Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 Jakub Bares (2007) 2 Jakub Bares (2007)
Spain Spain 9 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2007) 9 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2007)
Estonia Estonia 4 Harri Lill (2007) 4 Harri Lill (2007)
Finland Finland 11 Joonas Hellevaara (2007) 5 Riku Harjula (2006), Riku Harjula (2005)
France France 5 Wilfrid Coulot (2007) 2 Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Italy Italy 3 Giorgio da Rin (2007) 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006)
Latvia Latvia 5 Raivis Busmanis (2007) 5 Raivis Busmanis (2007)
Netherlands Netherlands 7 Jaap van Dorp (2007) 7 Jaap van Dorp (2007)
Poland Poland 11 Kamil Wachulak (2007) 5 Kamil Wachulak (2006)
Russia Russia 9 Artem Bolduzev (2007) 2 Artem Bolduzev (2006)
Slovakia Slovakia 11 Tomas Pitonak (2006) 11 Tomas Pitonak (2006)
Experience
Participations
Jakub Bares (CZE) 3
Dorian Lebzuch (POL) 3
Kamil Wachulak (POL) 3
Leo Mäkelä (FIN) 2
Arturs Volkovics (LAT) 2
Raivis Busmanis (LAT) 2
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 2
Championships
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 1
Martin Hejhal (CZE) 0
Krystof Chaloupek (CZE) 0
Jakub Bares (CZE) 0
Leo Mäkelä (FIN) 0
Guillaume Vincent (FRA) 0
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 0
Finals played
Martin Hejhal (CZE) 1
Jakub Bares (CZE) 1
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 1
Alexey Stukalskiy (RUS) 1
Andrey Drozdov (RUS) 1
Krystof Chaloupek (CZE) 0
Leo Mäkelä (FIN) 0
Medals won
Jakub Bares (CZE) 3
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 2
Martin Hejhal (CZE) 1
Krystof Chaloupek (CZE) 1
Massimo Micheli (ITA) 1
Alexey Stukalskiy (RUS) 1
Andrey Drozdov (RUS) 1
Games Played
Jakub Bares (CZE) 21
Dorian Lebzuch (POL) 17
Kamil Wachulak (POL) 15
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 14
Arturs Volkovics (LAT) 10
Raivis Busmanis (LAT) 10
Przemyslaw Boszczyk (POL) 10
Games Won
Jakub Bares (CZE) 16
Giorgio da Rin (ITA) 11
Dorian Lebzuch (POL) 7
Martin Hejhal (CZE) 6
Kamil Wachulak (POL) 6
Przemyslaw Boszczyk (POL) 5
Alexey Stukalskiy (RUS) 5
Rookies
Maarten Van den Bergh (BEL)
Arnaud Seeuws (BEL)
Thomas Lemmens (BEL)
Timothy Verreycken (BEL)
David Jirounek (CZE)
Michal Vojtus (CZE)
Mihhail Vlassov (EST)
Janis Kiziridi (EST)
Aleksandr Vaganov (EST)
Eduard Veltsman (EST)
Rauno Jarv (EST)
Esko Sinisalo (FIN)
Toni Ylhäinen (FIN)
Oskar Ainola (FIN)
Iiro Sipola (FIN)
Frédéric Buttoudin (FRA)
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA)
Antoine Chambel (FRA)
Julien Genre (ITA)
Alberto Alvera (ITA)
Matteo Siorpaes (ITA)
Edgars Mucenieks (LAT)
Arvis Busmanis (LAT)
Andrzej Augustyniak (POL)
Alexandr Kozyrev (RUS)
Milan Moravcik (SVK)
Jaro Horvat (SVK)
David Misun (SVK)
Juraj Matuskovic (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 24 of 57

Average age of the field: 18.1 years

Youngest
Sergio Vez () 13y 7m
Rodolphe Vincent () 14y 11m
Carlos Vega Blanco () 15y 6m
David Misun () 16y 1m
Joffrey Vincent () 17y 2m
Esko Sinisalo () 17y 4m
Iiro Sipola () 17y 5m
Oldest
Alexandr Kozyrev () 21y 4m
Andrzej Augustyniak () 20y 5m
Andrey Drozdov () 19y 10m
Jakub Bares () 19y 9m
David Jirounek () 19y 8m
Alexey Stukalskiy () 19y 5m
Leo Ouni () 19y 3m
Youngest skips
Joffrey Vincent () 17y 2m
Iiro Sipola () 17y 5m
Jaap van Dorp () 17y 10m
Timothy Verreycken () 18y 2m
Oldest skips
Andrey Drozdov () 19y 10m
Raivis Busmanis () 19y 3m
Giorgio da Rin () 19y 2m
Timothy Verreycken () 18y 2m