XIX. Winter Universiade 2019

Women

KRASNOYARSK, Russia
Ivan Yarygin Sports Palace
3/2/2019 - 3/12/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Isabella Wranå, Jennie Wåhlin, Almida De Val, Fanny Sjöberg
2 Korea
Korea
Minji Kim, Hyerin Kim, Taei Yang, Sujin Kim
3 Russia
Russia
Maria Komarova, Uliana Vasileva, Anastasiia Danshina, Ekaterina Kuzmina, Anna Venevtseva
4 Great Britain
Great Britain
Sophie Jackson, Naomi Brown, Mili Smith, Sophie Sinclair, Leanne McKenzie
5 Canada
Canada
Kristen Streifel, Danielle Schmiemann, Selena Sturmay, Jessica Iles, Paige Papley
6 China
China
Ying Yang, Zixin Wang, Ying Cao, Chengyu Sun, He Li
7 Japan
Japan
Kaede Kudo, Koyoka Kuramitsu, Mayu Sugahara, Sakiko Suzuki, Yui Tanaka
8 Switzerland
Switzerland
Jana Stritt, Roxane Heritier, Adonia Brunner, Mara Grassi, Larissa Berchtold
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Alzbeta Baudysova, Michaela Baudysova, Lenka Hronova, Ezhen Kolchevskaia, Eliska Srnska
10 Italy
Italy
Stefania Constantini, Angela Romei, Marta Benedetto, Elena Dami, Elisa Marten Perolino
Final
Sweden
-
Korea
8 - 3
Bronze game
Russia
-
Great Britain
12 - 5
Semifinals
Russia
-
Korea
4 - 7
Great Britain
-
Sweden
2 - 10
Quarterfinals
China
-
Korea
5 - 12
Canada
-
Great Britain
4 - 6

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
2 Russia Russia 7 - 2
3 Canada Canada 7 - 2
4 Korea Korea 6 - 3
5 China China 5 - 4
6 Great Britain Great Britain 5 - 4
7 Japan Japan 2 - 7
8 Switzerland Switzerland 2 - 7
9 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 7
10 Italy Italy 2 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
6 - 9
Great Britain
-
Switzerland
7 - 6
Russia
-
Japan
8 - 4
Korea
-
Italy
7 - 3
China
-
Canada
3 - 10
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Korea
4 - 8
Czech Republic
-
Italy
8 - 6
China
-
Sweden
2 - 13
Canada
-
Japan
6 - 1
Great Britain
-
Russia
6 - 7
Draw #3
Japan
-
Great Britain
2 - 12
Sweden
-
Canada
7 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Korea
4 - 8
Russia
-
China
6 - 8
Switzerland
-
Italy
9 - 2
Draw #4
Italy
-
China
12 - 6
Russia
-
Korea
8 - 6
Canada
-
Switzerland
10 - 6
Japan
-
Sweden
2 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Great Britain
4 - 11
Draw #5
Russia
-
Switzerland
13 - 9
China
-
Czech Republic
5 - 3
Sweden
-
Italy
8 - 3
Great Britain
-
Canada
12 - 7
Korea
-
Japan
7 - 2
Draw #6
China
-
Japan
6 - 5
Switzerland
-
Sweden
2 - 11
Korea
-
Great Britain
9 - 1
Italy
-
Russia
3 - 9
Canada
-
Czech Republic
8 - 2
Draw #7
Great Britain
-
Italy
10 - 8
Canada
-
Russia
9 - 8
Japan
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
China
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Korea
8 - 3
Draw #8
Czech Republic
-
Russia
4 - 9
Korea
-
China
9 - 4
Italy
-
Canada
6 - 7
Sweden
-
Great Britain
8 - 3
Japan
-
Switzerland
9 - 6
Draw #9
Korea
-
Canada
1 - 9
Italy
-
Japan
9 - 7
Great Britain
-
China
8 - 10
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
13 - 2
Russia
-
Sweden
7 - 5