Le Gruyère AOP European Curling Championships 2019

Women

HELSINGBORG, Sweden
Olympiarinken
11/16/2019 - 11/23/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Anna Hasselborg, Sara McManus, Agnes Knochenhauer, Sofia Mabergs, Johanna Heldin
2 Scotland
Scotland
Eve Muirhead, Lauren Gray, Jennifer Dodds, Vicky Wright, Sophie Sinclair
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Alina Pätz, Silvana Tirinzoni, Esther Neuenschwander, Melanie Barbezat
4 Russia
Russia
Alina Kovaleva, Maria Komarova, Galina Arsenkina, Ekaterina Kuzmina, Anastasia Danshina
5 Germany
Germany
Daniela Jentsch, Emira Abbes, Klara-Hermine Fomm, Analena Jentsch, Mia Höhne
6 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Anna Kubeskova, Alzbeta Baudysova, Petra Vinsova, Ezen Kolcevskaja, Michaela Baudysova
7 Denmark
Denmark
Mathilde Halse, Jasmin Lander, Karolina Jensen, My Larsen, Gabriella Qvist
8 Estonia
Estonia
Marie Turmann, Kerli Laidsalu, Heili Grossmann, Erika Tuvike, Liisa Turmann
9 Norway
Norway
Kristin Skaslien, Marianne Rørvik, Maia Ramsfjell, Pia Trulsen, Martine Rønning
10 Latvia
Latvia
Iveta Stasa-Sarsune, Santa Blumberga, Ieva Krusta, Evelina Barone, Tina Silina
11 Italy
Italy
Veronica Zappone, Stefania Constantini, Angela Romei, Giulia Zardini Lacedelli, Elena Dami
12 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Öznur Polat, Semiha Konuksever, Mihriban Polat, Ozlem Polat
13 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Henrietta Miklai, Nikolett Sándor, Dorottya Micheller, Villoe Hamvas
14 England
England
Lisa Farnell, Sydney Boyd, Kitty Conlin, Niamh Fenton
15 Slovakia
Slovakia
Gabriela Kajanova, Silvia Sykorova, Linda Haferova, Nina Mayerova, Lucia Orokocka
16 Finland
Finland
Elina Virtaala, Miia Turto, Janina Lindström, Tuuli Rissanen
17 Spain
Spain
Oihane Otaegi, Irantzu Garcia, Leire Otaegi, Asuncion Manterola, Patricia Ruiz
18 Belarus
Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik, Oksana Gertova, Susanna Ivashyna, Marharyta Dziashuk
19 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Ewa Nogly, Adela Walczak, Justyna Wojtas, Marta Swieszek
20 Lithuania
Lithuania
Lina Januleviciute, Asta Vaicekonyte, Akvile Rykove, Grazina Eitutiene, Rasa Veronika Jasaitiene
Final
Scotland
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Italy
-
Turkey
5 - 2
Bronze game
Russia
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
England
-
Hungary
2 - 9
Semifinals
Scotland
-
Switzerland
3 - 2
Sweden
-
Russia
9 - 3
Turkey
-
England
9 - 4
Italy
-
Hungary
9 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 1
2 Russia Russia 8 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 7 - 2
4 Scotland Scotland 7 - 2
5 Germany Germany 5 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 6
7 Denmark Denmark 2 - 7
8 Estonia Estonia 2 - 7
9 Norway Norway 2 - 7
10 Latvia Latvia 1 - 8

B-Tournament, Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 7 - 2
2 Italy Italy 7 - 2
3 Hungary Hungary 6 - 3
4 England England 6 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 5 - 4
6 Finland Finland 4 - 5
7 Spain Spain 4 - 5
8 Belarus Belarus 3 - 6
9 Poland Poland 2 - 7
10 Lithuania Lithuania 1 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Russia
1 - 7
Denmark
-
Sweden
3 - 6
Scotland
-
Norway
7 - 4
Switzerland
-
Germany
6 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Latvia
8 - 2
Draw #2
Sweden
-
Switzerland
3 - 9
Russia
-
Germany
7 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
5 - 6
Latvia
-
Norway
5 - 6
Denmark
-
Scotland
6 - 7
Draw #3
Norway
-
Denmark
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Latvia
9 - 10
Russia
-
Switzerland
3 - 7
Scotland
-
Czech Republic
8 - 5
Sweden
-
Germany
6 - 3
Draw #4
Germany
-
Czech Republic
9 - 8
Scotland
-
Switzerland
9 - 8
Latvia
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Norway
-
Estonia
7 - 6
Russia
-
Denmark
9 - 3
Draw #5
Scotland
-
Sweden
4 - 11
Czech Republic
-
Russia
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Germany
6 - 7
Denmark
-
Latvia
8 - 4
Switzerland
-
Norway
11 - 3
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Norway
6 - 5
Sweden
-
Estonia
7 - 3
Switzerland
-
Denmark
6 - 4
Germany
-
Scotland
5 - 10
Latvia
-
Russia
5 - 8
Draw #7
Denmark
-
Germany
3 - 9
Latvia
-
Scotland
4 - 10
Norway
-
Russia
2 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
4 - 8
Estonia
-
Switzerland
6 - 11
Draw #8
Norway
-
Sweden
6 - 9
Estonia
-
Denmark
9 - 4
Germany
-
Latvia
11 - 4
Switzerland
-
Czech Republic
10 - 7
Russia
-
Scotland
10 - 5
Draw #9
Switzerland
-
Latvia
9 - 3
Germany
-
Norway
7 - 5
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
5 - 7
Sweden
-
Russia
6 - 8
Scotland
-
Estonia
7 - 6

B-Tournament, Group A

Draw #1
England
-
Lithuania
6 - 3
Turkey
-
Poland
8 - 5
Finland
-
Slovakia
6 - 3
Belarus
-
Hungary
9 - 7
Italy
-
Spain
11 - 4
Draw #2
Italy
-
Belarus
6 - 4
Finland
-
Hungary
5 - 10
Lithuania
-
Turkey
4 - 10
Spain
-
Poland
10 - 9
England
-
Slovakia
10 - 8
Draw #3
Spain
-
Hungary
8 - 6
Belarus
-
England
5 - 8
Slovakia
-
Lithuania
12 - 10
Turkey
-
Finland
10 - 9
Poland
-
Italy
5 - 8
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Turkey
4 - 7
Spain
-
England
6 - 2
Poland
-
Belarus
11 - 4
Italy
-
Finland
8 - 7
Hungary
-
Lithuania
10 - 3
Draw #5
Lithuania
-
Italy
3 - 9
Poland
-
Finland
5 - 10
England
-
Hungary
4 - 9
Slovakia
-
Spain
5 - 4
Turkey
-
Belarus
9 - 5
Draw #6
England
-
Poland
9 - 6
Italy
-
Slovakia
9 - 1
Finland
-
Spain
10 - 5
Belarus
-
Lithuania
7 - 2
Hungary
-
Turkey
5 - 2
Draw #7
Turkey
-
England
4 - 13
Hungary
-
Italy
6 - 5
Belarus
-
Finland
6 - 7
Lithuania
-
Spain
1 - 8
Slovakia
-
Poland
7 - 5
Draw #8
Spain
-
Belarus
4 - 6
Italy
-
Turkey
7 - 8
Lithuania
-
Poland
4 - 8
Finland
-
England
5 - 7
Draw #9
Belarus
-
Slovakia
4 - 6
Poland
-
Hungary
10 - 13
Finland
-
Lithuania
6 - 7
Turkey
-
Spain
11 - 7
England
-
Italy
1 - 9
Draw #10
Hungary
-
Slovakia
5 - 8