Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 12 Markus Pirker (2010) 4 Armin Kvas (2005)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Lukas Klima (2010) 1 Krystof Chaloupek (2008)
England England - - - -
Spain Spain 9 Sergio Vez Labrador (2010) 5 Carlos Gonzalez Sacristan (2008)
Estonia Estonia 3 Eduard Veltsman (2010) 3 Eduard Veltsman (2010)
France France 2 Joffrey Vincent (2010) 2 Joffrey Vincent (2010), Wilfrid Coulot (2005)
Germany Germany 8 Konstantin Kämpf (2010) 1 Daniel Neuner (2007)
Italy Italy 7 Andrea Pilzer (2010) 1 Giorgio da Rin (2006)
Netherlands Netherlands 5 Carlo Glasbergen (2010) 5 Carlo Glasbergen (2010)
Poland Poland 13 Jakub Glowania (2010) 2 Kamil Wachulak (2008)
Russia Russia 2 Andrey Drozdov (2009) 2 Andrey Drozdov (2009), Artem Bolduzev (2006)
Slovakia Slovakia 10 Juraj Matuskovic (2010) 10 Juraj Matuskovic (2010)
Wales Wales - - - -
Experience
Participations
Harri Lill (EST) 4
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 4
Floyd Koelewijn (NED) 4
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 4
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 4
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 4
Siim Sildnik (EST) 3
Championships
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Harri Lill (EST) 0
Siim Sildnik (EST) 0
Eduard Veltsman (EST) 0
Karl Kukner (EST) 0
Mihhail Vlassov (EST) 0
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 0
Finals played
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 1
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 1
Frédéric Buttoudin (FRA) 1
Tom Berrin (FRA) 1
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Harri Lill (EST) 0
Siim Sildnik (EST) 0
Medals won
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 3
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 3
Frédéric Buttoudin (FRA) 3
Harri Lill (EST) 1
Eduard Veltsman (EST) 1
Mihhail Vlassov (EST) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 1
Games Played
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 26
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 22
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 21
Sergio Vez Labrador (ESP) 21
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 21
Harri Lill (EST) 17
Siim Sildnik (EST) 17
Games Won
Joffrey Vincent (FRA) 16
Rodolphe Vincent (FRA) 14
Frédéric Buttoudin (FRA) 11
Lukas Klima (CZE) 10
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 9
Eduard Veltsman (EST) 8
Mihhail Vlassov (EST) 8
Rookies
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT)
Christoph Steiner (AUT)
Jan Zelingr (CZE)
Karel Klima (CZE)
Ben Fowler (ENG)
Harry Mallows (ENG)
Ben Alexander (ENG)
Matt Spicer (ENG)
Oliver Kendall (ENG)
Egoitz Gordo Villamor (ESP)
Louis Gaddi (FRA)
Yurian Idler (GER)
Fabio Sola (ITA)
Graziano Iacovetti (ITA)
Diederick Bontenba (NED)
Artem Shmakov (RUS)
Evgeny Arkhipov (RUS)
Sergey Glukhov (RUS)
Alexandr Badilin (RUS)
Sergey Manulychev (RUS)
James Pougher (WAL)
Rhys Phillips (WAL)
Oliver Gillespie (WAL)
Luke Meyers (WAL)
Ages

Players with age known: 30 of 63

Average age of the field: 18.8 years

Youngest
Eduardo de Paz () 15y 4m
Tom Berrin () 15y 6m
Mathias Genner () 15y 9m
Lukas Kirchmair () 15y 10m
Sergio Vez () 16y 7m
Martin Reichel () 16y 7m
Ben Fowler () 17y 0m
Oldest
Siim Sildnik () 21y 5m
Simone Gonin () 21y 4m
Julien Genre () 21y 3m
Frédéric Buttoudin () 21y 1m
Jaap van Dorp () 20y 10m
Artem Shmakov () 20y 9m
Carlo Glasbergen () 20y 7m
Youngest skips
Sergio Vez () 16y 7m
Ben Fowler () 17y 0m
Sebastian Wunderer () 17y 2m
David Misun () 19y 1m
Oldest skips
Simone Gonin () 21y 4m
Jaap van Dorp () 20y 10m
Artem Shmakov () 20y 9m
James Pougher () 20y 7m