Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Canada Canada 2 Breanne Meakin (2015) 1 Brittany Gregor (2007)
China China 9 Xueyi Wang (2013) 1 Bingyu Wang (2009)
Great Britain Great Britain 7 Hazel Smith (2015) 1 Anna Sloan (2011)
Germany Germany 8 Pia-Lisa Schöll (2011) 6 Cornelia Stock (2003)
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - - - -
Korea Korea 5 Eun-Jung Kim (2015) 2 Ji-Sun Kim (2013)
Norway Norway 6 Pia Trulsen (2015) 3 Linn Githmark (2003)
Russia Russia 1 Anna Sidorova (2015) 1 Anna Sidorova (2015), Anna Sidorova (2013), Olga Jarkova (2003)
Switzerland Switzerland 3 Michèle Jäggi (2015) 3 Michèle Jäggi (2015), Michèle Jäggi (2013)
Sweden Sweden 4 Sara McManus (2015) 4 Sara McManus (2015), Stina Viktorsson (2007)
Experience
Participations
Viktoriia Moiseeva (RUS) 2
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 1
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 1
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 1
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 1
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 1
Angharad Ward (GBR) 1
Championships
Viktoriia Moiseeva (RUS) 2
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 0
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 0
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 0
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 0
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 0
Angharad Ward (GBR) 0
Finals played
Viktoriia Moiseeva (RUS) 2
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 0
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 0
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 0
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 0
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 0
Angharad Ward (GBR) 0
Medals won
Viktoriia Moiseeva (RUS) 2
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 0
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 0
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 0
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 0
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 0
Angharad Ward (GBR) 0
Games Played
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 10
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 10
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 10
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 10
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 9
Stine Haalien (NOR) 9
Ingvild Skaga (NOR) 9
Games Won
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR) 5
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR) 5
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR) 5
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR) 5
Pia Trulsen (NOR) 4
Stine Haalien (NOR) 4
Ingvild Skaga (NOR) 4
Rookies
Kelsey Rocque (CAN)
Taylor McDonald (CAN)
Danielle Schmiemann (CAN)
Taylore Theroux (CAN)
Jie Mei (CHN)
Jingyi Ma (CHN)
Yanxin Yin (CHN)
Chengyu Sun (CHN)
Ying Cao (CHN)
Rachel Hannen (GBR)
Gina Aitken (GBR)
Rowena Kerr (GBR)
Nicole Muskatewitz (GER)
Claudia Beer (GER)
Maike Beer (GER)
Emira Abbes (GER)
Anastassiya Surgay (KAZ)
Ramina Yunicheva (KAZ)
Kamila Bakanova (KAZ)
Sitora Alliyarova (KAZ)
Zarina Kakharova (KAZ)
Mari Forbregd (NOR)
Galina Arsenkina (RUS)
Yulia Portunova (RUS)
Uliana Vasileva (RUS)
Maria Duyunova (RUS)
Briar Hürlimann (SUI)
Elena Stern (SUI)
Celine Koller (SUI)
Anna Stern (SUI)
Noelle Iseli (SUI)
Isabella Wranå (SWE)
Jennie Wåhlin (SWE)
Fanny Sjöberg (SWE)
Almida De Val Winqvist (SWE)
Ages

Players with age known: 34 of 45

Average age of the field: 22.5 years

Youngest
Sitora Alliyarova () 17y 2m
Fanny Sjöberg () 19y 2m
Jennie Wåhlin () 19y 2m
Almida De Val () 19y 4m
Isabella Wranå () 19y 7m
Emira Abbes () 20y 4m
Celine Koller () 20y 11m
Oldest
Anastassiya Surgay () 26y 6m
Eun-Jung Kim () 26y 2m
Viktoriia Moiseeva () 26y 0m
Yeong-Mi Kim () 25y 10m
Pia Trulsen () 25y 9m
Galina Arsenkina () 25y 7m
Ramina Yunicheva () 23y 9m
Youngest skips
Isabella Wranå () 19y 7m
Elena Stern () 22y 2m
Kelsey Rocque () 22y 10m
Jie Mei () 22y 11m
Oldest skips
Eun-Jung Kim () 26y 2m
Viktoriia Moiseeva () 26y 0m
Pia Trulsen () 25y 9m
Ramina Yunicheva () 23y 9m