Timur Gadzhikhanov


Personal information

Russia  

Born: 
6/5/1995
Gender: 
Male
Delivery: 
Right
Type Played Gold Silver Bronze Best finish Games Wins Losses
WCC 1 0 0 0 12 9 0 9
WJCC 4 0 1 0 2 27 10 17
ECC 1 0 0 0 4 11 6 5
WUG 1 0 0 0 8 9 3 6
WJCCB 1 1 0 0 1 10 9 1
EJCH 2 1 1 0 1 16 15 1
  10 2 2 0   82 43 39

World Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Russia 12 2 0 - 9 -
  USA 2-9CAN 3-11CHN 6-9NOR 3-5SUI 2-9SWE 5-10ITA 5-9JPN 4-12, NED 4-6, GER 7-9, SCO 6-7

World Junior Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2013 Russia 2 A 0 - 0 -
  ITA 3-6, CAN 4-5, CHN 9-4, SWE 5-3, USA 9-3, SCO 5-4, SUI 6-4, CZE 10-3, NOR 8-3, P3:SWE 6-4, SF:CAN 11-8, F:SCO 2-6
2014 Russia 7 L 4 - 5 Moskvitch CC, Moscow
  CAN 8-6CHN 9-3NOR 2-4SUI 7-8SWE 3-8AUT 9-4ITA 6-8SCO 3-5USA 8-7
2015 Russia 9 3 3 - 6 -
  SWE 2-8CAN 7-4NOR 5-4KOR 7-8EST 8-1SCO 3-9SUI 3-7ITA 4-6USA 0-7
2016 Russia 7 4 3 - 6 -
  KOR 7-2TUR 7-8NOR 8-2DEN 8-3SUI 3-5USA 3-5SCO 2-10SWE 2-7CAN 4-6

European Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Russia 4 2 6 - 5 -
  ITA 7-3SUI 3-6GER 6-5NOR 5-7FIN 8-4SWE 3-7AUT 11-5DEN 8-6SCO 8-6, SF:SWE 5-8, B:SUI 6-8

Winter Universiade Games

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2017 Russia 8 3 3 - 6 -
  GBR 5-9JPN 7-4CAN 4-5KOR 6-5SWE 6-11NOR 4-7USA 5-7KAZ 8-1CZE 5-8

World Junior "B" Curling Championships

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2016 Russia 1 4 9 - 1 -
  QF:CZE 4-3, SF:GER 6-5, F:DEN 5-2AUT 7-4DEN 4-5FIN 6-4ENG 11-2ESP 10-2EST 7-1SLO 5-2

European Junior Challenge Competition

Year Association Ranking Position Personal Record Club
2012 Russia 2 2 7 - 1 -
  ENG 5-1LAT 6-3NED 5-1DEN 5-3AUT 7-3POL 7-3, SF:EST 8-4, F:ITA 2-3
2015 Russia 1 3 8 - 0 -
  ENG 5-4ESP 6-2ROU 12-1POL 5-3GER 6-4, QF:LAT 10-1, SF:TUR 10-3, F:ESP 4-3

Opponent Wins Losses
Austria 4 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 5 Evgeny Arkhipov Sebastian Wunderer 7 - 3
2014 WJCC 6 Sergey Glukhov Sebastian Wunderer 9 - 4
2016 WJCCB 1 Alexander Eremin Mathias Genner 7 - 4
2016 ECC 7 Alexey Timofeev Sebastian Wunderer 11 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  4  -  0
Canada 2 3
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 1 Sergey Glukhov Braden Calvert 8 - 6
2015 WJCC 2 Artur Ali Braden Calvert 7 - 4
2016 WJCC 9 Alexander Eremin Matthew Dunstone 4 - 6
2017 WUG 3 Alexey Timofeev Aaron Squires 4 - 5
2017 WCC 3 Alexey Stukalskiy Brad Gushue 3 - 11
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  3
China 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 2 Sergey Glukhov Zhilin Shao 9 - 3
2017 WCC 5 Alexey Stukalskiy Rui Liu 6 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Czech Republic 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB QF Alexander Eremin Marek Cernovsky 4 - 3
2017 WUG 9 Alexey Timofeev Lukas Klima 5 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Denmark 4 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 4 Evgeny Arkhipov Tobias Thune Jacobsen 5 - 3
2016 WJCCB F Alexander Eremin Tobias Thune Jacobsen 5 - 2
2016 WJCCB 2 - Tobias Thune Jacobsen 4 - 5
2016 WJCC 4 Alexander Eremin Tobias Thune Jacobsen 8 - 3
2016 ECC 8 Alexey Timofeev Rasmus Stjerne 8 - 6
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  3  -  1
England 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 1 Evgeny Arkhipov Ben Fowler 5 - 1
2015 EJCH 1 Artur Ali Ben Fowler 5 - 4
2016 WJCCB 4 Alexander Eremin Oliver Kendall 11 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  3  -  0
Estonia 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH SF Evgeny Arkhipov Harri Lill 8 - 4
2015 WJCC 5 Artur Ali Robert-Kent Päll 8 - 1
2016 WJCCB 6 Alexander Eremin Sander Rouk 7 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Finland 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 3 - Melker Lundberg 6 - 4
2016 ECC 5 Alexey Timofeev Aku Kauste 8 - 4
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Germany 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 5 Artur Ali Marc Muskatewitz 6 - 4
2016 WJCCB SF Alexander Eremin Marc Muskatewitz 6 - 5
2016 ECC 3 Alexey Timofeev Andreas "Andy" Kapp 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Great Britain 0 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WUG 1 Alexey Timofeev Bruce Mouat 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
Italy 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH F Evgeny Arkhipov Andrea Pilzer 2 - 3
2014 WJCC 7 Sergey Glukhov Amos Mosaner 6 - 8
2015 WJCC 8 Artur Ali Amos Mosaner 4 - 6
2016 ECC 1 Alexey Timofeev Joel Retornaz 7 - 3
2017 WCC 11 Alexey Timofeev Joel Retornaz 5 - 9
Finals:  0  -  1 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  1  -  3
Japan 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WUG 2 Alexey Timofeev Kohsuke Hirata 7 - 4
2017 WCC 12 Alexey Timofeev Yusuke Morozumi 4 - 12
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  1
Kazakhstan 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2017 WUG 8 Alexey Timofeev Daniel Kim 8 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Korea 2 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 WJCC 4 Artur Ali Ki Jeong Lee 7 - 8
2016 WJCC 1 Alexander Eremin Yu Jin Seong 7 - 2
2017 WUG 4 Alexey Timofeev Se Hyeon Seong 6 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  1
Latvia 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 2 Evgeny Arkhipov Arvis Busmanis 6 - 3
2015 EJCH QF Artur Ali Janis Bremanis 10 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Netherlands 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 3 Evgeny Arkhipov Diedrick Bontenbal 5 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Norway 2 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 3 Sergey Glukhov Eirik Mjøen 2 - 4
2015 WJCC 3 Artur Ali Gaute Nepstad 5 - 4
2016 WJCC 3 Alexander Eremin Magnus Ramsfjell 8 - 2
2016 ECC 4 Alexey Timofeev Thomas Ulsrud 5 - 7
2017 WUG 6 Alexey Timofeev Steffen Walstad 4 - 7
2017 WCC 7 Alexey Timofeev Steffen Walstad 3 - 5
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  4
Poland 2 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2012 EJCH 6 Evgeny Arkhipov Rafal Sypien 7 - 3
2015 EJCH 4 Artur Ali Michal Janowski 5 - 3
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Romania 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 3 Artur Ali Cristian Matau 12 - 1
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Scotland 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 8 Sergey Glukhov Kyle Smith 3 - 5
2015 WJCC 6 Artur Ali Bruce Mouat 3 - 9
2016 WJCC 7 Alexander Eremin Bruce Mouat 2 - 10
2016 ECC 9 Alexey Timofeev Tom Jr Brewster 8 - 6
2017 WCC 17 Alexey Timofeev David Murdoch 6 - 7
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  4
Slovenia 1 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2016 WJCCB 7 Alexander Eremin Stefan Sever 5 - 2
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  0
Spain 3 0
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH 2 Artur Ali Sergio Vez Labrador 6 - 2
2015 EJCH F Artur Ali Sergio Vez Labrador 4 - 3
2016 WJCCB 5 Alexander Eremin Gontzal Garcia Vez 10 - 2
Finals:  1  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  2  -  0
Sweden 0 7
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 5 Sergey Glukhov Fredrik Nyman 3 - 8
2015 WJCC 1 Artur Ali Fredrik Nyman 2 - 8
2016 WJCC 8 Alexander Eremin Rasmus Wranå 2 - 7
2016 ECC 6 Alexey Timofeev Niklas Edin 3 - 7
2016 ECC SF Alexey Timofeev Niklas Edin 5 - 8
2017 WUG 5 Alexey Timofeev Gustav Eskilsson 6 - 11
2017 WCC 10 Alexey Timofeev Niklas Edin 5 - 10
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  6
Switzerland 0 6
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 4 Sergey Glukhov Yannick Schwaller 7 - 8
2015 WJCC 7 Artur Ali Yannick Schwaller 3 - 7
2016 WJCC 5 Alexander Eremin Yannick Schwaller 3 - 5
2016 ECC 2 Alexey Timofeev Peter de Cruz 3 - 6
2016 ECC B Alexey Timofeev Peter de Cruz 6 - 8
2017 WCC 8 Alexey Timofeev Peter de Cruz 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  1 Other:  0  -  5
Turkey 1 1
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2015 EJCH SF Artur Ali Ugurcan Karagoz 10 - 3
2016 WJCC 2 Alexander Eremin Ugurcan Karagoz 7 - 8
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  1  -  0 Other:  0  -  1
United States of America 1 4
 
Year Tournament Draw Team Opponent Score
2014 WJCC 9 Sergey Glukhov Jake Vukich 8 - 7
2015 WJCC 9 Artur Ali Korey Dropkin 0 - 7
2016 WJCC 6 Alexander Eremin Korey Dropkin 3 - 5
2017 WUG 7 Alexey Timofeev Alex Leichter 5 - 7
2017 WCC 1 Alexey Stukalskiy John Shuster 2 - 9
Finals:  0  -  0 Playoffs:  0  -  0 Other:  1  -  4

Search again Print