Round robin

Group A

  Canada Germany Slovakia Belarus Hong Kong Estonia Kosovo Nigeria
Canada   6-3 7-4 5-2 8-6 7-2 17-3 15-1
Germany 3-6   10-3 8-0 6-7 6-4 14-1 21-1
Slovakia 4-7 3-10   5-4 6-5 7-1 W-L 14-0
Belarus 2-5 0-8 4-5   6-4 8-6 11-1 19-1
Hong Kong 6-8 7-6 5-6 4-6   6-4 6-2 12-0
Estonia 2-7 4-6 1-7 6-8 4-6   18-1 16-1
Kosovo 3-17 1-14 L-W 1-11 2-6 1-18   9-3
Nigeria 1-15 1-21 0-14 1-19 0-12 1-16 3-9  

Group B

  Norway Denmark Poland Czech Republic Wales New Zealand Croatia Andorra
Norway   6-3 6-4 4-9 9-1 10-5 16-0 15-0
Denmark 3-6   8-5 6-1 14-1 6-3 12-3 6-1
Poland 4-6 5-8   6-3 5-2 12-1 15-1 7-1
Czech Republic 9-4 1-6 3-6   8-3 8-4 12-2 11-1
Wales 1-9 1-14 2-5 3-8   5-4 8-6 7-5
New Zealand 5-10 3-6 1-12 4-8 4-5   7-6 9-2
Croatia 0-16 3-12 1-15 2-12 6-8 6-7   6-3
Andorra 0-15 1-6 1-7 1-11 5-7 2-9 3-6  

Group C

  Hungary Spain United States of America Sweden Kazakhstan Australia Latvia Brazil
Hungary   5-7 4-7 9-3 9-4 6-5 7-3 14-2
Spain 7-5   7-4 5-3 7-4 7-2 9-3 7-2
United States of America 7-4 4-7   8-3 7-6 5-7 7-3 12-2
Sweden 3-9 3-5 3-8   7-5 8-5 9-2 10-2
Kazakhstan 4-9 4-7 6-7 5-7   7-6 12-5 10-2
Australia 5-6 2-7 7-5 5-8 6-7   7-5 10-1
Latvia 3-7 3-9 3-7 2-9 5-12 5-7   11-3
Brazil 2-14 2-7 2-12 2-10 2-10 1-10 3-11  

Group D

  Scotland Ireland Turkey Italy Japan Slovenia Chinese Taipei Luxembourg
Scotland   7-3 5-3 7-2 5-4 8-6 11-4 12-3
Ireland 3-7   3-5 7-6 9-3 8-5 6-4 10-2
Turkey 3-5 5-3   8-5 2-5 6-5 7-9 10-3
Italy 2-7 6-7 5-8   7-4 7-5 10-2 14-1
Japan 4-5 3-9 5-2 4-7   11-5 10-1 11-3
Slovenia 6-8 5-8 5-6 5-7 5-11   6-3 11-2
Chinese Taipei 4-11 4-6 9-7 2-10 1-10 3-6   5-2
Luxembourg 3-12 2-10 3-10 1-14 3-11 2-11 2-5  

Group E

  Korea Switzerland Russia Finland England France Austria Belgium
Korea   3-5 2-10 7-6 7-2 6-5 9-2 12-3
Switzerland 5-3   3-6 9-5 7-1 6-2 7-2 6-3
Russia 10-2 6-3   7-5 9-3 9-2 11-2 10-3
Finland 6-7 5-9 5-7   8-3 10-4 8-0 12-5
England 2-7 1-7 3-9 3-8   5-4 7-4 13-1
France 5-6 2-6 2-9 4-10 4-5   7-4 10-2
Austria 2-9 2-7 2-11 0-8 4-7 4-7   5-4
Belgium 3-12 3-6 3-10 5-12 1-13 2-10 4-5  

Playoff

Group A

  Denmark Ireland Slovakia Norway Spain Hungary Canada Sweden United States of America Switzerland Germany Poland Russia Korea Scotland Turkey
Denmark   8-3 - - - - 4-6 - - - - - - - - -
Ireland 3-8   - - - - - - - - - - - - - -
Slovakia - -   1-9 - - - - - - - - - - - -
Norway - - 9-1   - 9-6 5-6 - - - - - - 6-5 - -
Spain - - - -   2-6 - - - - - - - - - -
Hungary - - - 6-9 6-2   - - - - - - - - - -
Canada 6-4 - - 6-5 - -   9-4 - - 6-5 - - - - -
Sweden - - - - - - 4-9   - - - - - - - -
United States of America - - - - - - - -   2-7 - - - - - -
Switzerland - - - - - - - - 7-2   - - - 3-6 - -
Germany - - - - - - 5-6 - - -   5-3 - 6-4 9-7 -
Poland - - - - - - - - - - 3-5   - - - -
Russia - - - - - - - - - - - -   1-9 - -
Korea - - - 5-6 - - - - - 6-3 4-6 - 9-1   - -
Scotland - - - - - - - - - - 7-9 - - -   6-3
Turkey - - - - - - - - - - - - - - 3-6