Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 Anna Kubeskova (2017) 4 Anna Kubeskova (2017)
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Germany Germany 6 Daniela Jentsch (2017) 4 Andrea Schöpp (2013)
Italy Italy 3 Diana Gaspari (2017) 3 Diana Gaspari (2017)
Japan Japan 2 Ayumi Ogasawara (2013) 2 Ayumi Ogasawara (2013)
Korea Korea - - - -
Latvia Latvia 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2017) 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2017), Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2013)
Scotland Scotland - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 2
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 2
Ieva Krusta (LAT) 2
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 1
Ezen Kolcevskaja (CZE) 1
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 1
Emira Abbes (GER) 1
Championships
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 0
Ezen Kolcevskaja (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 0
Emira Abbes (GER) 0
Analena Jentsch (GER) 0
Finals played
Chinami Yoshida (JPN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 0
Ezen Kolcevskaja (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 0
Emira Abbes (GER) 0
Medals won
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 1
Angela Romei (ITA) 1
Chinami Yoshida (JPN) 1
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 0
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 0
Ezen Kolcevskaja (CZE) 0
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 0
Games Played
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 12
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 12
Ieva Krusta (LAT) 12
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 8
Angela Romei (ITA) 8
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 6
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 6
Games Won
Anna Kubeskova (CZE) 5
Klara Svatonova (CZE) 5
Stefania Constantini (ITA) 5
Angela Romei (ITA) 5
Ieva Krusta (LAT) 4
Alzbeta Baudysova (CZE) 3
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 2
Rookies
Michaela Baudysova (CZE)
Kerli Laidsalu (EST)
Liisa Turmann (EST)
Heili Grossmann (EST)
Erika Tuvike (EST)
Mia Höhne (GER)
Klara-Hermine Fomm (GER)
Marta Lo Deserto (ITA)
Giulia Zardini Lacedelli (ITA)
Elena Dami (ITA)
Satsuki Fujisawa (JPN)
Yumi Suzuki (JPN)
Yurika Yoshida (JPN)
Kotomi Ishizaki (JPN)
Eun-Jung Kim (KOR)
Kyeong-Ae Kim (KOR)
ChoHi Kim (KOR)
Seon-Yeong Kim (KOR)
Yeong-Mi Kim (KOR)
Ieva Rudzite (LAT)
Tina Silina (LAT)
Eve Muirhead (SCO)
Victoria Wright (SCO)
Jennifer Dodds (SCO)
Hailey Duff (SCO)
Mili Smith (SCO)
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR)
Öznur Polat (TUR)
Berfin Sengul (TUR)
Ayse Gozutok (TUR)
Mihriban Polat (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 38 of 44

Average age of the field: 27.8 years

Youngest
Evelina Barone () 18y 0m
Giulia Zardini Lacedelli () 18y 10m
Berfin Sengul () 19y 3m
Marta Lo Deserto () 19y 8m
Mia Höhne () 21y 2m
Klara-Hermine Fomm () 22y 1m
Stefania Constantini () 22y 7m
Oldest
Ieva Krusta () 45y 3m
Kotomi Ishizaki () 42y 11m
Daniela Jentsch () 39y 10m
Öznur Polat () 33y 11m
Anna Kubeskova () 32y 1m
Ayse Gozutok () 31y 8m
Eve Muirhead () 31y 7m
Youngest skips
Stefania Constantini () 22y 7m
Dilsat Yildiz () 25y 2m
Santa Blumberga-Berzina () 26y 11m
Satsuki Fujisawa () 30y 6m
Oldest skips
Daniela Jentsch () 39y 10m
Anna Kubeskova () 32y 1m
Eve Muirhead () 31y 7m
Eun-Jung Kim () 31y 0m