World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Men

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
12/11/2019 - 12/18/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Sweden
Sweden
Daniel Magnusson, Robin Ahlberg, Anton Regosa, Sebastian Jones, Rasmus Israelsson
2 Italy
Italy
Giacomo Colli, Alberto Zisa, Francesco De Zanna, Giovanni Gottardi, Simone Piffer
3 Germany
Germany
Sixten Totzek, Joshua Sutor, Jan-Luca Haag, Magnus Sutor, Benjamin Kapp
4 France
France
Quentin Morard, Eddy Mercier, Leo Tuaz, Killian Gaudin, Merlin Gros-Soubzmaigne
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Adam Podolka, Martin Blahovec, Dominik Svarc, Frantisek Jiral, Oliver Kobian
5 Korea
Korea
Jaebeom Lee, Guynam Oh, Yeongho Park, Yoonwoo Lee, Jeonghwan Park
5 Turkey
Turkey
Oguzhan Karakurt, Orhun Yuce, Muhammet Haydar Demirel, Faruk Kavaz, Eren Yildiz
5 Japan
Japan
Go Aoki, Kei Kamada, Kazushi Niino, Ayato Sasaki, Rinki Shimizuno
9 Denmark
Denmark
Jonathan Vilandt, Jakob Schmidt, Matthias Palmelund, Kilian Thune, Alexander Qvist
10 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Azizbek Nadirbayev, Adil Zhumagozha, Madiyar Korabayev, Nikita Shishkin, Aidos Alliyar
11 Slovakia
Slovakia
Jakub Cervenka, Jan Horacek, Marek Sykora, Karol Vidlar, David Kajan
12 Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Sever, Simon Langus, Bine Sever, Jakob Omerzel, Bor Zelinka
13 Netherlands
Netherlands
Tobias van den Hurk, Bart Klomp, Simon Spits, Maarten Spits
14 England
England
Jotham Sugden, Felix Price, Archer Woods, Harry Pinnell
15 Austria
Austria
Jonas Backofen, Florian Mavec, Martin Seiwald, Sean Purcell, Thomas Wittischlaeger
16 Hungary
Hungary
Kristof Szarvas, Lörinc Tatar, Otto Kalocsay, Zsombor Gazdag, Milan Tuske
17 Latvia
Latvia
Kriss Vonda, Reinis Jucers, Deivids Jekabsons, Ricards Vonda, Roberts Buncis
18 Poland
Poland
Maksym Grzelka, Jan Karolewski, Dawid Kowalczyk, Dawid Mucha, Jakub Kowalczyk
19 Spain
Spain
Luis Gomez, Javier Munte, Aleix Raubert, Oriol Gasto, Joel Ruiz
20 Australia
Australia
Jonathan Imlah, Jordan Ensinger, Emil Cooper, Zach Boland, Thomas Bence
21 Finland
Finland
Eero Litmanen, Juuso Virtaala, Melker Lundberg, Jaakko Hokkanen, Tommi Jeskanen
22 China
China
Yu Duan, Zhen Wang, Mingyu Ji, Yuxin Guan, Yuyang Feng
23 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Nelson Wang, Samuel Chang, Darren Lee, Kyle Cheung, Ethan Hung
24 Croatia
Croatia
Sven Princic, Anton Malovic, Kresimir Valecic, Luka Calopek, Jakov Voloder
Final
Italy
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Bronze game
France
-
Germany
3 - 5
Semifinals
Sweden
-
France
9 - 1
Germany
-
Italy
5 - 9
Quarterfinals
Korea
-
Germany
3 - 9
Italy
-
Turkey
7 - 4
Sweden
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
Japan
-
France
2 - 3

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Japan Japan 7 - 0
2 Turkey Turkey 5 - 2
3 Korea Korea 5 - 2
4 Slovenia Slovenia 5 - 2
5 Netherlands Netherlands 3 - 4
6 Poland Poland 2 - 5
7 Spain Spain 1 - 6
8 Croatia Croatia 0 - 7

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Sweden Sweden 7 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 3
3 France France 4 - 3
4 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 4 - 3
5 Austria Austria 3 - 4
6 Hungary Hungary 3 - 4
7 Finland Finland 2 - 5
8 China China 1 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 7 - 0
2 Italy Italy 5 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 3
4 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 3
5 England England 3 - 4
6 Latvia Latvia 3 - 4
7 Australia Australia 1 - 6
8 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Japan
-
Turkey
8 - 3
Spain
-
Croatia
10 - 2
Korea
-
Netherlands
7 - 4
Slovenia
-
Poland
5 - 3
Draw #3
Netherlands
-
Croatia
12 - 1
Slovenia
-
Japan
1 - 9
Poland
-
Turkey
0 - 8
Korea
-
Spain
7 - 3
Draw #5
Slovenia
-
Spain
6 - 3
Poland
-
Croatia
13 - 2
Korea
-
Japan
3 - 5
Turkey
-
Netherlands
5 - 3
Draw #8
Turkey
-
Korea
5 - 2
Netherlands
-
Poland
8 - 1
Croatia
-
Slovenia
3 - 8
Japan
-
Spain
7 - 2
Draw #9
Japan
-
Netherlands
7 - 3
Croatia
-
Turkey
2 - 8
Slovenia
-
Korea
2 - 8
Spain
-
Poland
3 - 10
Draw #15
Poland
-
Korea
3 - 8
Spain
-
Turkey
5 - 6
Netherlands
-
Slovenia
2 - 6
Croatia
-
Japan
0 - 12
Draw #16
Netherlands
-
Spain
14 - 0
Turkey
-
Slovenia
4 - 6
Japan
-
Poland
7 - 3
Croatia
-
Korea
2 - 11

Group B

Draw #2
Austria
-
China
9 - 3
Finland
-
Czech Republic
7 - 5
France
-
Sweden
1 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Hungary
7 - 5
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Finland
9 - 1
China
-
Kazakhstan
2 - 9
Hungary
-
Austria
6 - 8
Czech Republic
-
France
5 - 1
Draw #6
France
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 6
Sweden
-
Hungary
5 - 2
Czech Republic
-
China
8 - 2
Finland
-
Austria
8 - 4
Draw #7
Hungary
-
Finland
8 - 6
China
-
France
4 - 6
Austria
-
Czech Republic
5 - 4
Kazakhstan
-
Sweden
1 - 6
Draw #12
Finland
-
China
3 - 5
Czech Republic
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 4
Sweden
-
Austria
9 - 2
France
-
Hungary
4 - 5
Draw #13
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
2 - 5
Austria
-
France
5 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Finland
8 - 4
China
-
Sweden
2 - 9
Draw #17
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
3 - 8
Kazakhstan
-
Austria
7 - 6
Hungary
-
China
9 - 1
Finland
-
France
5 - 10

Group C

Draw #1
Italy
-
Slovakia
4 - 3
Denmark
-
Australia
13 - 0
Draw #2
Latvia
-
England
1 - 8
Germany
-
Chinese Taipei
7 - 2
Draw #3
Australia
-
Slovakia
6 - 9
Denmark
-
Italy
3 - 7
Draw #4
Chinese Taipei
-
England
4 - 7
Latvia
-
Germany
0 - 7
Draw #5
Australia
-
England
4 - 10
Italy
-
Latvia
5 - 6
Draw #6
Denmark
-
Germany
5 - 7
Slovakia
-
Chinese Taipei
7 - 4
Draw #7
Slovakia
-
Germany
3 - 7
Chinese Taipei
-
Italy
1 - 10
Draw #8
England
-
Denmark
4 - 5
Australia
-
Latvia
3 - 9
Draw #9
Denmark
-
Chinese Taipei
13 - 0
Draw #10
Germany
-
Australia
11 - 1
Draw #11
Italy
-
England
8 - 7
Draw #12
Latvia
-
Slovakia
3 - 4
Draw #13
Latvia
-
Denmark
8 - 6
Draw #14
England
-
Slovakia
1 - 3
Draw #15
Chinese Taipei
-
Australia
5 - 7
Germany
-
Italy
6 - 4
Draw #16
Italy
-
Australia
13 - 2
Slovakia
-
Denmark
3 - 7
Draw #17
Chinese Taipei
-
Latvia
7 - 6
England
-
Germany
2 - 8