Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 4 Armin Kvas (2005) 4 Armin Kvas (2005)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Petr Sulc (2005) 3 Petr Sulc (2005)
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Finland Finland 5 Riku Harjula (2005) 5 Riku Harjula (2005)
France France 2 Wilfrid Coulot (2005) 2 Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany - - - -
Hungary Hungary - - - -
Italy Italy - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Poland Poland 7 Kamil Wachulak (2005) 7 Kamil Wachulak (2005)
Russia Russia 6 Roman Kutuzov (2005) 6 Roman Kutuzov (2005)
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Experience
Participations
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 1
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 1
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 1
Riku Harjula (FIN) 1
Jakub Bares (CZE) 1
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 1
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 1
Championships
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 0
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 0
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 0
Riku Harjula (FIN) 0
Jakub Bares (CZE) 0
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 0
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 0
Finals played
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 1
Romain Borini (FRA) 1
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 0
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 0
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 0
Riku Harjula (FIN) 0
Jakub Bares (CZE) 0
Medals won
Jakub Bares (CZE) 1
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 1
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 1
Romain Borini (FRA) 1
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 0
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 0
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 0
Games Played
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 9
Romain Borini (FRA) 9
Jakub Bares (CZE) 8
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 7
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 7
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 7
Riku Harjula (FIN) 7
Games Won
Jakub Bares (CZE) 6
Alexandre Ceriovi (FRA) 6
Romain Borini (FRA) 6
Rainer M.M. Ammer (AUT) 3
Werner Mittmannsgruber (AUT) 3
Roni Pakkala (FIN) 3
Riku Harjula (FIN) 3
Rookies
Georg Haindrich (AUT)
Leonard Fuchs (AUT)
Michal Laznicka (CZE)
Jiri Candra (CZE)
Krystof Chaloupek (CZE)
Tauri Eiber (EST)
Jaanus Lindre (EST)
Siim Sildnik (EST)
Harri Lill (EST)
Lauri Pöysti (FIN)
Joonas Hellevaara (FIN)
Leo Mäkelä (FIN)
Joffrey Vincent (FRA)
Guillaume Vincent (FRA)
Damien Bertoluzzi (FRA)
Hans-Christoph Daase (GER)
Patrick Benz (GER)
Manuel Walter (GER)
Severin Walter (GER)
Malte Zeller (GER)
Zsolt Kiss (HUN)
Dávid Huszlicska (HUN)
Zsombor Rokusfalvy (HUN)
Krisztian Hall (HUN)
Lorenzo Olivieri (ITA)
Davide Zanotelli (ITA)
Silvio Zanotelli (ITA)
Giorgio da Rin (ITA)
Simone Gonin (ITA)
Arturs Volkovics (LAT)
Edgars Soika (LAT)
Raimonds Zirins (LAT)
Raivis Busmanis (LAT)
Viesturs Glazitis (LAT)
Przemyslaw Boszczyk (POL)
Szymon Matusik (POL)
Alexey Stukalskiy (RUS)
Anton Kalalb (RUS)
Artem Bolduzev (RUS)
Andrey Drozdov (RUS)
Martin Teresak (SVK)
Lubos Pisarcik (SVK)
Lukas Klorus (SVK)
Tomas Pitonak (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 20 of 56

Average age of the field: 17.9 years

Youngest
Harri Lill () 14y 5m
Joffrey Vincent () 15y 2m
Simone Gonin () 16y 4m
Siim Sildnik () 16y 5m
Guillaume Vincent () 16y 9m
Zsolt Kiss () 16y 9m
Artem Bolduzev () 17y 1m
Oldest
Hans-Christoph Daase () 22y 6m
Patrick Benz () 21y 3m
Krisztian Hall () 20y 7m
Petr Dron () 20y 4m
Manuel Walter () 19y 9m
Jiri Candra () 19y 8m
Andrey Drozdov () 17y 10m
Youngest skips
Harri Lill () 14y 5m
Artem Bolduzev () 17y 1m
Giorgio da Rin () 17y 2m
Raivis Busmanis () 17y 3m
Oldest skips
Krisztian Hall () 20y 7m
Raivis Busmanis () 17y 3m
Giorgio da Rin () 17y 2m
Artem Bolduzev () 17y 1m