Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Brazil Brazil - - - -
Canada Canada 3 Thomas Scoffin (2012) 3 Thomas Scoffin (2012)
China China 9 Yang Bai (2012) 9 Yang Bai (2012)
Czech Republic Czech Republic 6 Marek Cernovsky (2012) 6 Marek Cernovsky (2012)
Estonia Estonia 16 Robert-Kent Päll (2012) 16 Robert-Kent Päll (2012)
Great Britain Great Britain 10 Duncan Menzies (2012) 10 Duncan Menzies (2012)
Italy Italy 2 Amos Mosaner (2012) 2 Amos Mosaner (2012)
Japan Japan 7 Shingo Usui (2012) 7 Shingo Usui (2012)
Korea Korea 12 Minhyeon Yoo (2012) 12 Minhyeon Yoo (2012)
Norway Norway 8 Markus Skogvold (2012) 8 Markus Skogvold (2012)
New Zealand New Zealand 13 Luke Steele (2012) 13 Luke Steele (2012)
Russia Russia 11 Mikhail Vaskov (2012) 11 Mikhail Vaskov (2012)
Switzerland Switzerland 1 Michael Brunner (2012) 1 Michael Brunner (2012)
Sweden Sweden 4 Rasmus Wranå (2012) 4 Rasmus Wranå (2012)
Turkey Turkey - - - -
United States of America United States of America 5 Korey Dropkin (2012) 5 Korey Dropkin (2012)
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Victor Cesar Da Cunha Santos (BRA)
Giovanna Barros (BRA)
Elian Sabra Rocha (BRA)
Raissa Rodrigues (BRA)
Mary Fay (CAN)
Tyler Tardi (CAN)
Karlee Burgess (CAN)
Sterling Middleton (CAN)
Hongrui Du (CHN)
Ruiyi Zhao (CHN)
Wenxin Zhang (CHN)
Yu Han (CHN)
Pavel Mares (CZE)
Kristina Podrabska (CZE)
Martin Blahovec (CZE)
Andrea Krupanska (CZE)
Eiko-Siim Peips (EST)
Kristin Laidsalu (EST)
Jarl Gustsin (EST)
Britta Sillaots (EST)
Ross Whyte (GBR)
Amy Bryce (GBR)
Callum Kinnear (GBR)
Mili Smith (GBR)
Luca Rizzolli (ITA)
Stefania Constantini (ITA)
Alberto Zisa (ITA)
Martina Ghezze (ITA)
Kota Ito (JPN)
Yako Matsuzawa (JPN)
Kosuke Aita (JPN)
Honoka Sasaki (JPN)
Jun Yeong Hong (KOR)
Su Yun Oh (KOR)
Hogeon Kim (KOR)
Jiyoung Lee (KOR)
Michael Mellemseter (NOR)
Maia Ramsfjell (NOR)
Andreas Hårstad (NOR)
Eline Mjoen (NOR)
Matthew Neilson (NZL)
Holly Thompson (NZL)
Ben Smith (NZL)
Courtney Smith (NZL)
German Doronin (RUS)
Nadezhda Karelina (RUS)
Sergei Maksimov (RUS)
Mariia Arkhipova (RUS)
Selina Witschonke (SUI)
Henwy Lochmann (SUI)
Laura Engler (SUI)
Philipp Hösli (SUI)
Johan Nygren (SWE)
Tova Petterson (SWE)
Anton Degerfeldt (SWE)
Jenny Jonasson (SWE)
Oguzhan Karakurt (TUR)
Berivan Polat (TUR)
Tunc Esenboga (TUR)
Beyzanur Konuksever (TUR)
Luc Violette (USA)
Cora Farrell (USA)
Ben Richardson (USA)
Cait Flannery (USA)
Ages

Players with age known: 41 of 64

Average age of the field: 16.9 years

Youngest
Philipp Hösli () 14y 2m
Jenny Jonasson () 15y 9m
German Doronin () 16y 0m
Courtney Smith () 16y 2m
Mariia Arkhipova () 16y 3m
Laura Engler () 16y 3m
Alberto Zisa () 16y 4m
Oldest
Mili Smith () 17y 11m
Johan Nygren () 17y 11m
Holly Thompson () 17y 11m
Henwy Lochmann () 17y 9m
Nadezhda Karelina () 17y 9m
Tunc Esenboga () 17y 8m
Beyzanur Konuksever () 17y 8m
Youngest skips
Matthew Neilson () 16y 8m
Maia Ramsfjell () 16y 9m
Luc Violette () 16y 11m
Oguzhan Karakurt () 17y 0m
Oldest skips
Johan Nygren () 17y 11m
Nadezhda Karelina () 17y 9m
Luca Rizzolli () 17y 6m
Kota Ito () 17y 3m