Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 Radek Musilek (2015) 4 Radek Musilek (2015)
Denmark Denmark 8 Kenneth Ørbæk (2015) 8 Kenneth Ørbæk (2015)
England England 11 Rosemary Lenton (2015) 11 Rosemary Lenton (2015)
Estonia Estonia 14 Viljar Villiste (2015) 14 Viljar Villiste (2015)
Finland Finland - - - -
Israel Israel 15 Oren Iluz (2015) 15 Oren Iluz (2015)
Italy Italy 7 Paolo Loriatti (2015) 7 Paolo Loriatti (2015)
Japan Japan 6 Isamu Hatakeyama (2015) 6 Isamu Hatakeyama (2015)
Latvia Latvia 9 Aleksandrs Dimbovskis (2015) 9 Aleksandrs Dimbovskis (2015)
Poland Poland 13 Eugieniusz Blaszczak (2015) 13 Eugieniusz Blaszczak (2015)
Scotland Scotland 5 Hugh Nibloe (2015) 5 Hugh Nibloe (2015)
Slovenia Slovenia 10 Robert Zerovnik (2015) 10 Robert Zerovnik (2015)
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Sweden Sweden 3 Patrik Kallin (2015) 3 Patrik Kallin (2015)
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Radek Musilek (CZE) 1
Stepan Benes (CZE) 1
Martin Tluk (CZE) 1
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 1
Zaneta Schmuttermeierova (CZE) 1
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 1
Helle Christiansen (DEN) 1
Championships
Radek Musilek (CZE) 0
Stepan Benes (CZE) 0
Martin Tluk (CZE) 0
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 0
Zaneta Schmuttermeierova (CZE) 0
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 0
Helle Christiansen (DEN) 0
Finals played
Radek Musilek (CZE) 0
Stepan Benes (CZE) 0
Martin Tluk (CZE) 0
Jana Brincilova (CZE) 0
Zaneta Schmuttermeierova (CZE) 0
Kenneth Ørbæk (DEN) 0
Helle Christiansen (DEN) 0
Medals won
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 1
Ronny Persson (SWE) 1
Kristina Ulander (SWE) 1
Zandra Reppe (SWE) 1
Radek Musilek (CZE) 0
Stepan Benes (CZE) 0
Martin Tluk (CZE) 0
Games Played
Radek Musilek (CZE) 10
Stepan Benes (CZE) 10
Martin Tluk (CZE) 10
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 10
Ronny Persson (SWE) 10
Kristina Ulander (SWE) 10
Zandra Reppe (SWE) 10
Games Won
Radek Musilek (CZE) 7
Stepan Benes (CZE) 7
Martin Tluk (CZE) 7
Patrik Kallin (SWE) 7
Ronny Persson (SWE) 7
Kristina Ulander (SWE) 7
Zandra Reppe (SWE) 7
Rookies
Jack Brendle (DEN)
Tove Hoey (DEN)
Edward Bidgood (ENG)
Mait Matas (EST)
Markku Karjalainen (FIN)
Yrjo Jaaskelainen (FIN)
Sari Karjalainen (FIN)
Vesa Leppanen (FIN)
Riitta Särösalo (FIN)
Shimon Shalom (ISR)
Adriana Tal Pearl (ISR)
Andrea Tabanelli (ITA)
Egidio Marchese (ITA)
Emanuele Spelorzi (ITA)
Rita Dal Monte (ITA)
Giovanni Fabrizio Ferrero (ITA)
Takashi Sakataya (JPN)
Kazuhiro Kashiwabara (JPN)
Tsutomu Iwata (JPN)
Reiko Abe (JPN)
Ojars Briedis (LAT)
Polina Rozkova (LAT)
Ilmars Nicmanis (LAT)
Sergeys Djacenko (LAT)
Agris Lasmans (LAT)
Maciej Karas (POL)
Jaroslaw Gosz (POL)
Boguslaw Sondej (POL)
Agnieszka Kachel (POL)
Radoslav Duris (SVK)
Dusan Pitonak (SVK)
Peter Zatko (SVK)
Monika Kunkelova (SVK)
Imrich Lyocsa (SVK)
Viljo Petersson-Dahl (SWE)
Ming-Kang Lee (TPE)
Kuei-Yi Cheng (TPE)
Yi-Wei Ye (TPE)
Yu-Tzu Chen (TPE)
Hung-Chu Chen (TPE)
Mesut Gules (TUR)
Zuleyha Bingol (TUR)
Kenan Coskun (TUR)
Serpil Arslan (TUR)
Turan Akalin (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 11 of 77

Average age of the field: 47.5 years

Youngest
Patrik Kallin () 37y 10m
Monika Kunkelova () 39y 5m
Emanuele Spelorzi () 41y 2m
Radoslav Duris () 42y 2m
Aileen Neilson () 45y 2m
Egidio Marchese () 47y 11m
Dusan Pitonak () 51y 2m
Oldest
Kenneth Ørbæk () 56y 2m
Andrea Tabanelli () 55y 6m
Rita Dal Monte () 55y 0m
Angie Malone () 51y 5m
Dusan Pitonak () 51y 2m
Egidio Marchese () 47y 11m
Aileen Neilson () 45y 2m
Youngest skips
Patrik Kallin () 37y 10m
Radoslav Duris () 42y 2m
Aileen Neilson () 45y 2m
Andrea Tabanelli () 55y 6m
Oldest skips
Kenneth Ørbæk () 56y 2m
Andrea Tabanelli () 55y 6m
Aileen Neilson () 45y 2m
Radoslav Duris () 42y 2m