Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 3 Jirí Snítil (2017) 3 Jirí Snítil (2017), Jirí Snítil (2013)
Denmark Denmark 2 Rasmus Stjerne (2017) 2 Rasmus Stjerne (2017)
Finland Finland 6 Aku Kauste (2017) 6 Aku Kauste (2017), Aku Kauste (2013)
Germany Germany 7 Alexander Baumann (2017) 1 Johnny Jahr (2013)
Italy Italy 1 Joel Retornaz (2017) 1 Joel Retornaz (2017)
Japan Japan 8 Yusuke Morozumi (2013) 8 Yusuke Morozumi (2013)
Korea Korea 4 Soo-Hyuk Kim (2013) 4 Soo-Hyuk Kim (2013)
Netherlands Netherlands 8 Jaap van Dorp (2017) 8 Jaap van Dorp (2017)
Norway Norway - - - -
Experience
Participations
Lukas Klima (CZE) 1
Samuel Mokris (CZE) 1
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN) 1
Leo Ouni (FIN) 1
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 1
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 1
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Championships
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 1
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 1
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 0
Samuel Mokris (CZE) 0
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN) 0
Leo Ouni (FIN) 0
Finals played
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 1
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 1
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Lukas Klima (CZE) 0
Samuel Mokris (CZE) 0
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN) 0
Leo Ouni (FIN) 0
Medals won
Lukas Klima (CZE) 1
Samuel Mokris (CZE) 1
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 1
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 1
Simone Gonin (ITA) 1
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN) 0
Leo Ouni (FIN) 0
Games Played
Lukas Klima (CZE) 8
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 8
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 8
Simone Gonin (ITA) 8
Soo-Hyuk Kim (KOR) 8
Tetsuro Shimizu (JPN) 7
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 7
Games Won
Joel Retornaz (ITA) 5
Amos Mosaner (ITA) 5
Simone Gonin (ITA) 5
Soo-Hyuk Kim (KOR) 5
Lukas Klima (CZE) 4
Tetsuro Shimizu (JPN) 1
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 1
Rookies
Marek Cernovsky (CZE)
Radek Bohac (CZE)
Jiri Candra (CZE)
Mikkel Krause (DEN)
Mads Nørgaard (DEN)
Henrik Holtermann (DEN)
Kasper Wiksten (DEN)
Tobias Thune (DEN)
Teemu Salo (FIN)
Paavo Kuosmanen (FIN)
Jermu Pöllänen (FIN)
Sixten Totzek (GER)
Marc Muskatewitz (GER)
Joshua Sutor (GER)
Dominik Greindl (GER)
Magnus Sutor (GER)
Sebastiano Arman (ITA)
Mattia Giovanella (ITA)
Yuta Matsumura (JPN)
Yasumasa Tanida (JPN)
Kosuke Aita (JPN)
Chang-Min Kim (KOR)
Jae ik Jeon (KOR)
Hak Kyun Kim (KOR)
Tobias van den Hurk (NED)
Steffen Walstad (NOR)
Torger Nergård (NOR)
Markus Høiberg (NOR)
Magnus Vågberg (NOR)
Magnus Nedregotten (NOR)
Ages

Players with age known: 35 of 44

Average age of the field: 31.8 years

Youngest
Magnus Sutor () 20y 8m
Sixten Totzek () 21y 11m
Joshua Sutor () 22y 1m
Kosuke Aita () 23y 2m
Wouter Gösgens () 23y 3m
Laurens Hoekman () 23y 9m
Mattia Giovanella () 24y 1m
Oldest
Jermu Pöllänen () 48y 3m
Teemu Salo () 47y 9m
Torger Nergård () 46y 11m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 2m
Shinya Abe () 41y 10m
Kasper Wiksten () 41y 5m
Joel Retornaz () 38y 2m
Youngest skips
Sixten Totzek () 21y 11m
Wouter Gösgens () 23y 3m
Lukas Klima () 30y 9m
Steffen Walstad () 32y 9m
Oldest skips
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 2m
Joel Retornaz () 38y 2m
Chang-Min Kim () 36y 3m
Mikkel Krause () 33y 2m