Suzanne Fink


Personal information

Also:  Suzanne Koch

Germany  

Gender: 
Female
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 4 1 0 1 1 39 22 17
OG-E 1 0 0 0 4 8 4 4
ECC 4 2 0 0 1 28 20 8
WCR 1 1 0 0 1 1 1 0
  10 4 0 1   76 47 29

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1981 Germany 9 3 2 - 7 EC Oberstdorf
  NED 8-4DEN 6-9SCO 8-6SWE 1-8SUI 4-9ITA 9-10USA 6-8NOR 8-9CAN 4-5
1984 Germany 3 2 6 - 4 EC Oberstdorf
  DEN 8-2USA 6-5SWE 6-7CAN 4-3NOR 8-7FRA 3-7ITA 7-2SUI 4-6SCO 6-5, SF:SUI 7-8
1988 Germany 1 L 9 - 2 SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  FIN 9-7FRA 6-5DEN 7-5SWE 10-8CAN 8-4SCO 12-3USA 4-7NOR 4-10SUI 9-6, SF:NOR 9-2, F:CAN 9-3
1990 Germany 5 3 5 - 4 EC Oberstdorf
  CAN 2-6NOR 7-2SUI 7-3SWE 6-4DEN 4-8JPN 8-2SCO 5-6USA 2-5FRA 12-4

Olympic Games - Exhibition Sport

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1988 Germany 4 L 4 - 4 SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  CAN 3-4SWE 5-6NOR 8-5DEN 7-2FRA 8-5USA 3-5SUI 9-4NOR 4-8

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1982 Germany 9 2 3 - 3 -
  SCO 5-6SWE 8-9ITA 6-13NED 12-0DEN 10-5, R9:ENG 14-3
1984 Germany 1 2 8 - 0 -
  AUT 10-3NOR 11-4FRA 14-7LUX 12-5SUI 10-4WAL 10-3, SF:ITA 10-3, F:SWE 8-2
1985 Germany 6 2 3 - 3 -
  T1-0:NOR 7-6, T2-0:DEN 8-4, R:SUI 7-6, D1-0:SCO 6-8, D1-1:NOR 2-10, R5:SWE 1-7
1987 Germany 1 L 6 - 2 SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
  T1-0:NOR 6-7, T1-1:AUT 9-1, T2-1:SUI 5-6, T2-2:ENG 12-5, R:NOR 7-4, D1-0:FRA 12-4, SF:NOR 7-6, F:SWE 7-6

World Curling Championship Challenge Round

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
1982 Germany 1 2 1 - 0 -
  C:SCO 10-8

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1984 ECC 1 Almut Hege-Schöll Edeltraud Koudelka 10 - 3
1987 ECC T1-1 Andrea Schöpp Lilly Hummelt 9 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Canada 3 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 9 Almut Hege-Schöll Susan Seitz 4 - 5
1984 WCC 4 Almut Hege-Schöll Connie Laliberte 4 - 3
1988 OG-E 1 Andrea Schöpp Linda Moore 3 - 4
1988 WCC 5 Andrea Schöpp Heather Houston 8 - 4
1988 WCC F Andrea Schöpp Heather Houston 9 - 3
1990 WCC 1 Almut Hege-Schöll Alison Goring 2 - 6
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  3
Denmark 5 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 2 Almut Hege-Schöll Marianne Qvist 6 - 9
1982 ECC 5 Almut Hege-Schöll Jane Bidstrup 10 - 5
1984 WCC 1 Almut Hege-Schöll Jane Bidstrup 8 - 2
1985 ECC T2-0 Almut Hege-Schöll Maj-Brit Rejnholdt-Christensen 8 - 4
1988 OG-E 4 Andrea Schöpp Helena Blach Lavrsen 7 - 2
1988 WCC 3 Andrea Schöpp Helena Blach Lavrsen 7 - 5
1990 WCC 5 Almut Hege-Schöll Helena Blach Lavrsen 4 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  2
England 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1982 ECC R9 Almut Hege-Schöll Christine Short 14 - 3
1987 ECC T2-2 Andrea Schöpp Caroline Cumming 12 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Finland 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1988 WCC 1 Andrea Schöpp Anne Malmi 9 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
France 5 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1984 WCC 6 Almut Hege-Schöll Paulette Sulpice 3 - 7
1984 ECC 3 Almut Hege-Schöll Paulette Sulpice 14 - 7
1987 ECC D1-0 Andrea Schöpp Agnes Mercier 12 - 4
1988 OG-E 5 Andrea Schöpp Annick Mercier 8 - 5
1988 WCC 2 Andrea Schöpp Annick Mercier 6 - 5
1990 WCC 9 Almut Hege-Schöll - 12 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  5  -  1
Italy 2 2
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 6 Almut Hege-Schöll Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 9 - 10
1982 ECC 3 Almut Hege-Schöll Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 6 - 13
1984 WCC 7 Almut Hege-Schöll Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 7 - 2
1984 ECC SF Almut Hege-Schöll Maria-Grazzia Lacedelli 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  2
Japan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1990 WCC 6 Almut Hege-Schöll Midori Kudoh 8 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Luxembourg 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1984 ECC 4 Almut Hege-Schöll Cilly Schweich 12 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 1 Almut Hege-Schöll Laura Van Imhoff 8 - 4
1982 ECC 4 Almut Hege-Schöll Els Neeleman 12 - 0
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Norway 8 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 8 Almut Hege-Schöll Anne Joetun 8 - 9
1984 WCC 5 Almut Hege-Schöll Ellen Githmark 8 - 7
1984 ECC 2 Almut Hege-Schöll Anne Joetun 11 - 4
1985 ECC T1-0 Almut Hege-Schöll Trine Trulsen Vågberg 7 - 6
1985 ECC D1-1 Almut Hege-Schöll Trine Trulsen Vågberg 2 - 10
1987 ECC T1-0 Andrea Schöpp Trine Trulsen Vågberg 6 - 7
1987 ECC R Andrea Schöpp Trine Trulsen Vågberg 7 - 4
1987 ECC SF Andrea Schöpp Trine Trulsen Vågberg 7 - 6
1988 OG-E 3 Andrea Schöpp Trine Trulsen Vågberg 8 - 5
1988 OG-E T2 Andrea Schöpp Trine Trulsen Vågberg 4 - 8
1988 WCC 8 Andrea Schöpp Anne Joetun 4 - 10
1988 WCC SF Andrea Schöpp Anne Joetun 9 - 2
1990 WCC 2 Almut Hege-Schöll Dordi Nordby 7 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  0 Other:  6  -  5
Scotland 4 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 3 Almut Hege-Schöll Helen Caird 8 - 6
1982 ECC 1 Almut Hege-Schöll Isobel Torrance 5 - 6
1982 WCR C Almut Hege-Schöll Isobel Torrance 10 - 8
1984 WCC 9 Almut Hege-Schöll Sadie Anderson 6 - 5
1985 ECC D1-0 Almut Hege-Schöll Jeanette Johnston 6 - 8
1988 WCC 6 Andrea Schöpp Christine Cannon 12 - 3
1990 WCC 7 Almut Hege-Schöll Carolyn Hutchinson 5 - 6
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  3
Sweden 4 5
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 4 Almut Hege-Schöll Elisabeth Högström 1 - 8
1982 ECC 2 Almut Hege-Schöll Elisabeth Högström 8 - 9
1984 WCC 3 Almut Hege-Schöll Ingrid Meldahl 6 - 7
1984 ECC F Almut Hege-Schöll Anette Norberg 8 - 2
1985 ECC R5 Almut Hege-Schöll Inga Arfwidsson 1 - 7
1987 ECC F Andrea Schöpp Anette Norberg 7 - 6
1988 OG-E 2 Andrea Schöpp Elisabeth Högström 5 - 6
1988 WCC 4 Andrea Schöpp Anette Norberg 10 - 8
1990 WCC 4 Almut Hege-Schöll Lotta Giesenfeld 6 - 4
Finals:  2  -  0 Playoffs:  2  -  1 Other:  2  -  4
Switzerland 5 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 5 Almut Hege-Schöll Susan Schlapbach 4 - 9
1984 WCC 8 Almut Hege-Schöll Brigitte Kienast 4 - 6
1984 WCC SF Almut Hege-Schöll Brigitte Kienast 7 - 8
1984 ECC 6 Almut Hege-Schöll Irene Bürgi 10 - 4
1985 ECC R Almut Hege-Schöll Jaqueline Landolt 7 - 6
1987 ECC T2-1 Andrea Schöpp Cristina Lestander 5 - 6
1988 OG-E 7 Andrea Schöpp Cristina Lestander 9 - 4
1988 WCC 9 Andrea Schöpp Erika Müller 9 - 6
1990 WCC 3 Almut Hege-Schöll Brigitte Leutenegger 7 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  5  -  3
United States of America 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1981 WCC 7 Almut Hege-Schöll Nancy Langley 6 - 8
1984 WCC 2 Almut Hege-Schöll Amy Wright 6 - 5
1988 OG-E 6 Andrea Schöpp Lisa Schoeneberg 3 - 5
1988 WCC 7 Andrea Schöpp Nancy Langley 4 - 7
1990 WCC 8 Almut Hege-Schöll Bev Behnke 2 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  4
Wales 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
1984 ECC 7 Almut Hege-Schöll Elizabeth Hunt 10 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0

Team coach

Association Year Championship Class Position
Germany 1999 STAR CHOICE World Junior Curling Championships 1999 Women 9

Search again Print