Round robin

Group A

  Sweden Scotland Switzerland Denmark Russia Czech Republic Latvia Germany Norway Italy
Sweden   5-6 3-7 6-4 4-9 10-3 8-1 7-5 13-6 8-5
Scotland 6-5   13-3 10-1 11-5 10-9 12-5 7-6 10-1 12-2
Switzerland 7-3 3-13   8-5 4-6 9-3 9-7 8-2 7-2 10-1
Denmark 4-6 1-10 5-8   6-5
7-3
10-5 8-6 9-5 9-2 7-2
Russia 9-4 5-11 6-4 5-6
3-7
  6-10 10-2 8-2 12-3 11-5
Czech Republic 3-10 9-10 3-9 5-10 10-6   11-1 7-4 8-7 2-9
Latvia 1-8 5-12 7-9 6-8 2-10 1-11   6-5 9-6 11-5
Germany 5-7 6-7 2-8 5-9 2-8 4-7 5-6   8-5 14-2
Norway 6-13 1-10 2-7 2-9 3-12 7-8 6-9 5-8   12-4
Italy 5-8 2-12 1-10 2-7 5-11 9-2 5-11 2-14 4-12  

B-Tournament, Group A

  Finland Estonia England Austria Turkey Hungary Belarus Poland Slovenia Spain
Finland   4-9 7-10 6-4 9-5 8-6 7-5 9-1 12-2 6-5
Estonia 9-4   7-6 6-7 6-8 7-4 9-6 8-5 13-1 8-4
England 10-7 6-7   8-7 4-7 4-6 10-4 7-5 15-3 7-5
Austria 4-6 7-6 7-8   7-8
10-5
8-4 9-6 5-6 10-7 9-2
Turkey 5-9 8-6 7-4 8-7
5-10
  6-10
7-5
6-7 4-8 14-5 9-6
Hungary 6-8 4-7 6-4 4-8 10-6
5-7
  8-5 12-6 7-9 3-1
Belarus 5-7 6-9 4-10 6-9 7-6 5-8   9-4 12-9 7-8
Poland 1-9 5-8 5-7 6-5 8-4 6-12 4-9   11-9 4-6
Slovenia 2-12 1-13 3-15 7-10 5-14 9-7 9-12 9-11   8-7
Spain 5-6 4-8 5-7 2-9 6-9 1-3 8-7 6-4 7-8  

Playoff

Group A

  Switzerland Scotland Sweden Denmark Finland Estonia England Austria Germany
Switzerland   3-10 6-7 6-4 - - - - -
Scotland 10-3   5-10 - - - - - -
Sweden 7-6 10-5   10-2 - - - - -
Denmark 4-6 - 2-10   - - - - -
Finland - - - -   8-3
9-8
- - 5-4
3-6
3-6
Estonia - - - - 3-8
8-9
  7-2 - -
England - - - - - 2-7   12-7
7-5
-
Austria - - - - - - 7-12
5-7
  -
Germany - - - - 4-5
6-3
6-3
- - -  

B-Tournament, Group A

  Switzerland Scotland Sweden Denmark Finland Estonia England Austria Germany
Switzerland   3-10 6-7 6-4 - - - - -
Scotland 10-3   5-10 - - - - - -
Sweden 7-6 10-5   10-2 - - - - -
Denmark 4-6 - 2-10   - - - - -
Finland - - - -   8-3
9-8
- - 5-4
3-6
3-6
Estonia - - - - 3-8
8-9
  7-2 - -
England - - - - - 2-7   12-7
7-5
-
Austria - - - - - - 7-12
5-7
  -
Germany - - - - 4-5
6-3
6-3
- - -