Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria - - - -
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Belarus Belarus - - - -
Bulgaria Bulgaria - - - -
England England - - - -
Spain Spain - - - -
Estonia Estonia - - - -
France France - - - -
Hungary Hungary - - - -
Latvia Latvia - - - -
Lithuania Lithuania - - - -
Russia Russia - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia - - - -
Slovakia Slovakia - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Wales Wales - - - -
Experience
Participations
Championships
Finals played
Medals won
Games Played
Games Won
Rookies
Mathias Genner (AUT)
Jonas Backofen (AUT)
Martin Reichel (AUT)
Lukas Kirchmair (AUT)
Matthaus Hofer (AUT)
Jeroen Spruyt (BEL)
Timothy Verreycken (BEL)
Daan Yskout (BEL)
Bram van Looy (BEL)
Dmitriy Barkan (BLR)
Dzmitry Rudnitski (BLR)
Mikalai Kryshtopa (BLR)
Aleksej Chubarov (BLR)
Reto Seiler (BUL)
Bojidar Momerin (BUL)
Stoil Georgiev (BUL)
Stanimir Petrov (BUL)
Nikolay Runtov (BUL)
Andrew Woolston (ENG)
Andrew Reed (ENG)
Scott Gibson (ENG)
James Whittle (ENG)
Thomas Jaeggi (ENG)
Sergio Vez (ESP)
Luis Gomez (ESP)
Eduardo de Paz (ESP)
Nicholas Shaw (ESP)
Angel Garcia (ESP)
Mihhail Vlassov (EST)
Eduard Veltsman (EST)
Janis Kiziridi (EST)
Igor Dzendzeljuk (EST)
Konstantin Doroshenko (EST)
Quentin Morard (FRA)
Eddy Mercier (FRA)
Leo Tuaz (FRA)
Killian Gaudin (FRA)
Yannick Valvassori (FRA)
Balazs Foti (HUN)
Gabor Ezsöl (HUN)
Tamas Szabad (HUN)
Balazs Varga (HUN)
Tamas Vaspori (HUN)
Martin Truksans (LAT)
Janis Klive (LAT)
Aivars Avotins (LAT)
Sandris Buholcs (LAT)
Roberts Buncis (LAT)
Konstantin Rykov (LTU)
Arunas Skrolis (LTU)
Paulius Kamarauskas (LTU)
Donatas Kiudys (LTU)
Nedas Ivanauskas (LTU)
Sergey Glukhov (RUS)
Evgenii Klimov (RUS)
Dmitrii Mironov (RUS)
Anton Kalalb (RUS)
Daniil Goriachev (RUS)
Jure Culic (SLO)
Gasper Ursic (SLO)
Jost Lajovec (SLO)
Gregor Verbinc (SLO)
Tomas Tisler (SLO)
Patrik Kapralik (SVK)
Jakub Polak (SVK)
Juraj Gallo (SVK)
Peter Pitonak (SVK)
Robert Masaryk (SVK)
Ugurcan Karagoz (TUR)
Oguzhan Karakurt (TUR)
Muhammed Zeki Ucan (TUR)
Orhun Yuce (TUR)
Muhammet Haydar Demirel (TUR)
James Pougher (WAL)
Rhys Phillips (WAL)
Garry Coombs (WAL)
Simon Pougher (WAL)
Martin LLoyd (WAL)
Ages

Players with age known: 40 of 78

Average age of the field: 34.3 years

Youngest
Leo Tuaz () 18y 1m
Oguzhan Karakurt () 22y 9m
Jakub Polak () 26y 1m
Ugurcan Karagoz () 26y 2m
Eduardo de Paz () 26y 3m
Jeroen Spruyt () 26y 6m
Daan Yskout () 26y 7m
Oldest
Gregor Verbinc () 52y 6m
Reto Seiler () 51y 1m
Gabor Ezsöl () 46y 11m
Paulius Kamarauskas () 46y 8m
Juraj Gallo () 46y 3m
Balazs Foti () 45y 9m
Janis Klive () 44y 5m
Youngest skips
Ugurcan Karagoz () 26y 2m
Mathias Genner () 26y 7m
Sergio Vez () 27y 6m
Sergey Glukhov () 28y 10m
Oldest skips
Reto Seiler () 51y 1m
Gabor Ezsöl () 46y 11m
Juraj Gallo () 46y 3m
Dmitriy Barkan () 43y 7m