Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2019

Women

HELSINGBORG, Sweden
Olympiarinken
11/16/2019 - 11/23/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
0 Lithuania
Lithuania
Lina Januleviciute, Asta Vaicekonyte, Akvile Rykove, Grazina Eitutiene, Rasa Veronika Jasaitiene
0 Estonia
Estonia
Marie Turmann, Kerli Laidsalu, Heili Grossmann, Erika Tuvike, Liisa Turmann
0 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune, Santa Blumberga, Ieva Krusta, Evelina Barone, Tina Silina
0 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Ewa Nogly, Adela Walczak, Justyna Wojtas, Marta Swieszek
0 Belarus
Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik, Oksana Gertova, Susanna Ivashyna, Marharyta Dziashuk
0 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Petra Vinsova, Ezen Kolcevskaja, Michaela Baudysova
0 Denmark
Denmark
Mathilde Halse, Jasmin Lander, Karolina Jensen, My Larsen, Gabriella Qvist
0 Norway
Norway
Kristin Skaslien, Marianne Rørvik, Maia Ramsfjell, Pia Trulsen, Martine Roenning
0 Germany
Germany
Daniela Jentsch, Emira Abbes, Klara-Hermine Fomm, Analena Jentsch, Mia Höhne
0 Slovakia
Slovakia
Gabriela Kajanova, Silvia Sykorova, Linda Haferova, Nina Mayerova, Lucia Orokocka
0 Spain
Spain
Oihane Otaegi, Irantzu Garcia, Leire Otaegi, Asuncion Manterola, Patricia Ruiz
0 Finland
Finland
Elina Virtaala, Miia Turto, Janina Lindström, Tuuli Rissanen
0 England
England
Lisa Farnell, Sydney Boyd, Kitty Conlin, Niamh Fenton
0 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Nikolett Sándor, Dorottya Micheller, Villoe Hamvas
0 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Mihriban Polat, Ozlem Polat
0 Italy
Italy
Veronica Zappone, Stefania Constantini, Angela Romei, Giulia Lacedelli, Elena Dami
0 Russia
Russia
Alina Kovaleva, Maria Komarova, Galina Arsenkina, Ekaterina Kuzmina, Anastasiia Danshina
0 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Lauren Gray, Jennifer Dodds, Vicky Wright, Sophie Sinclair
0 Switzerland
Switzerland
Alina Pätz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Esther Neuenschwander, Melanie Barbezat
0 Sweden
Sweden
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs, Johanna Heldin
Final
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
Bronze game
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
Semifinals
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0
To Be Determined
-
To Be Determined
0 - 0

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 6 - 1
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 1
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
1 Sweden Sweden 6 - 1
5 Germany Germany 3 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 5
6 Denmark Denmark 2 - 5
6 Norway Norway 2 - 5
9 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6
9 Latvia Latvia 1 - 6

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 6 - 1
2 England England 5 - 2
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 2
2 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
5 Spain Spain 4 - 3
5 Finland Finland 4 - 3
7 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 4
8 Belarus Belarus 2 - 5
9 Poland Poland 1 - 6
10 Lithuania Lithuania 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Russia
1 - 7
Denmark
-
Sweden
3 - 6
Scotland
-
Norway
7 - 4
Switzerland
-
Germany
6 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
8 - 2
Draw #2
Sweden
-
Switzerland
3 - 9
Russia
-
Germany
7 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Norway
5 - 6
Denmark
-
Scotland
6 - 7
Draw #3
Norway
-
Denmark
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Latvia
9 - 10
Russia
-
Switzerland
3 - 7
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 5
Sweden
-
Germany
6 - 3
Draw #4
Germany
-
Czech Republic
9 - 8
Scotland
-
Switzerland
9 - 8
Latvia
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Norway
-
Estonia
7 - 6
Russia
-
Denmark
9 - 3
Draw #5
Scotland
-
Sweden
4 - 11
Czech Republic
-
Russia
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Germany
6 - 7
Denmark
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Switzerland
-
Norway
11 - 3
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Norway
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Estonia
7 - 3
Switzerland
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Germany
-
Scotland
5 - 10
Latvia
-
Russia
5 - 8
Draw #7
Denmark
-
Germany
3 - 9
Latvia
-
Scotland
4 - 10
Norway
-
Russia
2 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
4 - 8
Estonia
-
Switzerland
6 - 11
Draw #8
Russia
-
Scotland
0 - 0
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
0 - 0
Germany
-
Latvia
0 - 0
Estonia
-
Denmark
0 - 0
Draw #9
Switzerland
-
Latvia
0 - 0
Germany
-
Norway
0 - 0
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
0 - 0
Sweden
-
Russia
0 - 0
Scotland
-
Estonia
0 - 0

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
England
-
Lithuania
6 - 3
Turkey
-
Poland
8 - 5
Finland
-
Slovakia
6 - 3
Belarus
-
Hungary
9 - 7
Italy
-
Spain
11 - 4
Draw #2
Italy
-
Belarus
6 - 4
Finland
-
Hungary
5 - 10
Lithuania
-
Turkey
4 - 10
Spain
-
Poland
10 - 9
England
-
Slovakia
10 - 8
Draw #3
Spain
-
Hungary
8 - 6
Belarus
-
England
5 - 8
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
12 - 10
Turkey
-
Finland
10 - 9
Poland
-
Italy
5 - 8
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Spain
-
England
6 - 2
Poland
-
Belarus
11 - 4
Italy
-
Finland
8 - 7
Hungary
-
Lithuania
10 - 3
Draw #5
Lithuania
-
Italy
3 - 9
Poland
-
Finland
5 - 10
England
-
Hungary
4 - 9
Slovakia
-
Spain
5 - 4
Turkey
-
Belarus
9 - 5
Draw #6
England
-
Poland
9 - 6
Italy
-
Slovakia
9 - 1
Finland
-
Spain
10 - 5
Belarus
-
Lithuania
7 - 2
Hungary
-
Turkey
5 - 2
Draw #7
Turkey
-
England
4 - 13
Hungary
-
Italy
6 - 5
Belarus
-
Finland
6 - 7
Lithuania
-
Spain
1 - 8
Slovakia
-
Poland
7 - 5
Draw #8
Spain
-
Belarus
0 - 0
Italy
-
Turkey
0 - 0
Lithuania
-
Poland
0 - 0
Finland
-
England
0 - 0
Draw #9
Belarus
-
Slovakia
0 - 0
Poland
-
Hungary
0 - 0
Finland
-
Lithuania
0 - 0
Turkey
-
Spain
0 - 0
England
-
Italy
0 - 0
Draw #10
Hungary
-
Slovakia
0 - 0