World Junior-B Curling Championships 2019

Women

LOHJA, Finland
Kisakallio Sports Institute
12/12/2019 - 12/18/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Japan
Japan
Minori Suzuki, Eri Ogihara, Yui Ueno, Sae Yamamoto, Miyu Ueno
2 Latvia
Latvia
Evelina Barone, Rezija Ievina, Veronika Apse, Erika Patricija Bitmete, Leticija Ievina
3 Denmark
Denmark
Mathilde Halse, Jasmin Lander, Karolina Jensen, My Larsen, Gabriella Qvist
4 Hungary
Hungary
Linda Joo, Regina Dobor, Laura Nagy, Laura Karolina Nagy, Anna Bartalus
5 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Luisa Klimova, Karolina Spundova, Ema Kynclova, Tereza Baudysova, Zuzana Prazakova
5 New Zealand
New Zealand
Courtney Smith, Grace Bishop, Zoe Harman, Lucy Neilson, Rachael Pitts
5 United States of America
United States of America
Cait Flannery, Leah Yavarow, Cora Farrell, Allison Howell, Rebecca Miles
5 Italy
Italy
Stefania Constantini, Giulia Zardini Lacedelli, Lorenza Piccin, Denise Fundone, Katia Sottsass
9 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Sitora Alliyarova, Anastassya Spirikova, Angelina Ebauyer, Yekaterina Kolykhalova, Tilsimay Alliyarova
10 Scotland
Scotland
Lisa Davie, Kirsty Barr, Annabel Skuse, Emma Barr, Beth Farmer
11 Turkey
Turkey
Mihriban Polat, Kader Macit, Hilal Nevruz, Selenay Diler, Ifayet Calikusu
12 Poland
Poland
Daria Chmarra, Karolina Mandes, Marta Leszczynska, Ewa Nogly
13 Germany
Germany
Lena Kapp, Kim Sutor, Zoe Antes, Anne Kapp, Sara Messenzehl
14 Finland
Finland
Noora Suuripää, Josefina Satto, Jasmine Nilosaari, Jasmin Satto, Vilma Kyllönen
15 Austria
Austria
Sara Haidinger, Emma Mueller, Olga Tyszkiewicz, Maria Birbamer
16 Australia
Australia
Tahli Gill, Kirby Gill, Su Yun Oh, Veronica Johns, Lucy Militano
17 England
England
Sydney Boyd, Annabelle Martin, Mia Andell, Anna Howey
18 Spain
Spain
Maria Gomez, Carmen Perez, Ana Vazquez, Daniela Garcia, Aurora Gonzalez
19 Slovenia
Slovenia
Lea Zemlja, Liza Gregori, Ajda Zaveljcina, Maja Kucina
Final
Latvia
-
Japan
1 - 7
Bronze game
Denmark
-
Hungary
8 - 2
Semifinals
Latvia
-
Hungary
6 - 5
Japan
-
Denmark
3 - 2
Quarterfinals
Italy
-
Japan
1 - 7
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
4 - 3
Latvia
-
United States of America
8 - 1
Denmark
-
New Zealand
5 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Italy Italy 5 - 0
2 United States of America United States of America 4 - 1
3 Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 - 2
4 Turkey Turkey 2 - 3
5 Austria Austria 1 - 4
6 Spain Spain 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 6 - 0
2 Latvia Latvia 5 - 1
3 New Zealand New Zealand 3 - 3
4 Scotland Scotland 3 - 3
5 Germany Germany 2 - 4
6 Australia Australia 2 - 4
7 Slovenia Slovenia 0 - 6

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 5 - 0
2 Japan Japan 4 - 1
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 3 - 2
4 Poland Poland 2 - 3
5 Finland Finland 1 - 4
6 England England 0 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Austria
-
Turkey
7 - 8
Italy
-
Spain
6 - 3
Draw #2
United States of America
-
Czech Republic
8 - 3
Draw #4
Italy
-
United States of America
7 - 6
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
0 - 8
Spain
-
Austria
9 - 10
Draw #6
Turkey
-
Spain
6 - 3
United States of America
-
Austria
9 - 1
Czech Republic
-
Italy
4 - 8
Draw #8
Spain
-
Czech Republic
2 - 8
Austria
-
Italy
3 - 7
Turkey
-
United States of America
2 - 11
Draw #12
Czech Republic
-
Austria
9 - 2
Italy
-
Turkey
5 - 3
United States of America
-
Spain
11 - 2

Group B

Draw #1
Germany
-
New Zealand
3 - 7
Denmark
-
Scotland
10 - 3
Australia
-
Latvia
2 - 7
Draw #2
Australia
-
Slovenia
9 - 1
Draw #3
Scotland
-
Slovenia
9 - 1
Draw #4
Denmark
-
Germany
8 - 3
Slovenia
-
Latvia
2 - 7
New Zealand
-
Australia
6 - 9
Draw #5
Australia
-
Denmark
2 - 8
Latvia
-
Scotland
7 - 3
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
Germany
5 - 12
Draw #7
Denmark
-
New Zealand
8 - 6
Draw #8
Scotland
-
Germany
4 - 3
Draw #9
Slovenia
-
Denmark
2 - 11
Draw #10
Latvia
-
New Zealand
7 - 2
Germany
-
Australia
9 - 1
Draw #11
Latvia
-
Denmark
6 - 7
Scotland
-
Australia
11 - 4
New Zealand
-
Slovenia
8 - 4
Draw #12
New Zealand
-
Scotland
4 - 3
Germany
-
Latvia
2 - 4

Group C

Draw #2
England
-
Poland
1 - 8
Kazakhstan
-
Finland
7 - 5
Hungary
-
Japan
7 - 5
Draw #3
Poland
-
Japan
1 - 6
Hungary
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 4
Finland
-
England
6 - 2
Draw #5
Finland
-
Poland
2 - 8
Japan
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 3
Draw #6
England
-
Hungary
4 - 8
Draw #8
Kazakhstan
-
England
9 - 7
Draw #10
Japan
-
Finland
10 - 3
Poland
-
Hungary
5 - 11
Draw #11
Japan
-
England
9 - 5
Hungary
-
Finland
12 - 1
Draw #12
Kazakhstan
-
Poland
8 - 2