Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Australia Australia - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 Hana Synácková (2002) 4 Hana Synácková (2002), Lenka Danielisova (2001)
Denmark Denmark 3 Denise Dupont (2002) 2 Madeleine Dupont (2001)
Korea Korea 5 Jin-Sook Jeung (2002) 5 Jin-Sook Jeung (2002)
Norway Norway - - - -
New Zealand New Zealand - - - -
Russia Russia 2 Nina Golovtchenko (1999) 2 Nina Golovtchenko (1999)
Experience
Participations
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 1
Hye In Lee (KOR) 1
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 1
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 1
Championships
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 0
Hye In Lee (KOR) 0
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 0
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 0
Finals played
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 1
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 0
Hye In Lee (KOR) 0
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 0
Medals won
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 1
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 0
Hye In Lee (KOR) 0
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 0
Games Played
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 7
Hye In Lee (KOR) 6
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 6
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 0
Games Won
Anastassia Skoultan (RUS) 5
Hye In Lee (KOR) 2
Ji Hyun Sin (KOR) 2
Yu Hwa Ju (KOR) 0
Rookies
Rachal Henry-Reighley (AUS)
Jacqueline Rogers (AUS)
Emma Cunningham (AUS)
Jenna Haverfield (AUS)
Kara Chirgwin (AUS)
Eva Seifertová (CZE)
Anna Cernanová (CZE)
Michala Souhradová (CZE)
Sárka Doudová (CZE)
Karolina Pilaròvá (CZE)
Mette Larsen (DEN)
Pernille Nielsen (DEN)
Camilla Jørgensen (DEN)
Nete Larsen (DEN)
Jeanne Ellegaard (DEN)
Mi Ri Kim (KOR)
Mi Hee Park (KOR)
Åse Rommetveit Celius (NOR)
Stine Moe (NOR)
Marianne Rørvik (NOR)
Linn Githmark (NOR)
Solveig Enoksen (NOR)
Natasha Dallow (NZL)
Brydie Donald (NZL)
Catherine Vaka (NZL)
Natalie Campbell (NZL)
Marisa Jones (NZL)
Liudmila Privivkova (RUS)
Angela Tuvaeva (RUS)
Nkeiruka Ezekh (RUS)
Ekaterina Galkina (RUS)
Ages

Players with age known: 8 of 35

Average age of the field: 17.2 years

Youngest
Ekaterina Galkina () 14y 4m
Jeanne Ellegaard () 15y 6m
Liudmila Privivkova () 16y 3m
Solveig Enoksen () 16y 7m
Angela Tuvaeva () 17y 3m
Anastassia Skoultan () 18y 10m
Nkeiruka Ezekh () 19y 2m
Oldest
Marianne Rørvik () 19y 5m
Nkeiruka Ezekh () 19y 2m
Anastassia Skoultan () 18y 10m
Angela Tuvaeva () 17y 3m
Solveig Enoksen () 16y 7m
Liudmila Privivkova () 16y 3m
Jeanne Ellegaard () 15y 6m
Youngest skips
Nkeiruka Ezekh () 19y 2m
Oldest skips
Nkeiruka Ezekh () 19y 2m