Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria - - - -
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Brazil Brazil - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic - - - -
Spain Spain - - - -
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Finland Finland - - - -
Hungary Hungary - - - -
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan - - - -
Kyrgyzstan Kyrgyzstan - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Nigeria Nigeria - - - -
Romania Romania - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Jonas Backofen (AUT)
Gernot Higatzberger (AUT)
Johann Karg (AUT)
Matthaus Hofer (AUT)
Moritz Joechl (AUT)
Tom van Waterschoot (BEL)
Jeroen Spruyt (BEL)
Timothy Verreycken (BEL)
Bram van Looy (BEL)
Michael Kraehenbuehl (BRA)
Scott McMullan (BRA)
Sergio Mitsuo Vilela (BRA)
Claudio Alves (BRA)
Lukas Klima (CZE)
Marek Cernovsky (CZE)
Jiri Candra (CZE)
Samuel Mokris (CZE)
Radek Bohac (CZE)
Sergio Vez (ESP)
Mikel Unanue (ESP)
Eduardo de Paz (ESP)
Nicholas Shaw (ESP)
Luis Gomez (ESP)
Mihhail Vlassov (EST)
Eduard Veltsman (EST)
Janis Kiziridi (EST)
Igor Dzendzeljuk (EST)
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN)
Teemu Salo (FIN)
Leo Ouni (FIN)
Paavo Kuosmanen (FIN)
Jermu Pöllänen (FIN)
Kristof Czermann (HUN)
Lörinc Tatar (HUN)
Otto Kalocsay (HUN)
Callum MacFarlane (HUN)
David Balazs (HUN)
Madiyar Korabayev (KAZ)
Adil Zhumagozha (KAZ)
Aidos Alliyar (KAZ)
Dmitriy Garagul (KAZ)
Georgiy Skupnevskiy (KAZ)
Danil Dmitriev (KGZ)
Ivan Osolodkov (KGZ)
Aibek Asanaliev (KGZ)
Muhamed Dasifu (KGZ)
Kriss Vonda (LAT)
Janis Vonda (LAT)
Roberts Buncis (LAT)
Didzis Petersons (LAT)
Ricards Vonda (LAT)
Harold III Woods (NGR)
Tijani Cole (NGR)
Chris Neimeth (NGR)
Robert Payne (NGR)
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei (ROU)
Razvan Bouleanu (ROU)
Cezar Postelnicu (ROU)
Marius Mazilu (ROU)
Stefan Sever (SLO)
Simon Langus (SLO)
Bine Sever (SLO)
Jakob Omerzel (SLO)
Bor Zelinka (SLO)
Jakub Cervenka (SVK)
Juraj Gallo (SVK)
Tomas Pitonak (SVK)
Peter Pitonak (SVK)
Ting-Li Lin (TPE)
Nelson Wang (TPE)
Luis Yin Liu (TPE)
Kai-Wen Cheng (TPE)
Ugurcan Karagoz (TUR)
Oguzhan Karakurt (TUR)
Muhammed Zeki Ucan (TUR)
Orhun Yuce (TUR)
Muhammet Haydar Demirel (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 29 of 77

Average age of the field: 34.0 years

Youngest
Ricards Vonda () 17y 3m
Lörinc Tatar () 18y 8m
Jakob Omerzel () 19y 5m
Bine Sever () 19y 5m
Stefan Sever () 22y 1m
Oguzhan Karakurt () 22y 8m
Dmitriy Garagul () 25y 2m
Oldest
Tijani Cole () 56y 7m
Tom van Waterschoot () 52y 5m
Gernot Higatzberger () 51y 11m
Jermu Pöllänen () 48y 2m
Teemu Salo () 47y 7m
Juraj Gallo () 46y 2m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 1m
Youngest skips
Stefan Sever () 22y 1m
Ugurcan Karagoz () 26y 0m
Sergio Vez () 27y 4m
Kristof Czermann () 27y 6m
Oldest skips
Gernot Higatzberger () 51y 11m
Juraj Gallo () 46y 2m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 1m
Valentin Gheorghe Anghelinei () 44y 5m