Lene Nielsen

Denmark  

Born 8/31/1986
Sex Female
Delivery Right


Awards

2004 WJCC All-Star team, women Second

Summary

Type TP Gold Silver Bronze BR GP Wins Losses
OG 2 0 0 0 6 18 6 12
WCC 5 0 0 0 4 51 20 31
WJCC 3 0 0 1 3 27 14 13
ECC 8 0 0 2 3 90 54 36
EYOF 1 0 1 0 2 6 5 1
WJCCB 1 1 0 0 1 0 0 0

20 1 1 3 192 99 93

Head-to-Head

AUT3-0CAN3-8CHN5-3CZE8-0EST1-0FIN6-1GBR2-1GER7-4HUN1-0ITA9-4JPN1-5KOR3-2LAT5-0NED2-0NOR7-4RUS9-13SCO10-11SUI9-14SWE4-18USA3-5

Details

Year Championship Final Position Record Round Robin Club
2004 WJCCB Denmark 1 Gold A 0 - 0 1--0-0 Hvidovre CC
  NZL 14-1CHN 5-4AUS 18-1FIN 10-3GER 7-4RUS 7-5CZE 8-4KOR 9-4
2004 WJCC Denmark 6 A 3 - 3 6--3-3 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 7-4SUI 5-6ITA 8-7RUS 2-8USA 7-5CAN 6-9JPN 6-7NOR 6-5SWE 6-7
2004 WCC Denmark 8 A 1 - 5 8--1-5 Hvidovre CC
  FIN 10-5CAN 8-6SWE 6-7JPN 4-9ITA 3-8SUI 2-8NOR 2-9USA 4-10SCO 6-5
2004 ECC Denmark 8 A 5 - 5 8--3-5 Hvidovre CC
  GER 11-7CZE 7-6FIN 7-8ITA 6-10NOR 8-11SCO 4-8RUS 6-7SWE 7-11SUI 9-5GER 9-6 (T1)AUT 8-5 (C)AUT 10-1 (C)
2005 EYOF Denmark 2 Silver 3 5 - 1 1--5-0 Hvidovre CC
  GBR 10-7ITA 9-7GER 15-0SUI 9-8RUS 16-2SUI 4-9 (F)
2005 WJCC Denmark 4 2 4 - 5 3--4-3 Hvidovre CC
  CHN 10-9CAN 8-9NOR 8-7SWE 6-8USA 8-7ITA 9-2SUI 3-10SCO 6-5RUS 9-2SWE 4-7 (SF)CAN 4-6 (B)
2005 WCC Denmark 10 2 3 - 7 10--3-7 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 0-10USA 5-6SWE 1-8NOR 1-12ITA 5-3SUI 5-10CAN 3-9JPN 10-11CHN 8-7FIN 10-4RUS 4-8
2005 ECC Denmark 3 Bronze 2 7 - 5 4--5-4 Hvidovre CC
  FIN 9-4NOR 5-6NED 6-5SUI 3-6AUT 15-2SWE 2-10ITA 5-8SCO 4-3RUS 7-6SCO 8-7 (T2)SWE 4-6 (SF)NOR 10-2 (B)
2006 OG Denmark 8 2 2 - 7 8--2-7 Hvidovre CC
  GBR 2-3ITA 10-7USA 3-8JPN 9-5SUI 2-10SWE 5-10RUS 7-9NOR 1-8CAN 8-9
2006 WJCC Denmark 3 Bronze S 7 - 5 3--5-4 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 6-7KOR 8-10RUS 6-7CAN 7-6USA 6-2SWE 6-7CHN 6-3NOR 7-3SUI 7-5KOR 12-6 (T1)CAN 5-8 (SF)SUI 8-4 (B)
2007 ECC Denmark 3 Bronze S 8 - 3 1--8-1
  SUI 3-10RUS 6-5AUT 8-7CZE 6-5SCO 8-4SWE 7-5GER 7-4ITA 8-4FIN 8-3SWE 4-8 (P1)SCO 5-7 (B)
2010 ECC Denmark 5 S 5 - 4 5--5-4
  SUI 5-6GER 3-9NOR 6-3SCO 4-6FIN 8-6SWE 6-5RUS 1-7NED 8-5LAT 4-3
2011 WCC Denmark 4 S 7 - 6 3--7-4 Hvidovre CC
  GER 3-8USA 6-7CAN 8-5CZE 9-2SUI 6-3SWE 3-8NOR 8-3KOR 7-4SCO 12-5CHN 5-7RUS 10-3CAN 7-10 (P3)CHN 9-10 (B)
2011 ECC Denmark 4 S 8 - 4 2--8-1 Hvidovre CC
  SWE 6-9SCO 12-2NOR 11-2LAT 6-5ITA 13-7RUS 8-7CZE 11-1SUI 6-5GER 6-4SWE 6-12 (P1)SCO 2-10 (SF)RUS 7-13 (B)
2012 WCC Denmark 8 S 5 - 6 8--5-6 Hvidovre CC
  GER 3-6RUS 7-5SCO 6-8CZE 8-7CAN 9-7CHN 6-7KOR 8-9SUI 7-4ITA 5-4SWE 2-7USA 5-8
2012 ECC Denmark 4 S 7 - 5 4--6-3 Hvidovre CC
  SWE 8-4GER 8-7RUS 2-8SUI 8-6HUN 7-3CZE 5-3SCO 2-9ITA 6-7FIN 9-1SUI 6-3 (T1)RUS 6-7 (P3)SWE 3-9 (B)
2013 WCC Denmark 8 S 4 - 7 8--4-7 Hvidovre CC
  CHN 11-4JPN 4-6CAN 2-8USA 6-7SWE 4-5RUS 4-5GER 6-5SCO 6-8ITA 9-7LAT 8-5SUI 5-8
2013 ECC Denmark 4 S 7 - 5 4--6-3 Hvidovre CC
  SUI 5-8GER 9-5NOR 9-2SCO 1-10SWE 4-6LAT 8-6RUS 6-5ITA 7-2CZE 10-5RUS 7-3 (T1)SWE 2-10 (P3)SUI 4-6 (B)
2014 OG Denmark 6 S 4 - 5 6--4-5 Hvidovre CC
  RUS 4-7SUI 6-7JPN 3-8CAN 5-8SWE 6-7USA 9-2CHN 9-6KOR 7-4GBR 8-7
2014 ECC Denmark 4 S 7 - 5 4--6-3 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 7-6RUS 1-9EST 7-4GER 5-7LAT 8-4FIN 8-2CZE 8-6SUI 4-8SWE 9-6SCO 8-3 (P3)RUS 4-9 (SF)SCO 4-8 (B)