Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Ondrej Hurtik (2006) 3 Ondrej Hurtik (2006), Petr Sulc (2005)
Spain Spain - - - -
Estonia Estonia 11 Harri Lill (2006) 11 Harri Lill (2006)
Finland Finland 5 Riku Harjula (2006) 5 Riku Harjula (2006), Riku Harjula (2005)
France France 9 Romain Borini (2006) 2 Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany 3 Severin Walter (2006) 3 Severin Walter (2006)
Hungary Hungary 7 Krisztian Hall (2006) 7 Krisztian Hall (2006)
Italy Italy 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006) 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006)
Latvia Latvia 7 Raivis Busmanis (2006) 7 Raivis Busmanis (2006)
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Poland Poland 5 Kamil Wachulak (2006) 5 Kamil Wachulak (2006)
Russia Russia 2 Artem Bolduzev (2006) 2 Artem Bolduzev (2006)
Experience
Participations
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 2
Jakub Bares (CZE) 2
Romain Borini (FRA) 2
Witold Abramowicz (POL) 2
Kamil Wachulak (POL) 2
Dorian Lebzuch (POL) 2
Petr Dron (RUS) 2
Championships
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 1
Silvio Zanotelli (ITA) 1
Davide Zanotelli (ITA) 1
Wilfrid Coulot (FRA) 0
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 0
Amaury Pernette (FRA) 0
Jakub Bares (CZE) 0
Finals played
Wilfrid Coulot (FRA) 1
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 1
Silvio Zanotelli (ITA) 1
Amaury Pernette (FRA) 1
Romain Borini (FRA) 1
Petr Dron (RUS) 1
Davide Zanotelli (ITA) 1
Medals won
Ondrej Hurtik (CZE) 2
Jakub Bares (CZE) 2
Wilfrid Coulot (FRA) 1
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 1
Silvio Zanotelli (ITA) 1
Amaury Pernette (FRA) 1
Romain Borini (FRA) 1
Games Played
Jakub Bares (CZE) 14
Romain Borini (FRA) 14
Petr Dron (RUS) 14
Witold Abramowicz (POL) 12
Dorian Lebzuch (POL) 12
Kamil Wachulak (POL) 10
Wilfrid Coulot (FRA) 9
Games Won
Jakub Bares (CZE) 10
Romain Borini (FRA) 8
Petr Dron (RUS) 8
Wilfrid Coulot (FRA) 6
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 6
Silvio Zanotelli (ITA) 6
Amaury Pernette (FRA) 6
Rookies
Martin Stepanek (CZE)
Martin Hejhal (CZE)
Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (ESP)
Iván Martinez Legido (ESP)
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP)
Carlos Vega Blanco (ESP)
Pello Roldán de Aranguiz Lahora (ESP)
Karl Kukner (EST)
Rauno Peebo (EST)
Matias Salmi (FIN)
Kalle Wallin (FIN)
Aurélien Fasano (FRA)
Daniel Neuner (GER)
Johannes Glaser (GER)
Dominik Greindl (GER)
Florian Zahler (GER)
Akos Ekés (HUN)
Bence Fazekas (HUN)
Balazs Toro (HUN)
Matyas Zakar (HUN)
Mirco Ferretti (ITA)
Massimo Micheli (ITA)
Jaap van Dorp (NED)
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED)
Bart van der Lubbe (NED)
Carlo Glasbergen (NED)
Floyd Koelewijn (NED)
Valentin Demenkov (RUS)
Ages

Players with age known: 18 of 55

Average age of the field: 17.9 years

Youngest
Sergio Vez () 12y 7m
Carlos Vega Blanco () 14y 6m
Harri Lill () 15y 5m
Carlo Glasbergen () 16y 7m
Jaap van Dorp () 16y 10m
Siim Sildnik () 17y 5m
Artem Bolduzev () 18y 1m
Oldest
Petr Dron () 21y 4m
Jiri Candra () 20y 8m
Mirco Ferretti () 20y 6m
Wilfrid Coulot () 20y 6m
Andrey Drozdov () 18y 10m
Anton Kalalb () 18y 9m
Jakub Bares () 18y 9m
Youngest skips
Harri Lill () 15y 5m
Jaap van Dorp () 16y 10m
Artem Bolduzev () 18y 1m
Giorgio da Rin () 18y 2m
Oldest skips
Wilfrid Coulot () 20y 6m
Jakub Bares () 18y 9m
Raivis Busmanis () 18y 3m
Giorgio da Rin () 18y 2m