Tom Jr Brewster

Scotland   Great Britain  

Born 4/10/1974
Sex Male
Delivery Right


Awards

1995 WJCC All-Star team, men Skip

Summary

Type TP Gold Silver Bronze BR GP Wins Losses
OG 1 0 1 0 2 0 0 0
WCC 4 0 2 2 2 38 25 13
WJCC 1 1 0 0 1 11 10 1
ECC 3 0 0 1 3 10 4 6
EMCC 2 2 0 0 1 16 15 1

11 3 3 3 75 54 21

Head-to-Head

BLR1-0CAN1-7CHN2-0CZE6-1DEN4-2EST1-0FIN2-2FRA5-1GER4-1HUN2-0ITA1-0JPN2-0KOR1-0LAT0-1NED1-0NOR5-1NZL1-0POL1-0RUS0-1SUI4-1SWE7-2USA3-1

Details

Year Championship Final Position Record Round Robin Club
1995 WJCC Scotland 1 Gold S 10 - 1 1--8-1
  SUI 9-4USA 7-2DEN 7-3CAN 6-3SWE 5-4JPN 5-3FRA 8-2FIN 15-1GER 3-4SWE 8-3 (SF)GER 6-3 (F)
2002 WCC Scotland 3 Bronze A 0 - 0 1--0-0 Airleywight CC, Perth
  SUI 7-6JPN 8-1AUT 8-3DEN 10-9SWE 6-5FIN 4-8USA 7-2NOR 6-8CAN 6-5NOR 4-5 (SF)USA 6-5 (B)
2006 EMCC Scotland 1 Gold S 7 - 0 1--4-0
  POL 6-3FRA 9-2CZE 7-4NOR 9-1FIN 6-5 (QF)SWE 5-2 (SF)ITA 8-4 (F)
2009 EMCC Scotland 1 Gold S 8 - 1 1--6-1
  CZE 7-2FIN 2-8EST 7-1NED 12-1FRA 6-4HUN 7-2BLR 11-2CZE 4-2 (SF)DEN 5-1 (F)
2011 WCC Scotland 2 Silver S 10 - 4 2--9-2 Curl Aberdeen
  SWE 7-6KOR 9-6SUI 10-6GER 8-5CZE 5-4CHN 5-3CAN 3-7DEN 7-3NOR 5-7FRA 6-1USA 7-6CAN 2-5 (P1)NOR 7-6 (SF)CAN 5-6 (F)
2012 WCC Scotland 2 Silver S 9 - 5 2--8-3 Curl Aberdeen
  NZL 5-3NOR 11-6DEN 7-9GER 8-3SUI 7-4FRA 3-5CHN 7-6SWE 7-4CAN 5-7CZE 9-6USA 8-6CAN 6-7 (P1)SWE 7-6 (SF)CAN 7-8 (F)
2012 ECC Scotland 7 S 4 - 5 7--4-5 Curl Aberdeen
  CZE 5-6GER 7-2RUS 5-8DEN 1-9NOR 7-6SUI 2-7FRA 9-7SWE 6-7HUN 6-5
2013 WCC Scotland 3 Bronze 3 6 - 4 1--5-3 Curl Aberdeen
  JPN 7-5DEN 5-4CAN 4-9CZE 7-3SUI 8-6RUS 6-4USA 6-8NOR 8-4SWE 8-7CHN 7-4FIN 9-10SWE 5-6 (P1)CAN 3-6 (SF)DEN 7-6 (B)
2013 ECC Scotland 3 Bronze 3 0 - 0 4--0-0 Curl Aberdeen
  DEN 6-10RUS 7-3FIN 9-4SUI 6-8LAT 7-6CZE 9-5SWE 9-5FRA 9-2NOR 6-5DEN 5-6 (P3)DEN 7-6 (B)
2014 OG Great Britain 2 Silver A 0 - 0 4--0-0
  RUS 7-4SWE 4-8GER 7-6SUI 4-2USA 5-3DEN 8-6CAN 5-7NOR 6-7CHN 5-6NOR 6-5 (T1)SWE 6-5 (SF)CAN 3-9 (F)
2014 ECC Scotland 7 A 0 - 1 7--0-1 Curl Aberdeen
  NOR 8-6DEN 7-5SUI 5-8LAT 6-8GER 4-7CZE 6-5RUS 5-6SWE 10-11ITA 5-7GER 8-6 (T1)