
7 - 5
Draw #8
Latvia
-
Turkey
5 - 6
Slovenia
-
Belarus
11 - 2
Hungary
-
Denmark
5 - 8
Draw #9
Latvia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 7