Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 9 Werner Mittmannsgruber (2006) 4 Armin Kvas (2005)
Belgium Belgium 12 Timothy Verreycken (2009) 9 Timothy Verreycken (2008)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 5 Krystof Chaloupek (2009) 1 Krystof Chaloupek (2008)
Spain Spain 13 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2009) 5 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2008)
Estonia Estonia 7 Harri Lill (2009) 4 Harri Lill (2007)
Finland Finland 6 Joonas Hellevaara (2009) 5 Riku Harjula (2006), Riku Harjula (2005)
France France 3 Joffrey Vincent (2009) 2 Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany 1 Daniel Neuner (2007) 1 Daniel Neuner (2007)
Italy Italy 8 Guido Fassina (2009) 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006)
Latvia Latvia 4 Raivis Busmanis (2009) 4 Raivis Busmanis (2009)
Netherlands Netherlands 9 Jaap van Dorp (2009) 7 Jaap van Dorp (2007)
Poland Poland 10 Bartosz Dzikowski (2009) 2 Kamil Wachulak (2008)
Slovakia Slovakia 11 Juraj Matuskovic (2009) 11 Juraj Matuskovic (2009), Juraj Matuskovic (2008), Tomas Pitonak (2006)
Experience
Participations
Raivis Busmanis (LAT) 4
Arturs Volkovics (LAT) 4
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 3
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 3
Floyd Koelewijn (NED) 3
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 3
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 3
Championships
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 0
Jiri Deyl (CZE) 0
Iiro Sipola (FIN) 0
Kasper Hakunti (FIN) 0
Toni Ylhäinen (FIN) 0
Oskar Ainola (FIN) 0
Finals played
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 0
Jiri Deyl (CZE) 0
Iiro Sipola (FIN) 0
Kasper Hakunti (FIN) 0
Toni Ylhäinen (FIN) 0
Oskar Ainola (FIN) 0
Medals won
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 2
Guillaume Vincent (FRA) 2
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 2
Frédéric Buttoudin (FRA) 2
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 0
Jiri Deyl (CZE) 0
Games Played
Raivis Busmanis (LAT) 21
Arturs Volkovics (LAT) 21
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 18
Guillaume Vincent (FRA) 18
Harri Lill (EST) 17
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 16
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 16
Games Won
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 11
Guillaume Vincent (FRA) 11
Raivis Busmanis (LAT) 10
Arturs Volkovics (LAT) 10
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 9
Diedrick Bontenbal (NED) 6
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 6
Rookies
Markus Pirker (AUT)
Sebastian Wunderer (AUT)
Mathias Genner (AUT)
Philipp Nothegger (AUT)
Martin Reichel (AUT)
Kevin Bouchery (BEL)
Samuel Mokris (CZE)
Petr Kral (CZE)
Marek Cernovsky (CZE)
Angel Garcia Aguirrezabal (ESP)
Adrian Manero Vicente (ESP)
Eduardo de Paz Cureses (ESP)
Tom Berrin (FRA)
Konstantin Kämpf (GER)
Alexander Kämpf (GER)
Marc Bastian (GER)
Philipp Hackelsmiller (GER)
Vincent Templin (GER)
Loris Giovannella (ITA)
Daniele Ferrazza (ITA)
Roberto Arman (ITA)
Ezra Wiebe (NED)
Jakub Glowania (POL)
Tomasz Ziolo (POL)
Michael Zoltowski (POL)
Damian Spek (POL)
Aleksander Grzelka (POL)
Jaroslav Horvath (SVK)
Jakub Rakús (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 32 of 62

Average age of the field: 18.3 years

Youngest
Eduardo de Paz () 14y 4m
Tom Berrin () 14y 6m
Mathias Genner () 14y 9m
Sergio Vez () 15y 7m
Martin Reichel () 15y 7m
Sebastian Wunderer () 16y 2m
Philipp Nothegger () 16y 2m
Oldest
Kalle Wallin () 21y 5m
Raivis Busmanis () 21y 3m
Kasper Hakunti () 21y 1m
Guillaume Vincent () 20y 9m
Tomasz Ziolo () 20y 6m
Simone Gonin () 20y 4m
Timothy Verreycken () 20y 2m
Youngest skips
Sergio Vez () 15y 7m
Andrea Pilzer () 18y 4m
Lukas Klima () 18y 10m
Joffrey Vincent () 19y 2m
Oldest skips
Raivis Busmanis () 21y 3m
Timothy Verreycken () 20y 2m
Jakub Glowania () 20y 2m
Carlo Glasbergen () 19y 7m