Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Canada Canada 1 Kevin Koe (2018) 1 Kevin Koe (2018)
Canada Canada 1 Kevin Koe (2018) 1 Kevin Koe (2018)
China China 7 Jialiang Zang (2018) 5 Qiang Zou (2018)
Norway Norway 2 Steffen Walstad (2018) 2 Steffen Walstad (2018)
Scotland Scotland 3 Bruce Mouat (2018) 3 Bruce Mouat (2018), Bruce Mouat (2018)
Switzerland Switzerland 4 Peter de Cruz (2018) 4 Peter de Cruz (2018)
Sweden Sweden 5 Niklas Edin (2018) 2 Niklas Edin (2018)
United States of America United States of America 6 Rich Ruohonen (2018) 1 John Shuster (2018)
Experience
Participations
Dexin Ba (CHN) 2
Niklas Edin (SWE) 2
Oskar Eriksson (SWE) 2
Rasmus Wranå (SWE) 2
Christoffer Sundgren (SWE) 2
Kevin Koe (CAN) 1
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 1
Championships
Kevin Koe (CAN) 1
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 1
Colton Flasch (CAN) 1
John Shuster (USA) 1
Chris Plys (USA) 1
Matthew Hamilton (USA) 1
John Landsteiner (USA) 1
Finals played
Kevin Koe (CAN) 1
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 1
Colton Flasch (CAN) 1
Niklas Edin (SWE) 1
Oskar Eriksson (SWE) 1
Rasmus Wranå (SWE) 1
Christoffer Sundgren (SWE) 1
Medals won
Kevin Koe (CAN) 1
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 1
Colton Flasch (CAN) 1
Niklas Edin (SWE) 1
Oskar Eriksson (SWE) 1
Rasmus Wranå (SWE) 1
Christoffer Sundgren (SWE) 1
Games Played
Niklas Edin (SWE) 13
Oskar Eriksson (SWE) 13
Rasmus Wranå (SWE) 13
Christoffer Sundgren (SWE) 13
Dexin Ba (CHN) 12
Kevin Koe (CAN) 7
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 7
Games Won
Niklas Edin (SWE) 8
Oskar Eriksson (SWE) 8
Rasmus Wranå (SWE) 8
Christoffer Sundgren (SWE) 8
Kevin Koe (CAN) 6
BJ Neufeld (CAN) 6
Colton Flasch (CAN) 6
Rookies
Matthew Dunstone (CAN)
Braeden Moskowy (CAN)
Catlin Schneider (CAN)
Dustin Kidby (CAN)
Zhi Yu Wang (CHN)
Ross Paterson (SCO)
Kyle Waddell (SCO)
Duncan Menzies (SCO)
Michael Goodfellow (SCO)
Ages

Players with age known: 28 of 33

Average age of the field: 31.0 years

Youngest
Matthew Dunstone () 23y 10m
Romano Meier () 24y 0m
Yannick Schwaller () 24y 1m
Michael Brunner () 24y 2m
Rasmus Wranå () 24y 5m
Duncan Menzies () 25y 2m
Kyle Waddell () 25y 4m
Oldest
Thomas Ulsrud () 47y 6m
Torger Nergård () 44y 4m
Kevin Koe () 44y 3m
Christoffer Svae () 36y 8m
John Shuster () 36y 6m
Håvard Vad Petersson () 35y 4m
Ross Paterson () 35y 1m
Youngest skips
Matthew Dunstone () 23y 10m
Yannick Schwaller () 24y 1m
Niklas Edin () 33y 10m
Ross Paterson () 35y 1m
Oldest skips
Thomas Ulsrud () 47y 6m
Kevin Koe () 44y 3m
John Shuster () 36y 6m
Ross Paterson () 35y 1m