Pre-Olympic Qualification Event 2021

Men

ERZURUM, Turkey
Erzurum Curling Arena
10/10/2021 - 10/15/2021

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Finland
Finland
Kalle Kiiskinen, Teemu Salo, Leo Ouni, Paavo Kuosmanen, Jermu Pöllänen
1 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Lukas Klima, Marek Cernovsky, Jiri Candra, Samuel Mokris, Radek Bohac
3 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez, Mikel Unanue, Eduardo de Paz, Nicholas Shaw, Luis Gomez
3 Turkey
Turkey
Ugurcan Karagoz, Oguzhan Karakurt, Muhammed Zeki Ucan, Orhun Yuce, Muhammet Haydar Demirel
5 Kyrgyzstan
Kyrgyzstan
Danil Dmitriev, Ivan Osolodkov, Aibek Asanaliev, Muhamed Dasifu
5 Belgium
Belgium
Tom van Waterschoot, Jeroen Spruyt, Timothy Verreycken, Bram van Looy
7 Brazil
Brazil
Michael Kraehenbuehl, Scott McMullan, Sergio Mitsuo Vilela, Claudio Alves
7 Nigeria
Nigeria
Harold III Woods, Tijani Cole, Chris Neimeth, Robert Payne
7 Romania
Romania
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei, Razvan Bouleanu, Cezar Postelnicu, Marius Mazilu
7 Chinese Taipei
Chinese Taipei
Ting-Li Lin, Nelson Wang, Luis Yin Liu, Kai-Wen Cheng
7 Slovenia
Slovenia
Stefan Sever, Simon Langus, Bine Sever, Jakob Omerzel, Bor Zelinka
7 Kazakhstan
Kazakhstan
Madiyar Korabayev, Adil Zhumagozha, Aidos Alliyar, Dmitriy Garagul, Georgiy Skupnevskiy
7 Austria
Austria
Jonas Backofen, Matthaus Hofer, Gernot Higatzberger, Moritz Joechl, Johann Karg
7 Latvia
Latvia
Kriss Vonda, Janis Vonda, Roberts Buncis, Didzis Petersons, Ricards Vonda
7 Slovakia
Slovakia
Jakub Cervenka, Juraj Gallo, Tomas Pitonak, Peter Pitonak
7 Estonia
Estonia
Mihhail Vlassov, Eduard Veltsman, Janis Kiziridi, Igor Dzendzeljuk
7 Hungary
Hungary
Kristof Czermann, Lörinc Tatar, Otto Kalocsay, Callum MacFarlane, David Balazs

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Turkey Turkey 4 - 0
2 Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan 3 - 1
3 Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 2 - 2
4 Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 1 - 3
5 Brazil Brazil 0 - 4

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Finland Finland 5 - 0
2 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 1
3 Hungary Hungary 3 - 2
4 Austria Austria 2 - 3
5 Slovenia Slovenia 1 - 4
6 Nigeria Nigeria 0 - 5

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Spain Spain 5 - 0
2 Belgium Belgium 3 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 3 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 2 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 2 - 3
6 Romania Romania 0 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Chinese Taipei
-
Brazil
10 - 2
Turkey
-
Kyrgyzstan
14 - 5
Draw #5
Kyrgyzstan
-
Chinese Taipei
7 - 6
Kazakhstan
-
Brazil
10 - 2
Draw #7
Kyrgyzstan
-
Kazakhstan
7 - 4
Draw #8
Chinese Taipei
-
Turkey
4 - 9
Draw #10
Turkey
-
Kazakhstan
10 - 4
Brazil
-
Kyrgyzstan
6 - 7
Draw #11
Brazil
-
Turkey
5 - 10
Draw #12
Kazakhstan
-
Chinese Taipei
6 - 5
Tie-break #1
Belgium
-
Czech Republic
3 - 14
Turkey
-
Kyrgyzstan
10 - 3
Tie-break #2
Finland
-
Turkey
10 - 9
Czech Republic
-
Spain
7 - 6

Group B

Draw #1
Czech Republic
-
Nigeria
15 - 1
Austria
-
Hungary
5 - 9
Draw #2
Finland
-
Slovenia
7 - 3
Draw #3
Nigeria
-
Austria
4 - 13
Hungary
-
Finland
5 - 6
Draw #4
Slovenia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 8
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
Nigeria
17 - 2
Hungary
-
Czech Republic
2 - 8
Draw #8
Finland
-
Austria
4 - 2
Draw #10
Czech Republic
-
Austria
7 - 4
Slovenia
-
Hungary
7 - 8
Finland
-
Nigeria
24 - 2
Draw #12
Nigeria
-
Hungary
2 - 15
Czech Republic
-
Finland
2 - 6
Draw #13
Austria
-
Slovenia
6 - 5

Group C

Draw #2
Slovakia
-
Latvia
4 - 8
Belgium
-
Spain
1 - 7
Estonia
-
Romania
13 - 1
Draw #4
Latvia
-
Romania
8 - 5
Belgium
-
Slovakia
9 - 11
Draw #5
Spain
-
Estonia
7 - 6
Draw #7
Spain
-
Latvia
10 - 2
Draw #8
Estonia
-
Belgium
6 - 9
Romania
-
Slovakia
3 - 15
Draw #9
Romania
-
Belgium
4 - 8
Latvia
-
Estonia
0 - 9
Slovakia
-
Spain
5 - 10
Draw #11
Spain
-
Romania
10 - 4
Draw #12
Estonia
-
Slovakia
11 - 6
Belgium
-
Latvia
9 - 7