Medals

Olympic Games

Men

Summary
 
Association
Golds
Silvers
Bronzes
Canada
Canada
77
32
18
Sweden
Sweden
31
41
22
Scotland
Scotland
30
34
37
China
China
21
5
8
United States of America
United States of America
20
14
25
Switzerland
Switzerland
19
26
34
Norway
Norway
16
22
29
Korea
Korea
12
8
12
Germany
Germany
10
8
15
Australia
Australia
9
6
7
New Zealand
New Zealand
5
3
15
Japan
Japan
4
23
10
Denmark
Denmark
4
10
8
France
France
4
6
8
Italy
Italy
4
3
7
Russia
Russia
3
10
1
Great Britain
Great Britain
3
4
2
Finland
Finland
2
5
5
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2
2
10
England
England
2
0
3
Austria
Austria
2
0
2
Turkey
Turkey
1
1
2
Poland
Poland
1
1
0
Slovakia
Slovakia
1
1
0
Spain
Spain
1
1
0
Ireland
Ireland
1
0
6
Slovenia
Slovenia
1
0
3
Estonia
Estonia
1
0
2
Belgium
Belgium
1
0
0
Wales
Wales
1
0
0
Brazil
Brazil
0
5
2
Netherlands
Netherlands
0
3
2
Belarus
Belarus
0
2
0
Bulgaria
Bulgaria
0
1
0
Croatia
Croatia
0
1
0
Guyana
Guyana
0
1
0
Israel
Israel
0
1
0
Lithuania
Lithuania
0
1
0
Mexico
Mexico
0
1
0
Romania
Romania
0
1
0
Iceland
Iceland
0
0
1
Serbia
Serbia
0
0
1
Details
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2020 Canada Canada
Jacques Gauthier
Jordan Peters
Brayden Payette
Zachary Bilawka
Thomas Dunlop
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2020 China China
Qiang Zou
Jiafeng Tian
Zhi Yu Wang
Jingtao Xu
Peng Han
Russia Russia Japan
Japan
2019 Sweden Sweden
Daniel Magnusson
Robin Ahlberg
Anton Regosa
Sebastian Jones
Rasmus Israelsson
Italy Italy Germany
Germany
2019 United States of America United States of America
Greg Persinger
Rich Ruohonen
Colin Hufman
Philip Tilker
Tyler George
Mexico Mexico Brazil
Brazil
2019 Sweden Sweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Daniel Magnusson
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2019 Korea Korea
Chang-Min Kim
Ki Jeong Lee
Hak Kyun Kim
Ki Bok Lee
Japan Japan China
China
2019 Canada Canada
Kevin Koe
BJ Neufeld
Colton Flasch
Denni Neufeld
China China Scotland
Scotland
2019 Canada Canada
Bryan Cochrane
Ian MacAulay
Morgan Currie
Ken Sullivan
Paul Adams
Scotland Scotland Denmark
Denmark
2019 France France
Quentin Morard
Eddy Mercier
Roger Gulka
Leo Tuaz
Bulgaria Bulgaria Slovenia
Slovenia
2019 Sweden Sweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Daniel Magnusson
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2019 Norway Norway
Magnus Ramsfjell
Martin Sesaker
Bendik Ramsfjell
Gaute Nepstad
Canada Canada Great Britain
Great Britain
2019 Canada Canada
Tyler Tardi
Sterling Middleton
Matthew Hall
Alex Horvath
Rylan Kleiter
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2019 Canada Canada
Matthew Dunstone
Braeden Moskowy
Catlin Schneider
Dustin Kidby
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2019 Korea Korea
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Byeong Jin Jeong
Jeong Jae Lee
Hyeonjun Hwang
Donghyeong Lee
Netherlands Netherlands England
England
2019 New Zealand New Zealand
Anton Hood
Ben Smith
Matthew Neilson
Hunter Walker
Jayden Bishop
Italy Italy China
China
2018 United States of America United States of America
John Shuster
Chris Plys
Matthew Hamilton
John Landsteiner
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2018 Scotland Scotland
Bruce Mouat
Grant Hardie
Bobby Lammie
Hammy Jr McMillan
Ross Whyte
Sweden Sweden Italy
Italy
2018 United States of America United States of America
Greg Persinger
Rich Ruohonen
Colin Hufman
Philip Tilker
Guyana Guyana Brazil
Brazil
2018 Japan Japan
Yuta Matsumura
Tetsuro Shimizu
Yasumasa Tanida
Shinya Abe
Kosuke Aita
China China Korea
Korea
2018 Canada Canada
Kevin Koe
BJ Neufeld
Colton Flasch
Ben Hebert
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
2018 Canada Canada
Wade White
Barry Chwedoruk
Dan Holowaychuk
George White
Sweden Sweden United States of America
United States of America
2018 Denmark Denmark
Mikkel Krause
Mads Nørgaard Rasmussen
Daniel Abrahamsen
Ulrik Damm
Daniel Poulsen
Belarus Belarus Ireland
Ireland
2018 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
2018 Canada Canada
Tyler Tardi
Sterling Middleton
Jordan Tardi
Zachary Curtis
Jacques Gauthier
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2018 United States of America United States of America
John Shuster
Tyler George
Matthew Hamilton
John Landsteiner
Joseph Polo
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2018 Canada Canada
Glenn Howard
Adam Spencer
David Mathers
Scott Howard
Brazil Brazil
2018 China China
Zhi Yu Wang
Jiafeng Tian
Xiangkun Wang
Zezhong Zhang
Tianqi Guan
Russia Russia Germany
Germany
2017 Italy Italy
Amos Mosaner
Joel Retornaz
Simone Gonin
Daniele Ferrazza
Andrea Pilzer
Denmark Denmark Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2017 Sweden Sweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2017 Korea Korea
Chang-Min Kim
Se Hyeon Seong
Eun-Su Oh
Ki Bok Lee
Min-Chan Kim
China China Japan
Japan
2017 Spain Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador
Mikel Unanue
Antonio De Mollinedo Gonzalez
Eduardo de Paz Cureses
Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal
France France Ireland
Ireland
2017 Sweden Sweden
Mats Wranå
Mikael Hasselborg
Anders Eriksson
Gerry Wåhlin
Canada Canada Ireland
Ireland
2017 Canada Canada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Brett Gallant
Geoff Walker
Thomas Sallows
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2017 China China
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Jialiang Zang
Qiang Zou
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2017 Korea Korea
Ki Jeong Lee
Ki Bok Lee
Yu Jin Seong
Jeong Uk Choi
Gyeong Ho Woo
United States of America United States of America Norway
Norway
2017 Russia Russia
German Doronin
Georgii Epremian
Sergei Maksimov
Dmitry Sirotkin
Kirill Postnov
Netherlands Netherlands Slovenia
Slovenia
2017 Great Britain Great Britain
Bruce Mouat
Bobby Lammie
Gregor Cannon
Derrick Sloan
Alasdair Schreiber
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
2017 United States of America United States of America
John Shuster
Tyler George
Matthew Hamilton
John Landsteiner
Joseph Polo
Brazil Brazil
2017 China China
Zhi Yu Wang
Ming Jie Yuan
Kuo Cheng
Bong Ho Li
Xin Long Kang
Turkey Turkey Italy
Italy
2016 Sweden Sweden
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Rasmus Wranå
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
2016 Japan Japan
Yusuke Morozumi
Tetsuro Shimizu
Tsuyoshi Yamaguchi
Kosuke Morozumi
Kohsuke Hirata
China China Korea
Korea
2016 Estonia Estonia
Martin Lill
Ingar Mäesalu
Johan Karlson
Tanel Toomväli
France France Ireland
Ireland
2016 Sweden Sweden
Mats Wranå
Mikael Hasselborg
Anders Eriksson
Gerry Wåhlin
Lars Lindgren
Canada Canada Ireland
Ireland
2016 Canada Canada
Kevin Koe
Marc Kennedy
Brent Laing
Ben Hebert
Scott Pfeifer
Denmark Denmark United States of America
United States of America
2016 Scotland Scotland
Bruce Mouat
Bobby Lammie
Gregor Cannon
Angus Dowell
Robin Brydone
United States of America United States of America Canada
Canada
2016 Russia Russia
Timur Gadzhikhanov
Lev Puzakov
Dmitry Solomatin
Alexander Eremin
Daniil Goryachev
Denmark Denmark Korea
Korea
2015 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Kristian Lindström
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2015 Korea Korea
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Tae Hwan Kim
Jong-Duk Park
Yoon-Ho Nam
Minhyeon Yoo
Japan Japan China
China
2015 Slovenia Slovenia
Gasper Ursic
Tomas Tisler
Jure Culic
Jost Lajovec
Gregor Verbinc
Slovakia Slovakia France
France
2015 United States of America United States of America
Lyle Sieg
Tom Violette
Ken Trask
Steve Lundeen
Duane Rutan
Canada Canada New Zealand
New Zealand
2015 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Kristian Lindström
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Norway Norway Canada
Canada
2015 Canada Canada
Braden Calvert
Kyle Kurz
Lucas Van Den Bosch
Brendan Wilson
Colton Lott
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2015 Norway Norway
University of Oslo
Steffen Walstad
Eirik Mjøen
Magnus Nedregotten
Sander Rølvåg
Russia Russia Great Britain
Great Britain
2015 United States of America United States of America
Heath McCormick
Chris Plys
Joseph Polo
Ryan Brunt
Colin Hufman
Brazil Brazil
2015 Korea Korea
Ki Jeong Lee
Ki Bok Lee
Tae Geun Kim
Seung jo Son
Chi Goo Kim
China China Japan
Japan
2015 Russia Russia
Artur Ali
Timur Gadzhikhanov
Alexandr Kuzmin
Panteleimon Lappo
Mikhail Vaskov
Spain Spain Turkey
Turkey
2014 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Oskar Eriksson
Kristian Lindström
Christoffer Sundgren
Henrik Leek
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
2014 China China
Jialiang Zang
Dejia Zou
Dexin Ba
Qiang Zou
Jinbo Wang
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2014 Belgium Belgium
Walter Verbueken
Timothy Verreycken
Dirk Heylen
Gregory Janbroers
Tom van Waterschoot
Israel Israel Ireland
Ireland
2014 Canada Canada
Mike Kennedy
Wayne Tallon
Mike Flannery
Wade Blanchard
Chuck Kingston
Sweden Sweden Australia
Australia
2014 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Thomas Ulsrud
Torger Nergård
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Markus Snøve Høiberg
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2014 Switzerland Switzerland
CBA Bern
Reto Keller
Yannick Schwaller
Patrick Witschonke
Michael Probst
Romano Meier
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
2014 Canada Canada
Soo Curlers Association, Sault Ste. Marie, Ontario
Brad Jacobs
Ryan Fry
Eric "EJ" Harnden
Ryan Harnden
Caleb Flaxey
Great Britain Great Britain Sweden
Sweden
2014 China China
Jinbo Wang
Zhilin Shao
Tianyu Zhang
Shuming Liang
Zhi Ling
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2014 Austria Austria
Sebastian Wunderer
Mathias Genner
Martin Reichel
Lukas Kirchmair
Philipp Nothegger
Netherlands Netherlands Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2013 Sweden Sweden
Karlstad University, Karlstad
Oskar Eriksson
Kristian Lindström
Markus Eriksson
Christoffer Sundgren
Great Britain Great Britain Canada
Canada
2013 Germany Germany
Felix Schulze
Johnny Jahr
Christopher Bartsch
Sven Goldemann
Peter Rickmers
United States of America United States of America Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2013 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Adelboden
Sven Michel
Claudio Pätz
Sandro Trolliet
Simon Gempeler
Benoît Schwarz
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
2013 China China
Harbin CC
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Jialiang Zang
Dejia Zou
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2013 Wales Wales
Adrian Meikle
James Pougher
Andrew Tanner
Rhys Phillips
Garry Coombs
Romania Romania Serbia
Serbia
2013 Canada Canada
Robert Armitage
Keith Glover
Randy Ponich
Wilf Edgar
Lyle Treiber
New Zealand New Zealand Switzerland
Switzerland
2013 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Oskar Eriksson
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
2013 Scotland Scotland
Kyle Smith
Thomas Muirhead
Kyle Waddell
Cameron Smith
Hammy Jr McMillan
Russia Russia Canada
Canada
2013 China China
Qiang Zou
Zhilin Shao
Tianyu Zhang
Shuming Liang
Zhi Ling
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2013 Italy Italy
Andrea Pilzer
Amos Mosaner
Daniele Ferrazza
Roberto Arman
Sebastiano Arman
Denmark Denmark Netherlands
Netherlands
2012 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Oskar Eriksson
Norway Norway Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2012 China China
Harbin CC
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Jialiang Zang
Dexin Ba
Dejia Zou
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
2012 Turkey Turkey
Muhammet Oguz Zengin
Alican Karatas
Kadir Cakir
Cagri Bayraktar
Yusuf Bayraktutan
Croatia Croatia Slovenia
Slovenia
2012 Ireland Ireland
Johnjo Kenny
Bill Gray
David Whyte
Tony Tierney
David Hume
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2012 Canada Canada
Coldwater & District Curling Club, Coldwater, Ontario
Glenn Howard
Wayne Middaugh
Brent Laing
Craig Savill
Scott Howard
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
2012 Canada Canada
Brendan Bottcher
Evan Asmussen
Landon Bucholz
Bryce Bucholz
Parker Konschuh
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2012 China China
Xiuyue Ma
Shicheng Xiao
Dongxu Jiang
Zhilin Shao
Zhongbao Zhang
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2012 Italy Italy
Trentino Curling, Cembra
Andrea Pilzer
Amos Mosaner
Daniele Ferrazza
Roberto Arman
Sebastiano Arman
Russia Russia Netherlands
Netherlands
2011 Norway Norway
Thomas Ulsrud
Torger Nergård
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Thomas Løvold
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
2011 China China
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Lu'an Chen
Jialiang Zang
New Zealand New Zealand Korea
Korea
2011 Poland Poland
Jakub Glowania
Tomasz Ziolo
Michael Zoltowski
Michal Koziol
Jakub Chec
Lithuania Lithuania Turkey
Turkey
2011 Canada Canada
Mark Johnson
Marvin Wirth
Ken Mclean
Millard Evans
Brad Hannah
United States of America United States of America Australia
Australia
2011 Canada Canada
Charleswood CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jeff Stoughton
Jonathan Mead
Reid Carruthers
Steve Gould
Garth Smith
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
2011 Sweden Sweden
Lits CC
Kristian Lindström
Oskar Eriksson
Henrik Leek
Alexander Lindström
Christoffer Sundgren
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2011 Korea Korea
Chang-Min Kim
Min-Chan Kim
Se Hyeon Seong
Young Seon Seo
Eun-Su Oh
Switzerland Switzerland Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2011 China China
Harbin CC
Ji Hui Huang
Dexin Ba
Xiuyue Ma
Rongrui Zhang
Jinbo Wang
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2011 Czech Republic Czech Republic
Lukas Klima
Marek Cernovsky
Jan Zelingr
Samuel Mokris
Karel Klima
Russia Russia Estonia
Estonia
2010 Norway Norway
Thomas Ulsrud
Torger Nergård
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Markus Snøve Høiberg
Denmark Denmark Switzerland
Switzerland
2010 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Jialiang Zang
Xiaoming Xu
Dexin Ba
Lu'an Chen
Korea Korea Australia
Australia
2010 Slovakia Slovakia
Pavol Pitonak
Frantisek Pitonak
Tomas Pitonak
Peter Pitonak
Belarus Belarus Iceland
Iceland
2010 United States of America United States of America
Paul Pustovar
Brian Simonson
Tom Harms
Don Mohawk
Dale Gibbs
Canada Canada Australia
Australia
2010 Canada Canada
Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton, Alberta
Kevin Koe
Blake MacDonald
Carter Rycroft
Nolan Thiessen
Jamie King
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
2010 Switzerland Switzerland
Peter de Cruz
Benoît Schwarz
Roger Gulka
Valentin Tanner
Dominik Märki
Scotland Scotland Canada
Canada
2010 Canada Canada
Kevin Martin
John Morris
Marc Kennedy
Ben Hebert
Adam Enright
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
2010 United States of America United States of America
Bemidji CC, Minnesota
Pete Fenson
Shawn Rojeski
Joseph Polo
Tyler George
Brazil Brazil
2010 China China
Harbin CC
Yansong Ji
Ji Hui Huang
Dexin Ba
Wenli Guo
Yujun Han
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
2010 Finland Finland
Kasper Hakunti
Iiro Sipola
Toni Ylhäinen
Oskar Ainola
Kalle Wallin
France France Czech Republic
Estonia
Czech Republic, Estonia
2009 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Oskar Eriksson
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2009 China China
Fengchun Wang
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Hongchen Li
Jialiang Zang
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2009 Canada Canada
Eugene Hritzuk
Kevin Kalthoff
Verne Anderson
Dave Folk
United States of America United States of America Scotland
Scotland
2009 Scotland Scotland
Lockerbie CC
David Murdoch
Ewan MacDonald
Peter Smith
Euan Byers
Graeme Connal
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
2009 Denmark Denmark
Hvidovre CC
Rasmus Stjerne
Mikkel Krause
Oliver Dupont
Troels Harry
Martin Poulsen
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
2009 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Niklas Edin
Sebastian Kraupp
Fredrik Lindberg
Viktor Kjäll
Norway Norway China
China
2009 Switzerland Switzerland
Roger Gulka
Dominik Märki
Daniel Schifferli
Benoît Schwarz
Raphael Märki
Great Britain Great Britain Norway
Norway
2009 United States of America United States of America
Todd Birr
Paul Pustovar
Greg Wilson
Kevin Birr
Brazil Brazil
2009 China China
Harbin CC
Jialiang Zang
Yansong Ji
Lu'an Chen
Guang Xu Li
Ji Hui Huang
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2009 Scotland Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
Glen Muirhead
Greg Drummond
Scott MacLeod
Scott Andrews
Michael Goodfellow
Russia Russia France
France
2008 Scotland Scotland
David Murdoch
Ewan MacDonald
Peter Smith
Euan Byers
Graeme Connal
Norway Norway Germany
Germany
2008 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Rui Liu
Xiaoming Xu
Jialiang Zang
Lu'an Chen
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
2008 Canada Canada
Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton, Alberta
Kevin Martin
John Morris
Marc Kennedy
Ben Hebert
Adam Enright
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
2008 Canada Canada
Pat Ryan
Marvin Wirth
Ken Mclean
Millard Evans
Sweden Sweden United States of America
United States of America
2008 United States of America United States of America
Chris Plys
Aanders Brorson
Matthew Perushek
Matthew Hamilton
Daniel Plys
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2008 China China
Jialiang Zang
Zi Wang
Lu'an Chen
Tuo Yang
Yansong Ji
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2008 Czech Republic Czech Republic
CC Artima, Praha
Krystof Chaloupek
Michal Vojtus
Martin Hejhal
David Jirounek
Jakub Bares
Poland Poland France
Russia
France, Russia
2007 Scotland Scotland
Lockerbie CC
David Murdoch
Graeme Connal
Peter Smith
Euan Byers
Peter Loudon
Norway Norway Denmark
Denmark
2007 China China
Harbin CC
Fengchun Wang
Xiaoming Xu
Rui Liu
Zhipeng Zhang
Jialiang Zang
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
2007 Canada Canada
Coldwater & District Curling Club, Coldwater, Ontario
Glenn Howard
Richard Hart
Brent Laing
Craig Savill
Stephen Bice
Germany Germany United States of America
United States of America
2007 Scotland Scotland
Keith Prentice
Lockhart Steele
Tommy Fleming
Robin Aitken
Archibald Craig
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2007 Canada Canada
Charley Thomas
Brock Virtue
Matthew Ng
Kyle Reynolds
Geoff Walker
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2007 Korea Korea
Jae Ho Lee
Jong Chul Beak
Se Young Yang
Young il Kwon
Kwon-Il Park
Japan Japan China
China
2007 United States of America United States of America
John Shuster
Jeff Isaacson
Chris Plys
Shane McKinlay
Kevin Johnson
Great Britain Great Britain Sweden
Sweden
2007 China China
Bin Jiang Wang
Jialiang Zang
Zi Wang
Tuo Yang
Xuefeng Su
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2007 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Daniel Neuner
Florian Zahler
Johannes Glaser
Dominik Greindl
Czech Republic Czech Republic Italy
Italy
2006 Switzerland Switzerland
Andreas Schwaller
Ralph Stöckli
Thomas Lips
Damian Grichting
Raphael Brütsch
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
2006 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Ian Palangio
Hugh Millikin
Sean Hall
Mike Woloschuk
David Imlah
Korea Korea China
China
2006 Scotland Scotland
Lockerbie CC
David Murdoch
Ewan MacDonald
Warwick Smith
Euan Byers
Peter Smith
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
2006 Canada Canada
Grand Prairie CC, Alberta
Charley Thomas
Geoff Walker
Rollie Robinson
Kyle Reynolds
Matthew Ng
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2006 Canada Canada
Les Rogers
Marvin Wirth
Ken Mclean
Millard Evans
United States of America United States of America Sweden
Sweden
2006 Canada Canada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Russ Howard
Jamie Korab
Mike Adam
Finland Finland United States of America
United States of America
2006 China China
Bin Jiang Wang
Xiaoming Xu
Zi Wang
Jialiang Zang
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2006 Italy Italy
Giorgio da Rin
Silvio Zanotelli
Davide Zanotelli
Lorenzo Olivieri
Simone Gonin
Russia Russia Czech Republic
Germany
Czech Republic, Germany
2005 Norway Norway
Stabekk CC, Oslo
Pål Trulsen
Lars Vågberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Torger Nergård
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2005 Australia Australia
Ian Palangio
Hugh Millikin
Ricky Tasker
Mike Woloschuk
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
2005 Canada Canada
Granite CC, Edmonton, Alberta
David Nedohin
Randy Ferbey
Scott Pfeifer
Marcel Rocque
Dan Holowaychuk
Scotland Scotland Germany
Germany
2005 Canada Canada
Bas Buckle
Bob Freeman
Gerry Young
Harvey Holloway
United States of America United States of America Switzerland
Switzerland
2005 Canada Canada
Kyle George
Justin Mihalicz
David Kidby
Chris Hebert
Dustin Kidby
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2005 Great Britain Great Britain
Andrew Craigie
Gordon McDougall
David Reid
Robert Craigie
Jamie Dick
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
2005 Korea Korea
Gyeong-buk CC
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Chang-Min Kim
Jong-Duk Park
Jin-Oh Park
Jin-Huyk Ha
Japan Japan China
China
2005 Denmark Denmark
Hvidovre CC
Kenneth Jørgensen
Rasmus Stjerne
Mikkel Munch Krause
Dennis Hansen
Mikkel Adrup Poulsen
France France Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2004 Germany Germany
Sebastian Stock
Daniel Herberg
Stephan Knoll
Markus Messenzehl
Patrick Hoffman
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
2004 New Zealand New Zealand
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Dan Mustapic
Lorne Depape
Warren Dobson
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
2004 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peja Lindholm
Tomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Anders Kraupp
Germany Germany Canada
Canada
2004 Canada Canada
Bas Buckle
Bob Freeman
Gerry Young
Harvey Holloway
United States of America United States of America Switzerland
Switzerland
2004 Sweden Sweden
Örnsköldsviks CK
Niklas Edin
Nils Carlsén
Jörgen Granberg
Fredrik Lindberg
Anders (II) Eriksson
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2004 Korea Korea
Gyeong-buk CC
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Chang-Min Kim
Jong-Duk Park
Hyun Chul Kim
Italy Italy Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2003 Scotland Scotland
David Murdoch
Craig Wilson
Neil Murdoch
Euan Byers
Ronald Brewster
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
2003 New Zealand New Zealand
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Warren Dobson
Australia Australia Korea
Korea
2003 Canada Canada
Avonair CC, Edmonton, Alberta
David Nedohin
Randy Ferbey
Scott Pfeifer
Marcel Rocque
Dan Holowaychuk
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2003 Canada Canada
Tom Reed
Warren Kushnir
Larry Gardeski
Garry Landry
Fred McKenzie
United States of America United States of America Scotland
Scotland
2003 Canada Canada
Sutherland CC, Saskatchewan
Steve Laycock
Christopher Haichert
Michael Jantzen
Kyler Broad
Ben Hebert
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2003 Korea Korea
Dong-Keun Lee
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Jae-Cheol Park
Min-Suk Choi
Seung-Wan Ko
Japan Japan China
China
2003 Canada Canada
Brandon University, Manitoba
Mike McEwen
Denni Neufeld
Sheldon Wettig
Nolan Thiessen
Marc Kennedy
Switzerland Switzerland Korea
Korea
2003 Norway Norway
Bygdøy CC, Oslo
Thomas Løvold
Petter Moe
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
B†rd Rieber-Mohn
Finland Finland United States of America
United States of America
2002 Germany Germany
EC Oberstdorf
Sebastian Stock
Daniel Herberg
Stephan Knoll
Markus Messenzehl
Patrick Hoffman
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
2002 Korea Korea
Gyeong-buk CC
Dong-Keun Lee
Jae-Cheol Park
Seung-Wan Ko
Min-Suk Choi
Soo-Hyuk Kim
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
2002 United States of America United States of America
Larry Johnson
Stan Vinge
George Godfrey
Bill Kind
Steve Brown
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2002 Canada Canada
Ottewell CC, Edmonton, Alberta
David Nedohin
Randy Ferbey
Scott Pfeifer
Marcel Rocque
Dan Holowaychuk
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
2002 Canada Canada
David Hamblin
Ross Derksen
Kevin Hamblin
Ross McCannell
Douglas Hamblin
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2002 Norway Norway
Stabekk CC, Oslo
Pål Trulsen
Lars Vågberg
Flemming Davanger
Bent Ånund Ramsfjell
Torger Nergård
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2002 Norway Norway
Thomas Løvold
Petter Moe
Christoffer Svae
Håvard Vad Petersson
Christopher Berntsen
Russia Russia Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2001 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peja Lindholm
Tomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Anders Kraupp
Switzerland Switzerland Finland
Finland
2001 Japan Japan
Miyota CC
Hiroaki Kashiwagi
Kazuto Yanagizawa
Jun Nakayama
Keita Yanagizawa
Takanori Ichimura
New Zealand New Zealand Australia
Australia
2001 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peja Lindholm
Tomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Anders Kraupp
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2001 Canada Canada
Brad Gushue
Mark Nichols
Brent Hamilton
Mike Adam
Jamie Korab
Denmark Denmark United States of America
United States of America
2001 France France
Richard Ducroz
Julien Charlet
Raphael Mathieu
Jérémy Frarier
Tony Angiboust
Russia Russia Italy
Italy
2000 Finland Finland
Markku Uusipaavalniemi
Wille Mäkelä
Tommi Häti
Jari Laukkanen
Pekka Saarelainen
Denmark Denmark Sweden
Sweden
2000 New Zealand New Zealand
Dan Mustapic
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Australia Australia Japan
Japan
2000 Canada Canada
Royal City CC, New Westminster, British Columbia
Greg McAulay
Brent Pierce
Bryan Miki
Jody Sveistrup
Darin Fenton
Sweden Sweden Finland
Finland
2000 Canada Canada
Kelowna CC, British Columbia
Brad Kuhn
Kevin Folk
Ryan Kuhn
Hugh Bennett
Jeff Richard
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
1999 Japan Japan Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1999 Scotland Scotland
Hammy McMillan
Warwick Smith
Ewan MacDonald
Peter Loudon
James Dryburgh
Denmark Denmark Finland
Finland
1999 Scotland Scotland
Inverness CC
Hammy McMillan
Warwick Smith
Ewan MacDonald
Peter Loudon
Gordon Muirhead
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
1999 Canada Canada
Ottawa CC, Ontario
John Morris
Craig Savill
Jason Young
Brent Laing
Andy Ormsby
Switzerland Switzerland United States of America
United States of America
1999 Norway Norway
Lillehammer CC
Thomas Berntsen
Thomas Løvold
Jan Øivind Hewitt
Petter Moe
Christoffer Svae
Czech Republic Czech Republic France
France
1998 New Zealand New Zealand
Ranfurly CC
Sean Becker
Hans Frauenlob
Jim Allan
Lorne Depape
Darren Carson
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
1998 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peja Lindholm
Tomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Joakim Carlsson
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
1998 Canada Canada
St George's G&CC, Toronto, Ontario
Wayne Middaugh
Graeme McCarrel
Ian Tetley
Scott Bailey
David Carruthers
Sweden Sweden Finland
Finland
1998 Canada Canada
Ottawa CC, Ontario
John Morris
Craig Savill
Andy Ormsby
Brent Laing
Brad Gushue
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1998 Switzerland Switzerland
Lausanne-Olympique CC
Patrick Hürlimann
Patrik Lörtscher
Daniel Müller
Diego Perren
Dominic Andres
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
1997 Germany Germany
Andy Kapp
Uli Kapp
Oliver Axnick
Holger Höhne
Michael Schäffer
Denmark Denmark Scotland
Scotland
1997 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
John Theriault
Stephen Johns
Trevor Schumm
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1997 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peja Lindholm
Tomas Nordin
Magnus Swartling
Peter Narup
Marcus Feldt
Germany Germany Scotland
Scotland
1997 Switzerland Switzerland
Ralph Stöckli
Michael Bösiger
Pascal Sieber
Clemens Oberwiler
Martin Zaugg
Finland Finland Canada
Canada
1996 Scotland Scotland
Hammy McMillan
Norman Brown
Mike Hay
Brian Binnie
Peter Loudon
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1996 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Gerald Chick
Stephen Johns
Steve Hewitt
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1996 Canada Canada
Charleswood CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jeff Stoughton
Ken Tresoor
Garry Vandenberghe
Steve Gould
Darryl Gunnlaugson
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1996 Scotland Scotland
James Dryburgh
Ross Barnet
Ronald Brewster
David Murdoch
Euan Byers
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
1995 Scotland Scotland
Hammy McMillan
Norman Brown
Mike Hay
Roger McIntyre
Brian Binnie
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
1995 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Stephen Johns
Gerald Chick
Andy Campbell
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1995 Canada Canada
Assiniboine Memorial CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kerry Burtnyk
Jeff Ryan
Rob Meakin
Keith Fenton
Denis Fillion
Scotland Scotland Germany
Germany
1995 Scotland Scotland
Tom Jr Brewster
Paul Westwood
Ronald Brewster
Steve Still
David Murdoch
Germany Germany Canada
Canada
1994 Australia Australia
New South Wales CC
Hugh Millikin
Stephen Johns
Gerald Chick
Steve Hewitt
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1994 Scotland Scotland
Hammy McMillan
Norman Brown
Mike Hay
Roger McIntyre
Gordon Muirhead
Switzerland Switzerland Sweden
Sweden
1994 Canada Canada
Kelowna CC, British Columbia
Rick Folk
Pat Ryan
Bert Gretzinger
Gerry Richard
Ron Steinhauer
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Germany
Switzerland, Germany
1994 Canada Canada
Colin Davison
Kelly Mittelstadt
Scott Pfeifer
Sean Morris
Rob Simpson
Germany Germany United States of America
Switzerland
United States of America, Switzerland
1993 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Eigil Ramsfjell
Sjur Loen
Dagfinn Loen
Niclas Järund
Espen de Lange
Denmark Denmark Switzerland
Switzerland
1993 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Gerald Chick
Steve Hewitt
Brian Johnson
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1993 Canada Canada
Penetang CC, Penetanguishene, Ontario
Russ Howard
Glenn Howard
Wayne Middaugh
Peter Corner
Larry Merkley
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
United States of America
Switzerland, United States of America
1993 Scotland Scotland
Craig Wilson
Neil Murdoch
Ricky Burnett
Craig Strawhorn
Stuart Byers
Canada Canada France
Germany
France, Germany
1992 Australia Australia
Sydney Harbour CC, Sydney
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Gerald Chick
Brian Johnson
Neil Galbraith
Japan Japan
1992 Germany Germany
EV Füssen
Andy Kapp
Uli Kapp
Michael Schäffer
Oliver Axnick
Holger Höhne
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Scotland
Switzerland, Scotland
1992 Switzerland Switzerland
Biel-Touring CC, Biel
Markus Eggler
Frédéric Jean
Stefan Hofer
Björn Schröder
Scotland Scotland Canada
United States of America
Canada, United States of America
1992 Switzerland Switzerland
Stefan Heilman
Christoph Grossenbacher
Lucian Jenzer
Roger Wyss
France France Canada
Sweden
Canada, Sweden
1992 Switzerland Switzerland
Urs Dick
Jürg Dick
Robert Hürlimann
Thomas Kläy
Peter Däppen
Norway Norway United States of America
United States of America
1991 Germany Germany
Roland Jentsch
Uli Sutor
Charlie Kapp
Alexander Huchel
Uli Kapp
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1991 Australia Australia
New South Wales CC
Hugh Millikin
Tom Kidd
Daniel Joyce
Steve Hewitt
Brian Stuart
Japan Japan New Zealand
New Zealand
1991 Scotland Scotland
St. Martins CC, Perth
David Smith
Graeme Connal
Peter Smith
David Hay
Mike Hay
Canada Canada Norway
United States of America
Norway, United States of America
1991 Scotland Scotland
Alan MacDougall
James Dryburgh
Fraser MacGregor
Colin Beckett
Canada Canada Switzerland
United States of America
Switzerland, United States of America
1990 Sweden Sweden
Sollefteå CK
Mikael Hasselborg
Hans Nordin
Lars Vågberg
Stefan Hasselborg
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
1990 Canada Canada
Avonlea CC, Toronto, Ontario
Ed Werenich
John Kawaja
Ian Tetley
Pat Perroud
Neil Harrison
Scotland Scotland Denmark
Sweden
Denmark, Sweden
1990 Switzerland Switzerland
Stefan Traub
Andreas Östreich
Markus Widmer
Roland Müggler
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
1989 United States of America United States of America
Steve Brown
Paul Pustovar
George Godfrey
Richard Maskel
Mike Fraboni
Finland Finland Japan
Japan
1989 Scotland Scotland
Hammy McMillan
Norman Brown
Hugh Aitken
Jim Cannon
Norway Norway Germany
Germany
1989 Canada Canada
Ottewell CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Pat Ryan
Randy Ferbey
Don Walchuk
Don McKenzie
Murray Ursuliak
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Sweden
Norway, Sweden
1989 Sweden Sweden
Östersunds CK
Peter Lindholm
Magnus Swartling
Owe Ljungdahl
Peter Narup
Johan Hansson
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
1988 France France
Dominique Dupont-Roc
Christian Dupont-Roc
Daniel Cosetto
Patrick Philippe
Finland Finland Italy
Italy
1988 Scotland Scotland
David Smith
Mike Hay
Peter Smith
David Hay
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
1988 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Eigil Ramsfjell
Sjur Loen
Morten Søgaard
Bo Bakke
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
1988 Canada Canada
James "Jim" Sullivan
Charles Sullivan
Craig Burgess
Danny Alderman
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1988 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Eigil Ramsfjell
Sjur Loen
Morten Søgaard
Bo Bakke
Gunnar Meland
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Canada
1987 Sweden Sweden
Timrå CK
Thomas Norgren
Jan Strandlund
Lars Strandqvist
Lars Engblom
Olle Håkansson
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
1987 Canada Canada
Penetang CC, Penetanguishene, Ontario
Russ Howard
Glenn Howard
Tim Belcourt
Kent Carstairs
Germany Germany Norway
Norway
1987 Scotland Scotland
Douglas Dryburgh
Philip Wilson
Lindsay Clark
Billy Andrew
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
1986 England England
Bob Martin
Ronnie Brock
Robin Gemmell
John Brown
Austria
Italy
Austria, Italy
1986 Switzerland Switzerland
Felix Luchsinger
Thomas Grendelmeier
Daniel Steiff
Fritz Luchsinger
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1986 Canada Canada
Calgary Winter Club, Alberta
Ed Lukowich
John Ferguson
Neil Houston
Brent Syme
Wayne Hart
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1986 Scotland Scotland
Gogar Park CC, Edinburgh
David Aitken
Robin Halliday
Peter Smith
Harry Reilly
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
1985 France France
Dominique Dupont-Roc
Christian Dupont-Roc
Thierry Mercier
Daniel Cosetto
England
Finland
England, Finland
1985 Germany Germany
Rodger Gustaf Schmidt
Wolfgang Burba
Johnny Jahr
Hans-Joachim Burba
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1985 Canada Canada
Fort William CC, Thunder Bay, Ontario
Al Hackner
Rick Lang
Ian Tetley
Pat Perroud
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
1985 Canada Canada
Bobby Ursel
Brent Mendella
Gerald Chick
Mike Ursel
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
1984 England England
Bob Martin
Ronnie Brock
Ian Coutts
John Brown
France
Austria
France, Austria
1984 Switzerland Switzerland
Dübendorf CC
Peter, Jr Attinger
Bernhard Attinger
Werner Attinger
Kurt Attinger
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
1984 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Eigil Ramsfjell
Sjur Loen
Gunnar Meland
Bo Bakke
Switzerland Switzerland Sweden
Sweden
1984 United States of America United States of America
Al Edwards
Mark Larson
Dewey Basley
Kurt Disher
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
1983 Switzerland Switzerland
Amédéé Biner
Walter Bielser
Alex Aufdenblatten
Alfred Paci
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
1983 Canada Canada
Avonlea CC, Toronto, Ontario
Ed Werenich
Paul Savage
John Kawaja
Neil Harrison
Germany Germany Norway
Norway
1983 Canada Canada
John Base
Bruce Webster
Dave McAnerney
Jim Donahoe
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
1982 Austria Austria
Günther Mochny
Ronald Koudelka
Arthur Fabi
Jakob Küchl
France France England
England
1982 Scotland Scotland
Mike Hay
David Hay
David Smith
Russell Keiller
Germany Germany Switzerland
Switzerland
1982 Canada Canada
Fort William CC, Thunder Bay, Ontario
Al Hackner
Rick Lang
Bob Nicol
Bruce Kennedy
Al Fiskar
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
1982 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Sören Grahn
Niclas Järund
Henrik Holmberg
Anders Svennerstedt
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
1981 Switzerland Switzerland
Jürg Tanner
Jürg Hornisberger
Patrik Lörtscher
Franz Tanner
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
1981 Switzerland Switzerland
Lausanne-Riviera CC
Jürg Tanner
Jürg Hornisberger
Patrik Lörtscher
Franz Tanner
United States of America United States of America Canada
Canada
1981 Scotland Scotland
Peter Wilson
Jim Cannon
Roger McIntyre
John Parker
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
1980 Scotland Scotland
Aberdeen CC
Barton Henderson
Greig Henderson
Bill Henderson
Alistair Sinclair
Norway Norway Sweden
Sweden
1980 Canada Canada
Nutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Rick Folk
Ron Mills
Tom Wilson
Jim Wilson
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
1980 Scotland Scotland
Andrew McQuistin
Norman Brown
Hugh Aitken
Dick Adams
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
1979 Scotland Scotland
Hamilton & Thornyhill CC, Hamilton
Jimmy Waddell
Willie Frame
Jim Forrest
George Bryan
Sweden Sweden Italy
Norway
Italy, Norway
1979 Norway Norway
Bygdøy CC, Oslo
Kristian Sørum
Morten Sørum
Eigil Ramsfjell
Gunnar Meland
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Canada
1979 United States of America United States of America
Grand Forks CC, North Dakota
Donald Jr Barcome
Randy Darling
Bobby Stalker
Earl Barcome
Scotland Scotland Canada
Canada
1978 Switzerland Switzerland
Lausanne-Riviera CC
Jürg Tanner
Jürg Hornisberger
Franz Tanner
Patrik Lörtscher
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
1978 United States of America United States of America
Superior CC, Wisconsin
Bob Nichols
Bill Strum
Tom Locken
Bob Christman
Norway Norway Canada
Canada
1978 Canada Canada
Paul Gowsell
John Ferguson
Douglas McFarlane
Kelly Stearne
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
1977 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Ragnar Kamp
Björn Rudström
Håkan Rudström
Christer Mårtensson
Scotland Scotland Germany
Germany
1977 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Ragnar Kamp
Håkan Rudström
Björn Rudström
Christer Mårtensson
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
1977 Canada Canada
Bill Jenkins
John Scales
Sandy Stewart
Alan Mayhew
Sweden Sweden United States of America
United States of America
1976 Switzerland Switzerland
Dübendorf CC
Peter, Jr Attinger
Bernhard Attinger
Mattias Neuenschwander
Ruedi Attinger
Norway Norway Sweden
Scotland
Sweden, Scotland
1976 United States of America United States of America
Hibbing CC, Minnesota
Bruce Roberts
Joe Roberts
Gary Kleffman
Jerry Scott
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1976 Canada Canada
Paul Gowsell
Neil Houston
Glen Jackson
Kelly Stearne
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1975 Norway Norway
Baerum CC, Oslo
Knut Bjaanaes
Sven Kroken
Helmer Strømbo
Kjell Ulrichsen
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
1975 Switzerland Switzerland
Zürich Crystal CC
Otto Danieli
Roland Schneider
Rolf Gautschi
Ueli Mülli
United States of America United States of America Canada
Canada
1975 Sweden Sweden
Sundsvalls CK
Jan Ullsten
Mats (I) Nyberg
Anders Grahn
Bo Söderström
Canada Canada Scotland
Scotland
1974 United States of America United States of America
Superior CC, Wisconsin
Raymond "Bud" Somerville
Bob Nichols
Bill Strum
Tom Locken
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1973 Sweden Sweden
Djursholms CK, Stockholm
Kjell Oscarius
Bengt Oscarius
Tom Schaeffer
Claes-Göran "Boa" Carlman
Canada Canada France
France
1972 Canada Canada
Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Orest Meleschuk
Dave Romano
John Hanesiak
Pat Hailley
United States of America United States of America Germany
Germany
1971 Canada Canada
Granite CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Don Duguid
Rod Hunter
Jim Pettapiece
Bryan Wood
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1970 Canada Canada
Granite CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Don Duguid
Rod Hunter
Jim Pettapiece
Bryan Wood
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
1969 Canada Canada
Calgary CC, Alberta
Ron Northcott
Dave Gerlach
Bernie Sparkes
Fred Storey
United States of America United States of America Scotland
Scotland
1968 Canada Canada
Calgary CC, Alberta
Ron Northcott
Jimmy Shields
Bernie Sparkes
Fred Storey
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1967 Scotland Scotland
Kilgraston & Moncrieffe CC, Perth
Chuck Hay
John Bryden
Alan Glen
David Howie
Sweden Sweden United States of America
United States of America
1966 Canada Canada
Calgary CC, Alberta
Ron Northcott
George Fink
Bernie Sparkes
Fred Storey
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1965 United States of America United States of America
Superior CC, Wisconsin
Raymond "Bud" Somerville
Bill Strum
Al Gagne
Tom Wright
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
1964 Canada Canada
Vancouver CC, British Columbia
Lyall Dagg
Leo Hebert
Fred Britton
Barry Naimark
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1963 Canada Canada
Regina CC, Saskatchewan
Ernie Richardson
Arnold Richardson
Garnet Richardson
Mel Perry
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1962 Canada Canada
Regina CC, Saskatchewan
Ernie Richardson
Arnold Richardson
Garnet Richardson
Wes Richardson
United States of America United States of America Scotland
Scotland
1961 Canada Canada
Alberta Avenue CC, Edmonton, Alberta
Hector Gervais
Ray Werner
Vic Raymer
Wally Ursuliak
Scotland Scotland United States of America
United States of America
1960 Canada Canada
Civil Service CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Ernie Richardson
Arnold Richardson
Garnet Richardson
Wes Richardson
Scotland Scotland
1959 Canada Canada
Civil Service CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Ernie Richardson
Arnold Richardson
Garnet Richardson
Wes Richardson
Scotland Scotland
1932 Canada Canada
Manitoba
William Burns
James Bowman
Robert Pow
Errick Willis
Canada Canada Canada
Canada
1924 Great Britain Great Britain
Willie K. Jackson
Robin Welsh
Tom B. Murray
Laurence Jackson
John T. Robertson Aikman
Sweden Sweden France
France

Women

Summary
 
Association
Golds
Silvers
Bronzes
Canada
Canada
50
24
21
Sweden
Sweden
40
37
26
Japan
Japan
22
17
14
Scotland
Scotland
20
26
17
China
China
19
11
9
Switzerland
Switzerland
17
22
33
Germany
Germany
17
7
9
Russia
Russia
14
8
14
Korea
Korea
11
21
15
Norway
Norway
8
12
20
Denmark
Denmark
5
12
23
United States of America
United States of America
5
10
8
Italy
Italy
4
7
8
France
France
4
1
1
Belarus
Belarus
4
0
0
Great Britain
Great Britain
3
0
2
Netherlands
Netherlands
2
0
2
Slovakia
Slovakia
1
4
3
Finland
Finland
1
3
2
Poland
Poland
1
2
1
England
England
1
0
4
Ireland
Ireland
1
0
1
Spain
Spain
1
0
1
Turkey
Turkey
0
6
1
Australia
Australia
0
5
2
Czech Republic
Czech Republic
0
3
3
New Zealand
New Zealand
0
2
12
Austria
Austria
0
2
3
Hungary
Hungary
0
2
3
Brazil
Brazil
0
1
1
Slovenia
Slovenia
0
1
1
Latvia
Latvia
0
1
0
Lithuania
Lithuania
0
1
0
Mexico
Mexico
0
1
0
Details
Year Gold Silver Bronze
2020 Canada Canada
Mackenzie Zacharias
Karlee Burgess
Emily Zacharias
Lauren Lenentine
Rachel Erickson
Korea Korea Russia
Russia
2020 Korea Korea
Un Chi Gim
Min Ji Um
Su Ji Kim
Ye Eun Seol
Ye Ji Seol
Italy Italy Turkey
Turkey
2019 Japan Japan
Minori Suzuki
Eri Ogihara
Yui Ueno
Sae Yamamoto
Miyu Ueno
Latvia Latvia Denmark
Denmark
2019 United States of America United States of America
Tabitha Peterson
Rebecca Hamilton
Tara Peterson
Aileen Geving
Natalie Nicholson
Mexico Mexico Brazil
Brazil
2019 Sweden Sweden
Anna Hasselborg
Sara McManus
Agnes Knochenhauer
Sofia Mabergs
Johanna Heldin
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2019 China China
Yu Han
Lijun Zhang
Xindi Jiang
Ruiyi Zhao
Jiaxin Yu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2019 Canada Canada
Jennifer Jones
Kaitlyn Lawes
Shannon Birchard
Jill Officer
Switzerland Switzerland Russia
Russia
2019 Canada Canada
Sherry Anderson
Patty Hersikorn
Brenda Goertzen
Anita Silvernagle
Denmark Denmark Switzerland
Switzerland
2019 Belarus Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik
Susanna Ivashyna
Aryna Sviarzhynskaya
Marharyta Dziashuk
Natallia Sviarzhynskaya
Slovakia Slovakia Austria
Austria
2019 Switzerland Switzerland
Alina Pätz
Silvana Tirinzoni
Esther Neuenschwander
Melanie Barbezat
Marisa Winkelhausen
Sweden Sweden Korea
Korea
2019 Sweden Sweden
Isabella Wranå
Jennie Wåhlin
Almida De Val
Fanny Sjöberg
Korea Korea Russia
Russia
2019 Russia Russia
Vlada Rumiantseva
Daria Morozova
Irina Riazanova
Vera Tiuliakova
Anastasiia Mishchenko
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2019 Korea Korea
Minji Kim
Hyerin Kim
Taei Yang
Sujin Kim
Sweden Sweden Russia
Russia
2019 China China
Rui Wang
Jie Mei
Mingyue Yao
Jingyi Ma
Meini Wang
Finland Finland Hungary
Hungary
2019 Scotland Scotland
Beth Farmer
Kirstin Bousie
Katie McMillan
Nicola Joiner
Amy Bryce
Russia Russia Japan
Japan
2018 Japan Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
Korea Korea Canada
Canada
2018 Sweden Sweden
Anna Hasselborg
Sara McManus
Agnes Knochenhauer
Sofia Mabergs
Johanna Heldin
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
2018 Korea Korea
Minji Kim
Hyerin Kim
Taei Yang
Sujin Kim
Japan Japan China
China
2018 Canada Canada
Rachel Homan
Emma Miskew
Joanne Courtney
Lisa Weagle
Sweden Sweden Russia
Russia
2018 Canada Canada
Sherry Anderson
Patty Hersikorn
Brenda Goertzen
Anita Silvernagle
United States of America United States of America Switzerland
Switzerland
2018 Slovakia Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova
Gabriela Kajanova
Linda Haferova
Nina Mayerova
Poland Poland Slovenia
Slovenia
2018 Canada Canada
Jennifer Jones
Kaitlyn Lawes
Jill Officer
Dawn McEwen
Shannon Birchard
Sweden Sweden Russia
Russia
2018 Canada Canada
Kaitlyn Jones
Kristin Clarke
Karlee Burgess
Lindsey Burgess
Lauren Lenentine
Sweden Sweden China
China
2018 Sweden Sweden
Anna Hasselborg
Sara McManus
Agnes Knochenhauer
Sofia Mabergs
Jennie Wåhlin
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2018 China China
Ziqi Dong
Zixin Wang
Meini Wang
Chengyu Sun
Jiaxin Yu
Turkey Turkey Norway
Norway
2017 China China
Bingyu Wang
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Jingyi Ma
Xindi Jiang
Denmark Denmark Italy
Italy
2017 Scotland Scotland
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Lauren Gray
Kelly Schafer
Sweden Sweden Italy
Italy
2017 Korea Korea
Eun-Jung Kim
Kyeong-Ae Kim
Seon-Yeong Kim
Yeong-Mi Kim
Chohi Kim
Japan Japan China
China
2017 Spain Spain
Oihane Otaegi
Leire Otaegi
Aitana Saenz
Asuncion Manterola
Estrella Labrador Amo
Poland Poland Slovakia
Slovakia
2017 Canada Canada
Colleen Jones
Kim Kelly
Mary Sue Radford
Nancy Delahunt
Switzerland Switzerland Scotland
Scotland
2017 Canada Canada
Ottawa CC, Ontario
Rachel Homan
Emma Miskew
Joanne Courtney
Lisa Weagle
Cheryl Kreviazuk
Russia Russia Scotland
Scotland
2017 China China
Bingyu Wang
Rui Wang
Jinli Liu
Yan Zhou
Ying Yang
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2017 Sweden Sweden
Isabella Wranå
Jennie Wåhlin
Almida De Val Winqvist
Fanny Sjöberg
Maria Larsson
Scotland Scotland Canada
Canada
2017 Russia Russia
Irina Nizovtseva
Nadezdha Beliakova
Arina Piantina
Anastasiia Mishchenko
Mariia Ermeichuk
Turkey Turkey Poland
Poland
2017 Canada Canada
Kelsey Rocque
Danielle Schmiemann
Taylor McDonald
Taylore Theroux
Russia Russia Sweden
Sweden
2017 United States of America United States of America
Nina Roth
Tabitha Peterson
Aileen Geving
Rebecca Hamilton
Cory Christensen
Brazil Brazil
2017 Scotland Scotland
Sophie Jackson
Naomi Brown
Mili Smith
Sophie Sinclair
Laura Barr
Turkey Turkey Japan
Japan
2016 Russia Russia
Viktoriia Moiseeva
Uliana Vasileva
Galina Arsenkina
Julia Guzieva
Yulia Portunova
Sweden Sweden Scotland
Scotland
2016 Korea Korea
Eun-Jung Kim
Kyeong-Ae Kim
Seon-Yeong Kim
Yeong-Mi Kim
Chohi Kim
China China Japan
Japan
2016 Belarus Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik
Daria Bogatova
Aryna Sviarzhynskaya
Marharyta Dziashuk
Natallia Sviarzhynskaya
Lithuania Lithuania Austria
Austria
2016 Scotland Scotland
Jackie Lockhart
Christine Cannon
Isobel Hannen
Margaret Richardson
Margaret Robertson
Germany Germany Sweden
Sweden
2016 Switzerland Switzerland
Binia Feltscher
Irene Schori
Franziska Kaufmann
Christine Urech
Carole Howald
Japan Japan Russia
Russia
2016 Canada Canada
Mary Fay
Kristin Clarke
Karlee Burgess
Janique LeBlanc
Sarah Daniels
United States of America United States of America Korea
Korea
2016 Russia Russia
Uliana Vasileva
Maria Baksheeva
Ekaterina Kuzmina
Evgeniya Demkina
Maria Komarova
Japan Japan Hungary
Hungary
2015 Russia Russia
Anna Sidorova
Margarita Fomina
Alexandra Raeva
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Alina Kovaleva
Scotland Scotland Finland
Finland
2015 Japan Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Chinami Yoshida
Yumi Suzuki
Yurika Yoshida
Kotomi Ishizaki
Korea Korea China
China
2015 France France
Pauline Jeanneret
Manon Humbert
Elisa Pagnier
Malaurie Boissenin
Laura Girardet
Slovakia Slovakia Ireland
Ireland
2015 Canada Canada
Lois Fowler
Maureen Bonar
Cathy Gauthier
Allyson Stewart
Italy Italy United States of America
United States of America
2015 Switzerland Switzerland
Baden Regio-Privera CC, Baden
Alina Pätz
Nadine Lehmann
Marisa Winkelhausen
Nicole Schwägli
Carole Howald
Canada Canada Russia
Russia
2015 Canada Canada
Kelsey Rocque
Danielle Schmiemann
Holly Jamieson
Jessica Iles
Kristen Streifel
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2015 Russia Russia
Anna Sidorova
Margarita Fomina
Alexandra Saitova
Ekaterina Galkina
Viktoriia Moiseeva
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2015 Korea Korea
Eunbi Kim
Bo Ram Hyoung
Su Bin Hwang
Ga Yeong Shin
Jeong Hyeon Jeon
China China New Zealand
New Zealand
2015 England England
Hetty Garnier
Angharad Ward
Naomi Robinson
Lucy Sparks
Niamh Fenton
Turkey Turkey Hungary
Hungary
2014 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Flims
Binia Feltscher
Irene Schori
Franziska Kaufmann
Christine Urech
Carole Howald
Russia Russia Scotland
Scotland
2014 China China
Sijia Liu
Jinli Lie
Xinna Yu
Rui Wang
Jie Mei
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2014 Netherlands Netherlands
Marianne Neeleman
Kimberly Honders
Shirley Miog
Bonnie Nilhamn
Pamela Broks
Slovakia Slovakia Spain
Spain
2014 Scotland Scotland
Christine Cannon
Margaret Richardson
Isobel Hannen
Janet Lindsay
Margaret Robertson
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
2014 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Flims
Binia Feltscher
Irene Schori
Franziska Kaufmann
Christine Urech
Carole Howald
Canada Canada Russia
Russia
2014 Canada Canada
Saville Community Sports Centre, Edmonton, Alberta
Kelsey Rocque
Keely Brown
Taylor McDonald
Claire Tully
Alison Kotylak
Korea Korea Russia
Russia
2014 Canada Canada
Jennifer Jones
Kaitlyn Lawes
Jill Officer
Dawn McEwen
Kirsten Wall
Sweden Sweden Great Britain
Great Britain
2014 Korea Korea
Kyeong-Ae Kim
Seon-Yeong Kim
Ji-Hyeon Kim
Young-Eun Koo
Eun-Jin Oh
China China Japan
Japan
2014 Italy Italy
Veronica Zappone
Elisa Charlotte Patono
Martina Bronsino
Arianna Losano
Angela Romei
Hungary Hungary England
England
2013 Russia Russia
P.F.Lesgaft National State University of Physical Education, Sport and Heal
Anna Sidorova
Margarita Fomina
Alexandra Saitova
Ekaterina Galkina
Viktoriia Moiseeva
Korea Korea Switzerland
Switzerland
2013 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Yilun Jiang
Japan Japan Norway
Norway
2013 Sweden Sweden
Skellefteå CK
Maria Prytz
Christina Bertrup
Maria Wennerström
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Agnes Knochenhauer
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2013 Korea Korea
Ji-Sun Kim
Un Chi Gim
Mi-Sung Shin
Seul-Bee Lee
Min Ji Um
China China Japan
Japan
2013 Belarus Belarus
Alina Pavlyuchik
Arina Sverzhinskaya
Ewgeniya Orlis
Ekaterina Kirillova
Arina Sverzhinskaya
Slovenia Slovenia Slovakia
Slovakia
2013 Canada Canada
Cathy King
Carolyn Morris
Lesley McEwan
Doreen Gares
Christine Jurgenson
Austria Austria Sweden
Sweden
2013 Scotland Scotland
Dunkeld CC, Pitlochry
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Claire Hamilton
Lauren Gray
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2013 Russia Russia
Yulia Portunova
Alina Kovaleva
Alexandra Saitova
Oksana Gertova
Olesya Glushchenko
Scotland Scotland Japan
Japan
2013 Japan Japan
Sapporo International University, Hokkaido
Sayaka Yoshimura
Rina Ida
Risa Ujihara
Mao Ishigaki
Natsuko Ishiyama
China China Korea
Korea
2013 Denmark Denmark
Stephanie Nielsen
Jannie Gundry
Isabella Clemmensen
Charlotte Clemmensen
Julie Dall Høgh
Hungary Hungary Germany
Germany
2012 Russia Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Anna Sidorova
Liudmila Privivkova
Margarita Fomina
Ekaterina Galkina
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
2012 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2012 Belarus Belarus
Ekaterina Kirillova
Alina Pavlyuchik
Natalia Sverzhinskaya
Susanna Ivashyna
Arina Sverzhinskaya
Turkey Turkey Netherlands
Netherlands
2012 Canada Canada
Heidi Hanlon
Kathy Floyd
Judy Blanchard
Jane Arseneau
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
2012 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Davos
Mirjam Ott
Carmen Schäfer
Carmen Küng
Janine Greiner
Alina Pätz
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2012 Scotland Scotland
Hannah Fleming
Lauren Gray
Alice Spence
Abi Brown
Jennifer Martin
Czech Republic Czech Republic Russia
Russia
2012 Japan Japan
Sayaka Yoshimura
Rina Ida
Risa Ujihara
Mao Ishigaki
Natsuko Ishiyama
Korea Korea China
China
2012 Italy Italy
Federica Apollonio
Giada Mosaner
Chiara Zanotelli
Stefania Menardi
Anastasia Mosca
Denmark Denmark England
England
2011 Scotland Scotland
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Claire Hamilton
Kay Adams
Sweden Sweden Russia
Russia
2011 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yue Sun
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2011 Poland Poland
Elzbieta Ran
Magda Straczek
Magdalena Dumanowska
Agata Musik
Agnieszka Handzlik
Slovakia Slovakia France
France
2011 Canada Canada
Christine Jurgenson
Cheryl Noble
Pat Sanders
Roselyn Craig
Lena West
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2011 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Anette Norberg
Cecilia Östlund
Sara Carlsson
Lotta Lennartsson
Karin Rudström
Canada Canada China
China
2011 Scotland Scotland
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Rhiann Macleod
Alice Spence
Canada Canada Russia
Russia
2011 Great Britain Great Britain
Anna Sloan
Lauren Gray
Vicki Adams
Sarah MacIntyre
Claire Hamilton
Russia Russia Korea
Korea
2011 Japan Japan
Hokkaido CC
Sayaka Yoshimura
Rina Ida
Risa Ujihara
Mao Ishigaki
Nanami Ohmiya
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2011 Norway Norway
Kristine Davanger
Pia Trulsen
Nora Hilding
Julie Kjær Molnar
Marie Odnes
Germany Germany Italy
Italy
2010 Sweden Sweden
Skellefteå CK
Stina Viktorsson
Christina Bertrup
Maria Wennerström
Margaretha Sigfridsson
Agnes Knochenhauer
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2010 Korea Korea
Ji-Sun Kim
Seul-Bee Lee
Mi-Sung Shin
Un Chi Gim
Hyun-Jung Lee
China China Japan
Japan
2010 Ireland Ireland
Carolyn Hibberd
Louise Kerr
Hazel Gormley Leahy
Melanie Porter
Marie O'Kane
Turkey Turkey Slovakia
Slovakia
2010 Canada Canada
Colleen Pinkney
Wendy Currie
Karen Hennigar
Susan Creelman
Judy Burgess
Switzerland Switzerland Sweden
Sweden
2010 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Melanie Robillard
Monika Wagner
Stella Heiss
Corinna Scholz
Scotland Scotland Canada
Canada
2010 Sweden Sweden
CK Granit-Gävle
Anna Hasselborg
Jonna McManus
Agnes Knochenhauer
Anna Huhta
Sara McManus
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
2010 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Le Moine
Kajsa Bergström
Canada Canada China
China
2010 China China
Jinli Liu
Sijia Liu
Chun Mei Zheng
Qiutong She
Yilun Jiang
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2010 Germany Germany
Martina Linder
Corinna Scholz
Leah Andrews
Angelina Terrey
Sina Hiltensberger
Denmark Denmark Norway
Norway
2009 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Melanie Robillard
Monika Wagner
Corinna Scholz
Stella Heiss
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
2009 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2009 Canada Canada
Pat Sanders
Cheryl Noble
Roselyn Craig
Christine Jurgenson
Switzerland Switzerland Sweden
Sweden
2009 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
2009 Scotland Scotland
Eve Muirhead
Anna Sloan
Vicki Adams
Sarah MacIntyre
Kay Adams
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2009 China China
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Canada Canada Russia
Russia
2009 Great Britain Great Britain
Anna Sloan
Hannah Fleming
Lauren Gray
Alice Spence
Rebecca Kesley
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
2009 Japan Japan
Hokkaido CC
Satsuki Fujisawa
Shiori Fujisawa
Yui Okabe
Madoka Shinoo
Hatsuna Kasahara
China China Korea
Korea
2009 France France
Besancon Skating Club
Marie Coulot
Solène Coulot
Anna Li
Manon Humbert
Czech Republic Czech Republic Italy
Italy
2008 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Davos
Mirjam Ott
Carmen Schäfer
Valeria Spälty
Janine Greiner
Carmen Küng
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
2008 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Yin Liu
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2008 Canada Canada
St Vital CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Jennifer Jones
Cathy Overton Clapham
Jill Officer
Dawn Askin
Jennifer Clark-Rouire
China China Switzerland
Switzerland
2008 Canada Canada
Diane Foster
Shirley McPherson
Shirley Kohuch
Chris Wilson
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
2008 Scotland Scotland
Eve Muirhead
Kerry Barr
Vicki Adams
Sarah MacIntyre
Kay Adams
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2008 Japan Japan
Satsuki Fujisawa
Shiori Fujisawa
Yui Okabe
Madoka Shinoo
Kai Tsuchiya
China China Korea
Korea
2008 Germany Germany
CC Füssen
Frederike Templin
Pia-Lisa Schöll
Ann-Kathrin Bastian
Simone Ackermann
Sandra Gollinger
Italy Italy Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2007 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Svärd
Maria Prytz
Scotland Scotland Denmark
Denmark
2007 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yin Liu
Yan Zhou
Jinli Liu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2007 Sweden Sweden
Stocksunds CK, Stockholm
Ingrid Meldahl
Ann-Catrin Kjerr
Birgitta Törn
Inger Berg
Sylvia Liljefors
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
2007 Canada Canada
Kelowna CC, British Columbia
Kelly Scott
Jeanna Schraeder
Sasha Carter
Renee Simons
Michelle Allen
Denmark Denmark Scotland
Scotland
2007 Scotland Scotland
Sarah Reid
Eve Muirhead
Barbara McFarlane
Sarah MacIntyre
Alison Black
Canada Canada Denmark
Denmark
2007 Korea Korea
Jin-Sook Jeung
Ji Suk Kim
Mi Hee Park
Hye In Lee
Yu Hwa Ju
Japan Japan China
China
2007 Canada Canada
Brittany Gregor
Hayley Pattison
Katrine Fisette
Heather Hansen
Russia Russia Japan
Japan
2007 China China
Yue Sun
Xinna Yu
Xue Li
Yinjie Chen
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2007 Italy Italy
CC Tofane, Cortina d'Ampezzo
Giorgia Apollonio
Elettra De Col
Guilia Dal Pont
Giorgia Casagrande
Lucrezia Salvai
Czech Republic Czech Republic Sweden
Sweden
2006 Russia Russia
Liudmila Privivkova
Olga Jarkova
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Ekaterina Galkina
Margarita Fomina
Italy Italy Switzerland
Switzerland
2006 China China
Harbin CC
Yin Liu
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yan Zhou
Yue Sun
Korea Korea Japan
Japan
2006 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Svärd
Ulrika Bergman
United States of America United States of America Canada
Canada
2006 Russia Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Liudmila Privivkova
Ekaterina Galkina
Margarita Fomina
Angela Tuvaeva
Daria Kozlova
Canada Canada Denmark
Denmark
2006 Sweden Sweden
Stocksunds CK, Stockholm
Ingrid Meldahl
Ann-Catrin Kjerr
Inger Berg
Sylvia Malmberg
Birgitta Törn
Canada Canada Switzerland
Switzerland
2006 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Svärd
Ulrika Bergman
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Canada
2006 China China
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Yue Sun
Xinna Yu
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2006 Scotland Scotland
Kerry Barr
Lauren Johnston
Linsey Spence
Jennifer Priestley
Sarah Reid
Finland Finland Italy
Italy
2005 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Svärd
Ulrika Bergman
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
2005 Japan Japan
Yukako Tsuchiya
Junko Sonobe
Tomoko Sonobe
Chiemi Kameyama
Mitsuki Sato
China China Korea
Korea
2005 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Bergström
Ulrika Bergman
United States of America United States of America Norway
Norway
2005 Scotland Scotland
Carolyn Morris
Pat Lockhart
Jeanette Johnston
Linda Lesperance
Catherine Edington
Japan Japan Sweden
Sweden
2005 Switzerland Switzerland
CC Bern-Bielle
Tania Grivel
Anna Hügli
Stephanie Rüegsegger
Franziska Marthaler
Michèle Jäggi
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2005 Switzerland Switzerland
Michèle Jäggi
Nadine Freiburghaus
Nicole Schwägli
Marlene Albrecht
Larissa Baselgia
Denmark Denmark Great Britain
Great Britain
2005 China China
Harbin CC
Bingyu Wang
Qingshuang Yue
Xinna Yu
Yue Sun
Japan Japan Korea
Korea
2005 Russia Russia
Moskvitch CC, Moscow
Liudmila Privivkova
Ekaterina Galkina
Margarita Fomina
Angela Tuvaeva
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Germany Germany Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2004 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Lindahl
Anna Bergström
Ulrika Bergman
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2004 Japan Japan
Yumie Hayashi
Ayumi Onodera
Sakurako Terada
Moe Meguro
Mari Motohashi
China China Korea
Korea
2004 Canada Canada
Mayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Colleen Jones
Kim Kelly
Mary-Anne Arsenault
Nancy Delahunt
Mary Sue Radford
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
2004 Canada Canada
Anne Dunn
Lindy Marchuk
Gloria Campbell
Fran Todd
Carol Thompson
Sweden Sweden United States of America
United States of America
2004 Norway Norway
Risenga CK, Oslo
Linn Githmark
Marianne Rørvik
Stine Moe
Åse Rommetveit Celius
Solveig Enoksen
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2004 Denmark Denmark
Hvidovre CC
Madeleine Dupont
Denise Dupont
Helle Simonsen
Maria Poulsen
Lene Nielsen
Russia Russia Czech Republic
Czech Republic
2003 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Eva Lund
Cathrine Norberg
Anna Bergström
Maria Prytz
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
2003 Japan Japan
Shinobu Aota
Yukari Okazaki
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Mari Motohashi
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2003 United States of America United States of America
Madison CC, Wisconsin
Debbie McCormick
Allison Pottinger
Ann Swisshelm Silver
Tracy Sachtjen
Joni Cotten
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
2003 Canada Canada
Nancy Kerr
Linda Burnham
Kenda Richards
Gertie Pick
Scotland Scotland England
England
2003 Canada Canada
Nutana CC, Saskatoon, Saskatchewan
Marliese Miller
Tejay Surik
Janelle Lemon
Chelsey Bell
Tammy Schneider
United States of America United States of America Italy
Italy
2003 Japan Japan
Shinobu Aota
Yukari Okazaki
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Satomi Tsujii
Korea Korea China
China
2003 Russia Russia
Olga Jarkova
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Yana Nekrasova
Anastassia Skoultan
Anna Rubtsova
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
2003 Russia Russia
Nkeiruka Ezekh
Anastassia Skoultan
Angela Tuvaeva
Liudmila Privivkova
Ekaterina Galkina
Norway Norway Denmark
Denmark
2002 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Cathrine Norberg
Eva Lund
Helena Lingham
Maria Hasselborg
Denmark Denmark Norway
Norway
2002 Japan Japan
Hokkaido-Kitami Curling Association
Shinobu Aota
Yukari Okazaki
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Satomi Tsujii
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2002 Canada Canada
Anne Dunn
Lindy Marchuk
Gloria Campbell
Carol Thompson
Fran Todd
Switzerland Switzerland United States of America
United States of America
2002 Scotland Scotland
Laurencekirk CC, Aberdeen
Jackie Lockhart
Sheila Swan
Katriona Fairweather
Anne Laird
Edith Loudon
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
2002 United States of America United States of America
Bemidji CC, Minnesota
Cassandra Johnson
Jamie Johnson
Katherine Beck
Maureen Brunt
Courtney George
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
2002 Great Britain Great Britain
Rhona Martin
Debbie Knox
Fiona MacDonald
Janice Rankin
Margaret Morton
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Canada
2002 Germany Germany
Daniela Jentsch
Cornelia Stock
Daniela Wilczek
Lisa Hammer
Stefanie Wilczek
Italy Italy Denmark
Denmark
2001 Sweden Sweden
Härnösands CK
Anette Norberg
Cathrine Norberg
Eva Lund
Maria Hasselborg
Anna Rindeskog
Denmark Denmark Switzerland
Switzerland
2001 Korea Korea
Seoul CC
Mi-Yeon Kim
Hyun-Jung Lee
Mi-Sung Shin
Ji-Hyun Park
Japan Japan Australia
Australia
2001 Canada Canada
Mayflower CC, Halifax, Nova Scotia
Colleen Jones
Kim Kelly
Mary-Anne Waye
Nancy Delahunt
Laine Peters
Sweden Sweden Denmark
Denmark
2001 Canada Canada
Suzanne Gaudet
Stefanie Richard
Robyn Macphee
Kelly Higgins
Carol Webb
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
2001 Germany Germany
Daniela Jentsch
Ashley Cook
Daniela Wilczek
Lisa Hammer
Stefanie Wilczek
Denmark Denmark Italy
Italy
2000 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Christina Bertrup
Norway Norway Switzerland
Switzerland
2000 Japan Japan
Yukari Okazaki
Emi Fujiwara
Shinobu Aota
Eriko Minatoya
Kotomi Ishizaki
Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
2000 Canada Canada
Richmond WC, Vancouver, British Columbia
Kelley Law
Julie Skinner
Georgina Wheatcroft
Diane Nelson
Cheryl Noble
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
2000 Sweden Sweden
Svegs CK
Matilda Mattsson
Kajsa Bergström
Lisa Löfskog
Jenny Hammarström
Ann-Christine Nordqvist
Canada Canada United States of America
United States of America
1999 Japan Japan Korea Korea New Zealand
New Zealand
1999 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Woods
Marianne Aspelin
Cecilie Torhaug
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1999 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Margaretha Lindahl
United States of America United States of America Denmark
Denmark
1999 Switzerland Switzerland
JCC Wallisellen
Silvana Tirinzoni
Michèle Knobel
Brigitte Schori
Martina von Arx
Carmen Schäfer
Japan Japan Canada
Canada
1999 Germany Germany
Cornelia Stock
Barbara Geiger
Angelika Gföreis
Stefanie Jost
Sandra Waldman
Russia Russia Denmark
Denmark
1998 Japan Japan
Tokoro CC
Akiko Katoh
Yumie Hayashi
Ayumi Onodera
Mika Hori
Akemi Niwa
New Zealand New Zealand Australia
Australia
1998 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Natalie Nessler
Heike Wieländer
Jane Boake-Cope
Andrea Stock
Scotland Scotland Denmark
Denmark
1998 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Margaretha Lindahl
Denmark Denmark Canada
Canada
1998 Canada Canada
Melissa McClure
Nancy Toner
Brigitte McClure
Bethany Toner
Julie Webb
Japan Japan Sweden
Sweden
1998 Canada Canada
Caledonian CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Sandra Schmirler
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Atina Ford
Denmark Denmark Sweden
Sweden
1997 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Margaretha Lindahl
Denmark Denmark Germany
Germany
1997 Japan Japan
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Akiko Katoh
Yukari Kondo
Akemi Niwa
Yoko Mimura
New Zealand New Zealand Korea
Korea
1997 Canada Canada
Caledonian CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Sandra Schmirler
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Atina Ford
Norway Norway Denmark
Denmark
1997 Scotland Scotland
Julia Ewart
Michelle Silvera
Mhairi Ferguson
Lynn Cameron
Suzie Law
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
1996 Switzerland Switzerland
Mirjam Ott
Marianne Flotron
Franziska von Känel
Caroline Balz
Annina von Planta
Sweden Sweden Germany
Germany
1996 Japan Japan
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Akiko Katoh
Yukari Kondo
Yoko Mimura
Akemi Niwa
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1996 Canada Canada
St. Catharines CC, Ontario
Marilyn Bodogh
Kim Gellard
Cori Beveridge
Jane Hooper Perroud
Lisa Savage
United States of America United States of America Norway
Norway
1996 Canada Canada
Heather Godberson
Carmen Whyte
Christine Scalena
Terelyn Bloor
Rona McGregor
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
1995 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Monika Wagner
Natalie Nessler
Carina Meidele
Heike Wieländer
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Sweden
1995 Japan Japan
Ayako Ishigaki
Emi Arai
Yukari Kondo
Yoko Mimura
Mayumi Ohkutsu
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1995 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Gustafson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Helena Svensson
Canada Canada Norway
Norway
1995 Canada Canada
Deer Lodge CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Kelly Mackenzie
Joanne Fillion
Sasha Bergner
Carlene Muth
Cara Walz
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1994 Japan Japan
Tokoro CC
Ayako Ishigaki
Yukari Kondo
Emi Fujita
Akiko Katoh
Ayumi Onodera
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1994 Denmark Denmark
Hvidovre CC
Helena Blach Lavrsen
Dorthe Holm
Margit Pörtner
Helene Jensen
Lisa Richardson
Germany Germany Norway
Norway
1994 Canada Canada
Caledonian CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Sandra Peterson
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Anita Ford
Scotland Scotland Sweden
Germany
Sweden, Germany
1994 Canada Canada
Kim Gellard
Cori Beveridge
Lisa Savage
Sandy Graham
Heather Crockett
United States of America United States of America Denmark
Sweden
Denmark, Sweden
1993 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Johansson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Eva Eriksson
Switzerland Switzerland Norway
Norway
1993 Japan Japan
Mayumi Seguchi
Hidemi Itai
Akemi Niwa
Miyuki Nonomura
Mami Hishioka
Australia Australia New Zealand
New Zealand
1993 Canada Canada
Caledonian CC, Regina, Saskatchewan
Sandra Peterson
Jan Betker
Joan McCusker
Marcia Gudereit
Anita Ford
Germany Germany Sweden
Norway
Sweden, Norway
1993 Scotland Scotland
Kirsty Hay
Gillian Barr
Joanna Pegg
Louise Wilkie
Fiona Brown
Canada Canada Denmark
United States of America
Denmark, United States of America
1992 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Johansson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Scotland Scotland Germany
Norway
Germany, Norway
1992 Sweden Sweden
Umeå CK
Elisabet Johansson
Katarina Nyberg
Louise Marmont
Elisabeth Persson
Annika Lööf
United States of America United States of America Switzerland
Canada
Switzerland, Canada
1992 Scotland Scotland
Gillian Barr
Claire Milne
Janice Watt
Nikki Mauchline
Karen Addison
United States of America United States of America Switzerland
Sweden
Switzerland, Sweden
1992 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Stephanie Mayr
Monika Wagner
Sabine Huth
Christiane Scheibel
Norway Norway Canada
Canada
1991 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Stephanie Mayr
Monika Wagner
Sabine Huth
Norway Norway Sweden
Sweden
1991 Japan Japan
Midori Kudoh
Mayumi Seguchi
Mayumi Abe
Utage Matsuzaki
Rumi Michita
Australia Australia
1991 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Pettersen
Mette Halvorsen
Anne Jøtun
Marianne Aspelin
Canada Canada Sweden
Scotland
Sweden, Scotland
1991 Sweden Sweden
Runstenen Väsby Curlinggille, Stockholm
Eva Eriksson
Maria Söderkvist
Åsa Eriksson
Elisabeth de Brito
Cathrine Norberg
Switzerland Switzerland Canada
Scotland
Canada, Scotland
1990 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Pettersen
Mette Halvorsen
Anne Jøtun
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1990 Norway Norway
Snarøyen CC, Oslo
Dordi Nordby
Hanne Pettersen
Mette Halvorsen
Anne Jøtun
Scotland Scotland Canada
Denmark
Canada, Denmark
1990 Scotland Scotland
Kirsty Addison
Karen Addison
Joanna Pegg
Laura Scott
Sweden Sweden Canada
Canada
1988 France France
Agnes Mercier
Annick Mercier
Andrée Dupont-Roc
Catherine Lefebvre
Finland Finland Austria
Austria
1989 United States of America United States of America Japan Japan Finland
Finland
1989 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Monika Wagner
Christina Haller
Heike Wieländer
Switzerland Switzerland Sweden
Sweden
1989 Canada Canada
Lakehead Ladies CC, Thunder Bay, Ontario
Heather Houston
Lorraine Lang
Diane Adams
Tracy Kennedy
Gloria Taylor
Norway Norway Germany
Sweden
Germany, Sweden
1989 Canada Canada
LaDawn Funk
Sandy Symyrozum
Cindy Larsen
Laurelle Funk
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
1988 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Elisabeth Högström
Anette Norberg
Monika Jansson
Marie Henriksson
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1988 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Almut Hege-Schöll
Monika Wagner
Suzanne Fink
Canada Canada Sweden
Sweden
1988 Canada Canada
Julie Sutton
Judy Wood
Susan Auty
Marla Geiger
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
1988 Canada Canada
North Shore Winter Club, Vancouver, BC
Linda Moore
Lindsay Sparkes
Debbie Jones
Penny Ryan
Patti Vande
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1987 Germany Germany
SC Riessersee, Garmisch-Partenkirchen
Andrea Schöpp
Almut Hege
Monika Wagner
Suzanne Fink
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1987 Canada Canada
Victoria CC, British Columbia
Pat Sanders
Georgina Hawkes
Louise Herlinvaux
Deb Massullo
Germany Germany Switzerland
Switzerland
1987 Norway Norway
Marianne Aspelin
Nina Grimmer
Trine Helgebostad
Cathrine Ulrichsen
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1986 Finland Finland
Taru Kivinen
Jaana Jokela
Kirsi Jeskanen
Nina Ahvenainen
Italy
Netherlands
Italy, Netherlands
1986 Germany Germany
Andrea Schöpp
Almut Hege
Monika Wagner
Elinore Schöpp
Switzerland Switzerland Denmark
Denmark
1986 Canada Canada
St. Catharines CC, Ontario
Marilyn Bodogh-Darte
Kathy McEdwards
Christine Bodogh-Jurgenson
Jan Augustyn
Germany Germany Sweden
Sweden
1986 Switzerland Switzerland
Marianne Flotron
Sandra Burkhard
Beatrice Frei
Gisela Peter
Sweden Sweden Norway
Norway
1985 Netherlands Netherlands
Laura Van Imhoff
Gerrie Veening
Marjorie Querido
Jenny Bovenschen
Italy Italy
1985 Switzerland Switzerland
Jaqueline Landolt
Christine Krieg
Marianne Uhlmann
Silvia Benoit
Scotland Scotland Norway
Norway
1985 Canada Canada
North Shore Winter Club, Vancouver, BC
Linda Moore
Lindsay Sparkes
Debbie Jones
Laurie Carney
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1985 Norway Norway
Marianne Aspelin
Trine Helgebostad
Nina Grimmer
Cathrine Ulrichsen
Scotland Scotland Switzerland
Switzerland
1984 Italy Italy
Maria-Grazzia Constantini
Tea Valt
Nella Alvera
Angela Constantini
Austria Austria
1984 Germany Germany
Almut Hege
Josefine Einsle
Suzanne Koch
Petra Tschetsch
Sweden Sweden Switzerland
Switzerland
1984 Canada Canada
Fort Rouge CC, Winnipeg, Manitoba
Connie Laliberte
Christine Moore
Corinne Peters
Janet Arnott
Switzerland Switzerland Germany
Germany
1984 Sweden Sweden
Falu CC
Katarina Hjorth
Helena Svensson
Karin Berggren
Anna Eggertz
Norway Norway Scotland
Scotland
1983 Sweden Sweden
Karlstads CK
Elisabeth Högström
Katarina Hultling
Birgitta Sewik
Karin Sjögren
Norway Norway