European Curling Championships C-Division 2019

Men

BRASOV, Romania
Brasov Olympic Ice Rink
4/12/2019 - 4/17/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 France
France
Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier, Roger Gulka, Leo Tuaz
2 Bulgaria
Bulgaria
Reto Seiler, Bojidar Momerin, Stoil Georgiev, Stanimir Petrov, Nikolay Runtov
3 Slovenia
Slovenia
Jure Culic, Tomas Tisler, Gasper Ursic, Jost Lajovec, Gregor Verbinc
4 Romania
Romania
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei, Attila Gall, Bogdan Colceriu, Razvan Bouleanu, Allen Coliban
5 Ireland
Ireland
James Russell, Arran Cameron, Steve Callan, Eoin McCrossan
6 Belgium
Belgium
Timothy Verreycken, Tom van Waterschoot, Jeroen Spruyt, Pieter Meijlaers, Bram van Looy
7 Greece
Greece
Alexandros Arampatzis, Dionysios Karakostas, Nikolaos Zacharias, Athanasios Pantios, Efstratios Kokkinellis
8 Croatia
Croatia
Hrvoje Tolic, Ante Baus, Miroslav Jurkovic, Bruno Samardzic, Vedran Horvat
9 Liechtenstein
Liechtenstein
Matt Lukas, Urs Sprenger, Jurgen Gstoehl, Peter Prasch, Harald Sprenger
10 Luxembourg
Luxembourg
Dan Kelly, Alex Benoy, Mike Isenor, Barry Foulds
Final
France
-
Bulgaria
8 - 4
Silver game
Bulgaria
-
Slovenia
7 - 6
Play-off 3/4
Romania
-
Slovenia
3 - 9

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 France France 9 - 0
2 Bulgaria Bulgaria 7 - 2
3 Slovenia Slovenia 6 - 3
4 Romania Romania 6 - 3
5 Ireland Ireland 5 - 4
6 Belgium Belgium 5 - 4
7 Greece Greece 2 - 7
8 Croatia Croatia 2 - 7
9 Liechtenstein Liechtenstein 2 - 7
10 Luxembourg Luxembourg 1 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
France
-
Croatia
9 - 3
Romania
-
Slovenia
3 - 9
Ireland
-
Luxembourg
11 - 8
Belgium
-
Bulgaria
10 - 5
Greece
-
Liechtenstein
11 - 3
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
Belgium
12 - 3
Croatia
-
Bulgaria
4 - 12
Greece
-
France
4 - 11
Liechtenstein
-
Luxembourg
10 - 6
Romania
-
Ireland
7 - 5
Draw #3
Luxembourg
-
Romania
4 - 7
France
-
Liechtenstein
9 - 3
Croatia
-
Belgium
5 - 11
Ireland
-
Greece
11 - 5
Slovenia
-
Bulgaria
3 - 7
Draw #4
Bulgaria
-
Greece
11 - 1
Ireland
-
Belgium
11 - 8
Liechtenstein
-
Slovenia
4 - 11
Luxembourg
-
France
1 - 9
Croatia
-
Romania
3 - 7
Draw #5
Ireland
-
Slovenia
1 - 9
Greece
-
Croatia
5 - 12
France
-
Bulgaria
11 - 6
Romania
-
Liechtenstein
10 - 4
Belgium
-
Luxembourg
10 - 3
Draw #6
Croatia
-
Ireland
5 - 12
Belgium
-
Greece
11 - 1
Bulgaria
-
Liechtenstein
5 - 4
France
-
Romania
8 - 3
Luxembourg
-
Slovenia
1 - 14
Draw #7
Greece
-
Luxembourg
14 - 2
Slovenia
-
France
3 - 9
Belgium
-
Romania
6 - 7
Bulgaria
-
Ireland
9 - 4
Liechtenstein
-
Croatia
8 - 7
Draw #8
Romania
-
Bulgaria
4 - 9
Liechtenstein
-
Ireland
7 - 9
Luxembourg
-
Croatia
10 - 3
Greece
-
Slovenia
2 - 11
France
-
Belgium
6 - 5
Draw #9
Belgium
-
Liechtenstein
10 - 2
Bulgaria
-
Luxembourg
9 - 1
Romania
-
Greece
8 - 7
Slovenia
-
Croatia
5 - 6
Ireland
-
France
3 - 7