World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2019

Mixed Doubles

STAVANGER, Norway
Sørmarka Arena
4/20/2019 - 4/27/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Oskar Eriksson, Anna Hasselborg
2 Canada
Canada
Brett Gallant, Jocelyn Peterman
3 United States of America
United States of America
John Shuster, Cory Christensen
4 Australia
Australia
Dean Hewitt, Tahli Gill
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Tomas Paul, Zuzana Paulova
5 Estonia
Estonia
Harri Lill, Marie Turmann
5 Japan
Japan
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi, Satsuki Fujisawa
5 Russia
Russia
Alexander Eremin, Anastasia Moskaleva
9 Finland
Finland
Tomi Rantamäki, Elina Virtaala
9 New Zealand
New Zealand
Sean Becker, Bridget Becker
9 England
England
Ben Fowler, Anna Fowler
9 Spain
Spain
Mikel Unanue, Oihane Otaegi
9 Norway
Norway
Magnus Nedregotten, Kristin Skaslien
9 Switzerland
Switzerland
Kevin Wunderlin, Daniela Rupp
9 Hungary
Hungary
Zsolt Kiss, Dorottya Palancsa
9 Scotland
Scotland
Scott Andrews, Gina Aitken
17 Turkey
Turkey
Ugurcan Karagoz, Dilsat Yildiz
18 Italy
Italy
Amos Mosaner, Alice Cobelli
19 China
China
Dejia Zou, Yiwei Fu
20 Germany
Germany
Konstantin Kämpf, Pia-Lisa Schöll
21 Poland
Poland
Bartosz Dzikowski, Zuzanna Rybicka
22 Denmark
Denmark
Martin Groenbach, Christine Grønbech
23 Austria
Austria
Martin Reichel, Hannah Augustin
24 Korea
Korea
Chiwon Choi, Hyeri Jang
25 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Abylaikhan Zhuzbay, Sitora Alliyarova
26 Brazil
Brazil
Marcio Cerquinho, Luciana Barrella
27 Latvia
Latvia
Ritvars Gulbis, Santa Blumberga
28 Belarus
Belarus
Ilya Shalamitski, Tatsiana Tarsunova
29 Slovakia
Slovakia
Marek Sykora, Silvia Sykorova
30 Wales
Wales
Garry Coombs, Laura Beever
31 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Brendon Liu, Amanda Chou
32 Lithuania
Lithuania
Vytis Kulakauskas, Lina Januleviciute
33 Slovenia
Slovenia
Jure Culic, Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin
34 Ireland
Ireland
John Wilson, Louise Kerr
35 France
France
David Baumgartner, Manon Humbert
36 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Iulia Ioana Traila
37 Guyana
Guyana
Rayad Husain, Farzana Hussain
38 Hong Kong
Hong Kong
Jason Chang, Ling-Yue Hung
39 Greece
Greece
Alexandros Arampatzis, Eleni Zacharia
40 Belgium
Belgium
Dirk Heylen, Veerie Geerinckx
41 Croatia
Croatia
Dario Vukovic, Iva Penava
42 Qatar
Qatar
Nasser Alyafei, Mabarka Al-Abdulla
43 Netherlands
Netherlands
Bob Bomas, Lisenka Bomas
44 Kosovo
Kosovo
Peter Andersen, Eldena Dakaj
45 Ukraine
Ukraine
Yavhen Stadnyk, Olena Pazderska
46 Mexico
Mexico
Ramy Chen Masri, Adriana Camarema Osorno
47 Nigeria
Nigeria
Tijani Cole, Susana Cole
48 Saudi Arabia
Saudi Arabia
Suleiman Alaqel, Karrie Alaqel
Final
Sweden
-
Canada
6 - 5
Bronze game
Australia
-
United States of America
4 - 5
Semifinals
Canada
-
United States of America
9 - 5
Sweden
-
Australia
7 - 5
Quarterfinals
Australia
-
Japan
6 - 5
Canada
-
Russia
7 - 3
Estonia
-
United States of America
5 - 9
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
Last 16
New Zealand
-
Sweden
4 - 9
Australia
-
Switzerland
8 - 1
Japan
-
Hungary
9 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Norway
5 - 4
Estonia
-
Scotland
3 - 8
Spain
-
Russia
5 - 8
England
-
United States of America
4 - 7
Canada
-
Finland
7 - 2

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 1
2 Canada Canada 6 - 1
3 Japan Japan 6 - 1
4 Denmark Denmark 3 - 4
5 Belarus Belarus 3 - 4
6 Romania Romania 3 - 4
7 Hong Kong Hong Kong 1 - 6
8 Ukraine Ukraine 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 7 - 0
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
4 Austria Austria 3 - 4
5 Brazil Brazil 3 - 4
6 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 2 - 5
7 Guyana Guyana 1 - 6
8 Netherlands Netherlands 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Australia Australia 5 - 2
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 - 2
3 Italy Italy 5 - 2
4 China China 5 - 2
5 Wales Wales 4 - 3
6 France France 2 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 1 - 6
8 Nigeria Nigeria 1 - 6

Group D

Position   Association Record
1 Estonia Estonia 6 - 1
2 Norway Norway 6 - 1
3 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
4 Germany Germany 4 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
6 Lithuania Lithuania 2 - 5
7 Belgium Belgium 1 - 6
8 Mexico Mexico 0 - 7

Group E

Position   Association Record
1 England England 6 - 1
2 Finland Finland 5 - 2
3 New Zealand New Zealand 5 - 2
4 Korea Korea 5 - 2
5 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4 - 3
6 Ireland Ireland 2 - 5
7 Qatar Qatar 1 - 6
8 Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia 0 - 7

Group F

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 1
2 United States of America United States of America 6 - 1
3 Spain Spain 6 - 1
4 Poland Poland 4 - 3
5 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 5
7 Greece Greece 1 - 6
8 Kosovo Kosovo 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Canada
-
Romania
12 - 4
Belarus
-
Sweden
0 - 10
Ukraine
-
Japan
1 - 9
Hong Kong
-
Denmark
6 - 8
Draw #2
Ukraine
-
Canada
0 - 18
Denmark
-
Japan
1 - 15
Romania
-
Sweden
2 - 10
Belarus
-
Hong Kong
6 - 5
Draw #3
Sweden
-
Denmark
9 - 2
Hong Kong
-
Ukraine
10 - 4
Canada
-
Belarus
9 - 0
Japan
-
Romania
11 - 3
Draw #4
Japan
-
Belarus
11 - 2
Romania
-
Hong Kong
9 - 8
Denmark
-
Canada
5 - 11
Sweden
-
Ukraine
13 - 2
Draw #5
Hong Kong
-
Japan
3 - 9
Canada
-
Sweden
7 - 6
Ukraine
-
Denmark
3 - 12
Belarus
-
Romania
7 - 8
Draw #6
Sweden
-
Japan
7 - 4
Canada
-
Hong Kong
9 - 3
Romania
-
Denmark
7 - 12
Ukraine
-
Belarus
1 - 8
Draw #7
Hong Kong
-
Sweden
1 - 11
Japan
-
Canada
9 - 7
Romania
-
Ukraine
9 - 4
Denmark
-
Belarus
6 - 7

Group B

Draw #1
Brazil
-
Chinese Taipei
12 - 8
Guyana
-
Netherlands
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Turkey
10 - 8
Austria
-
Hungary
2 - 6
Draw #2
Switzerland
-
Brazil
10 - 1
Hungary
-
Turkey
9 - 3
Guyana
-
Austria
5 - 6
Chinese Taipei
-
Netherlands
4 - 6
Draw #3
Netherlands
-
Hungary
3 - 9
Austria
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
Brazil
-
Guyana
11 - 3
Turkey
-
Chinese Taipei
9 - 2
Draw #4
Hungary
-
Brazil
9 - 2
Netherlands
-
Switzerland
0 - 7
Turkey
-
Guyana
9 - 5
Chinese Taipei
-
Austria
8 - 6
Draw #5
Austria
-
Turkey
4 - 5
Brazil
-
Netherlands
10 - 4
Switzerland
-
Hungary
3 - 10
Guyana
-
Chinese Taipei
6 - 8
Draw #6
Netherlands
-
Turkey
2 - 9
Brazil
-
Austria
5 - 6
Chinese Taipei
-
Hungary
5 - 8
Switzerland
-
Guyana
7 - 2
Draw #7
Chinese Taipei
-
Switzerland
5 - 7
Hungary
-
Guyana
10 - 5
Austria
-
Netherlands
11 - 2
Turkey
-
Brazil
8 - 5

Group C

Draw #1
Italy
-
Czech Republic
6 - 7
Australia
-
Wales
5 - 6
France
-
Croatia
12 - 3
Nigeria
-
China
2 - 13
Draw #2
Croatia
-
Italy
3 - 14
Wales
-
France
8 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Nigeria
20 - 0
China
-
Australia
5 - 2
Draw #3
France
-
Czech Republic
10 - 6
Australia
-
Croatia
10 - 0
Italy
-
China
9 - 7
Nigeria
-
Wales
4 - 10
Draw #4
Croatia
-
Nigeria
7 - 4
China
-
France
12 - 1
Wales
-
Italy
3 - 12
Czech Republic
-
Australia
5 - 6
Draw #5
Wales
-
China
2 - 9
Nigeria
-
Italy
0 - 18
France
-
Australia
5 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Croatia
8 - 2
Draw #6
Australia
-
Nigeria
15 - 3
China
-
Czech Republic
8 - 10
Croatia
-
Wales
5 - 9
Italy
-
France
6 - 4
Draw #7
Italy
-
Australia
3 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Wales
15 - 2
Croatia
-
China
2 - 10
Nigeria
-
France
8 - 5

Group D

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Mexico
13 - 1
Slovakia
-
Norway
0 - 10
Scotland
-
Belgium
14 - 1
Lithuania
-
Germany
5 - 6
Draw #2
Germany
-
Belgium
11 - 3
Lithuania
-
Norway
5 - 12
Mexico
-
Scotland
4 - 15
Slovakia
-
Estonia
3 - 8
Draw #3
Scotland
-
Lithuania
9 - 3
Germany
-
Slovakia
6 - 1
Belgium
-
Estonia
3 - 13
Norway
-
Mexico
13 - 3
Draw #4
Norway
-
Belgium
9 - 2
Mexico
-
Germany
1 - 12
Slovakia
-
Scotland
2 - 11
Estonia
-
Lithuania
13 - 1
Draw #5
Estonia
-
Norway
4 - 8
Lithuania
-
Slovakia
7 - 8
Belgium
-
Mexico
8 - 3
Scotland
-
Germany
8 - 5
Draw #6
Mexico
-
Slovakia
3 - 12
Scotland
-
Estonia
6 - 8
Belgium
-
Lithuania
4 - 10
Germany
-
Norway
4 - 8
Draw #7
Mexico
-
Lithuania
7 - 12
Norway
-
Scotland
6 - 7
Estonia
-
Germany
8 - 3
Slovakia
-
Belgium
W - L

Group E

Draw #1
New Zealand
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 4
Qatar
-
England
5 - 12
Ireland
-
Finland
5 - 8
Saudi Arabia
-
Korea
1 - 12
Draw #2
Korea
-
Qatar
12 - 4
Finland
-
Saudi Arabia
13 - 1
England
-
New Zealand
7 - 5
Kazakhstan
-
Ireland
12 - 4
Draw #3
Saudi Arabia
-
England
1 - 9
Ireland
-
Korea
2 - 13
Qatar
-
Kazakhstan
2 - 9
New Zealand
-
Finland
9 - 5
Draw #4
Korea
-
New Zealand
9 - 3
Kazakhstan
-
Saudi Arabia
15 - 5
Finland
-
Qatar
10 - 4
England
-
Ireland
8 - 2
Draw #5
Finland
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 8
New Zealand
-
Qatar
15 - 2
Saudi Arabia
-
Ireland
2 - 14
England
-
Korea
9 - 4
Draw #6
Ireland
-
New Zealand
4 - 8
Kazakhstan
-
England
5 - 11
Korea
-
Finland
6 - 7
Qatar
-
Saudi Arabia
7 - 3
Draw #7
Qatar
-
Ireland
3 - 9
England
-
Finland
6 - 7
Korea
-
Kazakhstan
9 - 0
New Zealand
-
Saudi Arabia
14 - 2

Group F

Draw #1
Russia
-
Kosovo
11 - 1
Greece
-
Spain
1 - 9
Slovenia
-
Latvia
6 - 8
Poland
-
United States of America
1 - 10
Draw #2
United States of America
-
Latvia
9 - 3
Poland
-
Spain
9 - 10
Kosovo
-
Slovenia
3 - 8
Greece
-
Russia
0 - 15
Draw #3
Slovenia
-
Poland
4 - 9
United States of America
-
Greece
13 - 4
Latvia
-
Russia
4 - 7
Spain
-
Kosovo
7 - 6
Draw #4
Spain
-
Latvia
7 - 4
Kosovo
-
United States of America
0 - 11
Greece
-
Slovenia
3 - 9
Russia
-
Poland
9 - 3
Draw #5
Russia
-
Spain
5 - 11
Poland
-
Greece
8 - 2
Latvia
-
Kosovo
12 - 2
Slovenia
-
United States of America
3 - 12
Draw #6
Kosovo
-
Greece
4 - 7
Slovenia
-
Russia
3 - 8
United States of America
-
Spain
8 - 5
Latvia
-
Poland
5 - 7
Draw #7
Kosovo
-
Poland
2 - 10
Spain
-
Slovenia
6 - 1
Russia
-
United States of America
5 - 4
Greece
-
Latvia
5 - 9