European Youth Olympic Festival 2019

Mixed

SARAJEVO & EAST SARAJEVO, Bosnien-Herzegovina
Sport-business center PEKI Pale
2/11/2019 - 2/15/2019

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Great Britain
Great Britain
Hamish Gallacher, Robyn Munro, Angus Bryce, Inca Maguire
2 Switzerland
Switzerland
Jan Iseli, Xenia Schwaller, Maximillian Winz, Malin Da Ros
3 Hungary
Hungary
Kristof Szarvas, Regina Dobor, Lörinc Tatar, Blanka Biro
4 Poland
Poland
Viktoria Sitkiewicz, Mateusz Chojnowski, Kalina Ejsmont, Akardiusz Oscik
5 Denmark
Denmark
Karolina Jensen, Kilian Thune, Gabriella Qvist, Sean Søndergaard-Nielsen
6 Germany
Germany
Felix Messenzehl, Joana Sutor, Johannes Scheuerl, Zoe Antes
7 Russia
Russia
Valeriia Denisenko, Nikolai Lysakov, Alina Fakhurtdinova, Dmitrii Logvin
8 Italy
Italy
Marta Lo Deserto, Francesco De Zanna, Anna Maria Maurino, Denis Manfe
9 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Jakub Rychly, Zuzana Prazakova, David Jakl, Veronika Vasakova
10 Slovenia
Slovenia
Bine Sever, Liza Gregori, Jakob Omerzel, Sara Rigler
11 Turkey
Turkey
Beytullah Ozkan, Ifayet Calikusu, Kadir Polat, Nisanur Kaya
12 Norway
Norway
Nicolai Sommervold, Ronja Engevold Nordhagen, Tinius Haslev Nordbye, Torild Bjørnestad
13 Austria
Austria
David Zott, Lisa Auer, Johann Karg, Teresa Treichl
14 Croatia
Croatia
Sven Princic, Irena Grgic, Marin Kaspret, Katarina Car
Final
Great Britain
-
Switzerland
6 - 2
Bronze game
Poland
-
Hungary
3 - 10
Semifinals
Great Britain
-
Poland
8 - 2
Hungary
-
Switzerland
3 - 8

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 0
2 Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
3 Denmark Denmark 4 - 2
4 Russia Russia 3 - 3
5 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 4
6 Turkey Turkey 1 - 5
7 Austria Austria 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 0
2 Poland Poland 5 - 1
3 Germany Germany 3 - 3
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 3 - 3
6 Norway Norway 1 - 5
7 Croatia Croatia 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Austria
-
Hungary
3 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Great Britain
3 - 8
Turkey
-
Russia
4 - 9
Draw #3
Great Britain
-
Turkey
6 - 2
Austria
-
Russia
1 - 16
Denmark
-
Czech Republic
7 - 4
Draw #5
Hungary
-
Russia
6 - 5
Denmark
-
Turkey
7 - 6
Great Britain
-
Austria
17 - 1
Draw #7
Denmark
-
Great Britain
3 - 7
Russia
-
Czech Republic
7 - 2
Hungary
-
Turkey
6 - 2
Draw #9
Turkey
-
Czech Republic
4 - 10
Great Britain
-
Hungary
7 - 2
Austria
-
Denmark
1 - 13
Draw #11
Russia
-
Denmark
2 - 5
Turkey
-
Austria
8 - 2
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
6 - 11
Draw #13
Czech Republic
-
Austria
7 - 3
Hungary
-
Denmark
8 - 4
Russia
-
Great Britain
5 - 8

Group B

Draw #2
Croatia
-
Poland
3 - 15
Germany
-
Norway
9 - 4
Switzerland
-
Slovenia
10 - 6
Draw #4
Norway
-
Switzerland
4 - 7
Croatia
-
Slovenia
2 - 11
Italy
-
Germany
4 - 2
Draw #6
Poland
-
Slovenia
8 - 6
Italy
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
Norway
-
Croatia
18 - 0
Draw #8
Italy
-
Norway
8 - 3
Slovenia
-
Germany
4 - 6
Poland
-
Switzerland
2 - 10
Draw #10
Switzerland
-
Germany
9 - 3
Norway
-
Poland
5 - 6
Croatia
-
Italy
1 - 16
Draw #12
Slovenia
-
Italy
6 - 4
Switzerland
-
Croatia
18 - 2
Germany
-
Poland
3 - 8
Draw #14
Germany
-
Croatia
15 - 3
Poland
-
Italy
8 - 4
Slovenia
-
Norway
8 - 6