Madeleine Dupont

Denmark  

Born 5/26/1987
Sex Female
Delivery Right


Awards

2004 Frances Brodie Award

Summary

Type TP Gold Silver Bronze BR GP Wins Losses
OG 1 0 0 0 5 9 4 5
WCC 8 0 1 1 2 93 46 47
WJCC 5 0 0 1 3 51 24 27
ECC 5 0 1 2 2 43 23 20
EYOF 1 0 1 0 2 6 5 1
WJCCB 3 1 1 1 1 20 15 5

23 1 4 5 222 117 105

Head-to-Head

AUS1-0AUT2-0CAN5-15CHN6-6CZE8-2ENG2-0FIN5-1FRA1-1GBR2-0GER15-5ITA11-7JPN5-6KOR2-2LAT2-0NED3-0NOR8-6NZL1-0RUS7-11SCO13-5SUI9-12SWE3-17USA6-9

Details

Year Championship Final Position Record Round Robin Club
2001 WJCCB Denmark 2 Silver S-2 3 - 2 2--2-2 Hvidovre CC
  FRA 6-7CZE 8-4ITA 11-8GER 5-7ITA 8-6 (T1)
2001 WJCC Denmark 9 2 2 - 8 9--2-7 Hvidovre CC
  GER 6-5NOR 10-4SWE 3-9JPN 2-9SUI 2-8USA 6-9CAN 4-13RUS 4-12SCO 5-11NOR 4-10 (T2)
2002 WJCCB Denmark 3 Bronze 3 4 - 3 2--4-2 Hvidovre CC
  GER 4-9CZE 8-7KOR 9-1FRA 9-2ITA 2-6FIN 6-3ITA 4-6 (T2)
2002 ECC Denmark 2 Silver A 0 - 0 3--0-0 Hvidovre CC
  CZE 11-7SWE 6-11SUI 6-11FRA 7-6FIN 8-3SCO 8-9GER 9-4NOR 9-6RUS 10-6NOR 12-11 (SF)SWE 4-7 (F)
2004 WJCCB Denmark 1 Gold S 8 - 0 1--8-0 Hvidovre CC
  NZL 14-1CHN 5-4AUS 18-1FIN 10-3GER 7-4RUS 7-5CZE 8-4KOR 9-4
2004 WJCC Denmark 6 S 4 - 5 6--4-5 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 7-4SUI 5-6ITA 8-7RUS 2-8USA 7-5CAN 6-9JPN 6-7NOR 6-5SWE 6-7
2004 WCC Denmark 8 S 3 - 6 8--3-6 Hvidovre CC
  FIN 10-5CAN 8-6SWE 6-7JPN 4-9ITA 3-8SUI 2-8NOR 2-9USA 4-10SCO 6-5
2004 ECC Denmark 8 S 6 - 6 8--3-6 Hvidovre CC
  GER 11-7CZE 7-6FIN 7-8ITA 6-10NOR 8-11SCO 4-8RUS 6-7SWE 7-11SUI 9-5GER 9-6 (T1)AUT 8-5 (C)AUT 10-1 (C)
2005 EYOF Denmark 2 Silver S 5 - 1 1--5-0 Hvidovre CC
  GBR 10-7ITA 9-7GER 15-0SUI 9-8RUS 16-2SUI 4-9 (F)
2005 WJCC Denmark 4 S 6 - 5 3--6-3 Hvidovre CC
  CHN 10-9CAN 8-9NOR 8-7SWE 6-8USA 8-7ITA 9-2SUI 3-10SCO 6-5RUS 9-2SWE 4-7 (SF)CAN 4-6 (B)
2005 WCC Denmark 10 S 3 - 8 10--3-8 Hvidovre CC
  SCO 0-10USA 5-6SWE 1-8NOR 1-12ITA 5-3SUI 5-10CAN 3-9JPN 10-11CHN 8-7FIN 10-4RUS 4-8
2006 WCC Denmark 6 4 6 - 5 6--6-5 Tårnby CC
  NED 10-4SCO 10-6ITA 7-6SWE 6-8USA 2-9CHN 4-8JPN 10-7GER 6-8SUI 9-5CAN 11-9NOR 6-9
2006 ECC Denmark 7 4 4 - 5 7--4-5 Tårnby CC
  SWE 3-7GER 9-0NOR 9-2ITA 6-7RUS 6-10NED 9-7SCO 8-4CZE 7-8SUI 3-7
2007 WJCC Denmark 3 Bronze S 7 - 4 3--6-3 Tårnby CC
  USA 6-7NOR 9-6ITA 6-7SCO 7-2CAN 6-8SUI 6-4CHN 8-6RUS 7-6CZE 9-4CAN 6-10 (SF)USA 8-6 (B)
2007 WCC Denmark 2 Silver 4 9 - 5 2--8-3 Tårnby CC
  USA 6-11RUS 10-5CZE 8-0SUI 10-6SCO 9-6CHN 7-6JPN 8-3SWE 9-8GER 11-7CAN 1-8ITA 4-8CAN 3-11 (P1)SCO 9-6 (B)CAN 4-8 (F)
2008 WJCC Denmark 5 S 5 - 5 5--5-4 Tårnby CC
  SUI 7-6JPN 5-4GER 10-5CAN 7-8SWE 1-8SCO 6-5USA 2-9NOR 9-3RUS 6-7CAN 7-10 (T1)
2008 WCC Denmark 5 4 7 - 5 5--7-4 Tårnby CC
  USA 8-7ITA 8-6JPN 6-8CHN 8-9CZE 7-6SCO 7-6SUI 9-7GER 5-4RUS 3-4CAN 6-3SWE 6-8JPN 3-7 (T1)
2008 ECC Denmark 3 Bronze 4 7 - 4 3--6-3 Tårnby CC
  SWE 2-8SUI 5-10RUS 8-1ITA 6-5SCO 5-9NED 7-3GER 7-6ENG 7-5CZE 5-4GER 8-7 (P3)SWE 7-8 (B)
2009 WCC Denmark 3 Bronze 4 10 - 4 2--9-2 Tårnby CC
  NOR 10-2SUI 9-8GER 7-6SWE 7-6RUS 7-4CHN 5-8ITA 7-4CAN 7-5KOR 4-7SCO 6-2USA 9-3CHN 3-6 (P1)SWE 6-7 (SF)CAN 7-6 (B)
2009 ECC Denmark 3 Bronze 4 6 - 5 2--6-3
  FIN 9-4RUS 1-10ENG 11-7ITA 8-2GER 7-4NOR 3-9SWE 5-4SUI 6-7SCO 7-5SUI 5-8 (P1)GER 5-7 (B)
2010 OG Denmark 5 4 4 - 5 5--4-5 Tårnby CC
  SWE 5-6RUS 3-7USA 7-6CHN 1-11CAN 4-5SUI 7-8GER 6-5GBR 9-8JPN 7-5
2010 WCC Denmark 6 4 6 - 5 6--6-5 Tårnby CC
  SCO 4-9CHN 8-3GER 10-3RUS 4-10SUI 8-3CAN 6-9USA 5-6SWE 9-10LAT 13-1JPN 8-7NOR 9-7
2014 WCC Denmark 10 S 2 - 9 10--2-9 Hvidovre CC
  KOR 8-11SCO 7-5USA 2-13CAN 2-8SUI 3-7SWE 2-7CZE 4-8CHN 3-9RUS 4-7GER 5-10LAT 10-4