Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria - - - -
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Belarus Belarus - - - -
Brazil Brazil - - - -
China China - - - -
Denmark Denmark - - - -
France France - - - -
Germany Germany - - - -
Guyana Guyana - - - -
Hong Kong Hong Kong - - - -
Ireland Ireland - - - -
Italy Italy - - - -
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - - - -
Korea Korea - - - -
Saudi Arabia Saudi Arabia - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Lithuania Lithuania - - - -
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Nigeria Nigeria - - - -
Poland Poland - - - -
Kosovo Kosovo - - - -
Romania Romania - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Ukraine Ukraine - - - -
Wales Wales - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Hannah Augustin (AUT)
Martin Reichel (AUT)
Veerie Geerinckx (BEL)
Dirk Heylen (BEL)
Tatsiana Tarsunova (BLR)
Ilya Shalamitski (BLR)
Luciana Barrella (BRA)
Marcio Cerquinho (BRA)
Ying Yang (CHN)
Zhi Ling (CHN)
Christine Grønbech (DEN)
Martin Groenbach (DEN)
Sandrine Morand (FRA)
Romain Borini (FRA)
Pia-Lisa Schöll (GER)
Klaudius Harsch (GER)
Farzana Hussain (GUY)
Rayad Husain (GUY)
Ling-Yue Hung (HKG)
Jason Chang (HKG)
Alison Fyfe (IRL)
John Wilson (IRL)
Veronica Zappone (ITA)
Simone Gonin (ITA)
Sitora Alliyarova (KAZ)
Abylaikhan Zhuzbay (KAZ)
Hyeji Jang (KOR)
Yu Jin Seong (KOR)
Karrie Alaqel (KSA)
Suleiman Alaqel (KSA)
Ieva Rudzite (LAT)
Artis Zentelis (LAT)
Akvile Rykove (LTU)
Konstantin Rykov (LTU)
Lisenka Bomas (NED)
Bob Bomas (NED)
Susana Cole (NGR)
Tijani Cole (NGR)
Marta Szeliga-Frynia (POL)
Pawel Frynia (POL)
Eldena Dakaj (RKS)
Peter Andersen (RKS)
Iulia Ioana Traila (ROU)
Allen Coliban (ROU)
Irena Mancek (SLO)
Bor Zelinka (SLO)
Daniela Matulova (SVK)
Milan Moravcik (SVK)
Amanda Chou (TPE)
Brendon Liu (TPE)
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR)
Ugurcan Karagoz (TUR)
Anastasiia Kosova (UKR)
Mykyta Velychko (UKR)
Heather Russell (WAL)
Michael Thackray (WAL)
Ages

Players with age known: 36 of 56

Average age of the field: 32.6 years

Youngest
Klaudius Harsch () 18y 10m
Sitora Alliyarova () 20y 0m
Eldena Dakaj () 21y 6m
Iulia Ioana Traila () 21y 11m
Yu Jin Seong () 22y 3m
Hyeji Jang () 22y 3m
Dilsat Yildiz () 23y 2m
Oldest
Ling-Yue Hung () 55y 0m
Tijani Cole () 54y 9m
Susana Cole () 54y 3m
Dirk Heylen () 52y 3m
Veerie Geerinckx () 46y 8m
Luciana Barrella () 40y 11m
Artis Zentelis () 40y 7m
Youngest skips
Oldest skips