Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 21 Florian Mavec (2019) 4 Marco Reiner (1999)
Brazil Brazil - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic 18 Adam Podolka (2019) 2 Vit Nekovarik (1999)
Denmark Denmark 19 Jonathan Vilandt (2019) 2 Tobias Thune Jacobsen (2016)
England England 5 Jotham Sugden (2019) 5 Jotham Sugden (2019)
Spain Spain 14 Gontzal Garcia Vez (2019) 4 Gontzal Garcia Vez (2018)
France France 5 Eddy Mercier (2019) 1 Richard Ducroz (2001)
Hong Kong Hong Kong 23 Ching Nam Cheng (2019) 14 Derek Leung (2018)
Hungary Hungary 10 Lörinc Tatar (2019) 5 Daniel Kalocsay (2018)
Italy Italy 2 Luca Rizzolli (2019) 2 Luca Rizzolli (2019), Giacomo Colli (2019), Joel Retornaz (2004)
Japan Japan 11 Kei Kamada (2019) 5 Kei Kamada (2019), Kei Kamada (2018)
Kazakhstan Kazakhstan 20 Dinislam Aimishev (2019) 10 Azizbek Nadirbayev (2019)
Korea Korea 4 Jaebeom Lee (2019) 1 Soo-Hyuk Kim (2004)
Latvia Latvia 9 Kriss Vonda (2019) 5 Janis Bremanis (2017)
Netherlands Netherlands 17 Jop Kuijpers (2019) 7 Mark Neeleman (2003), Mark Neeleman (2002), Mark Neeleman (2001)
Norway Norway 1 Thomas Løvold (2003) 1 Thomas Løvold (2003), Thomas Løvold (2002), Thomas Berntsen (1999)
Slovenia Slovenia 15 Stefan Sever (2019) 5 Stefan Sever (2017)
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei 25 Samuel Chang (2019) 23 Nelson Wang (2019)
Turkey Turkey 5 Oguzhan Karakurt (2019) 2 Ugurcan Karagoz (2017)
Experience
Participations
Eddy Mercier (FRA) 5
Lörinc Tatar (HUN) 5
Tobias van den Hurk (NED) 5
Killian Gaudin (FRA) 4
Simon Spits (NED) 4
Bine Sever (SLO) 4
Jonathan Vilandt (DEN) 3
Championships
Jonathan Vilandt (DEN) 0
Jakob Schmidt (DEN) 0
Alexander Qvist (DEN) 0
Jotham Sugden (ENG) 0
Archer Woods (ENG) 0
Harry Pinnell (ENG) 0
Luis Gomez (ESP) 0
Finals played
Giacomo Colli (ITA) 1
Francesco De Zanna (ITA) 1
Simone Piffer (ITA) 1
Jonathan Vilandt (DEN) 0
Jakob Schmidt (DEN) 0
Alexander Qvist (DEN) 0
Jotham Sugden (ENG) 0
Medals won
Giacomo Colli (ITA) 1
Francesco De Zanna (ITA) 1
Simone Piffer (ITA) 1
Jonathan Vilandt (DEN) 0
Jakob Schmidt (DEN) 0
Alexander Qvist (DEN) 0
Jotham Sugden (ENG) 0
Games Played
Eddy Mercier (FRA) 41
Lörinc Tatar (HUN) 36
Tobias van den Hurk (NED) 36
Killian Gaudin (FRA) 34
Luis Gomez (ESP) 25
Jotham Sugden (ENG) 23
Jonathan Vilandt (DEN) 22
Games Won
Eddy Mercier (FRA) 21
Killian Gaudin (FRA) 18
Lörinc Tatar (HUN) 17
Tobias van den Hurk (NED) 15
Luis Gomez (ESP) 12
Jaebeom Lee (KOR) 12
Jotham Sugden (ENG) 11
Rookies
Matthaus Hofer (AUT)
Johann Karg (AUT)
David Zott (AUT)
Moritz Joechl (AUT)
Vitor Melo (BRA)
Nuno Rodrigues (BRA)
Kyron Suhan (BRA)
Arthur Camelo (BRA)
Vit Chabicovsky (CZE)
David Jakl (CZE)
Marek Briza (CZE)
Ales Hercok (CZE)
Daniel Peter (CZE)
Kasper Jurlander Boege (DEN)
Nikki Jensen (DEN)
Felix Whitticase (ENG)
Ismael Mingorance (ESP)
Saez De Ocariz Eneko (ESP)
Steven Henry (FRA)
Damien Henry (FRA)
Raul Karasz (HUN)
Davide Moser (ITA)
Daniele Casagrande (ITA)
Takumi Maeda (JPN)
Uryu Kamikawa (JPN)
Hiroki Maeda (JPN)
Asei Nakahara (JPN)
Hayato Sato (JPN)
Arman Irjanov (KAZ)
Eun Bin Kim (KOR)
Jeong Min Pyo (KOR)
Jae Hyeok Choi (KOR)
Aleksandrs Baranovskis (LAT)
Renards Dzalbe (LAT)
Roberts Ceimers (LAT)
Floris Ros (NED)
Hessel Janssens (NED)
Grunde Buraas (NOR)
Lukas Høstmælingen (NOR)
Magnus Lilleboe (NOR)
Tinius Haslev Nordbye (NOR)
Sander Moen (NOR)
Javor Brin Zelinka (SLO)
Maks Omerzel (SLO)
Nejc Vidmar (SLO)
Kadir Polat (TUR)
Murat Sarikaya (TUR)
Serkan Karagoz (TUR)
Muhammet Eren Yildiz (TUR)
Selahattin Eser (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 18 of 88

Average age of the field: 18.8 years

Youngest
Jonathan Vilandt () 16y 7m
Ricards Vonda () 17y 5m
Vit Chabicovsky () 17y 7m
Oriol Gasto () 18y 1m
Leo Tuaz () 18y 3m
Aleix Raubert () 18y 4m
Lukas Høstmælingen () 18y 5m
Oldest
Kadir Polat () 19y 10m
Takumi Maeda () 19y 9m
Jakob Omerzel () 19y 8m
Bine Sever () 19y 7m
Grunde Buraas () 19y 7m
Simone Piffer () 19y 6m
Asei Nakahara () 19y 5m
Youngest skips
Jonathan Vilandt () 16y 7m
Vit Chabicovsky () 17y 7m
Lukas Høstmælingen () 18y 5m
Vitor Melo () 18y 9m
Oldest skips
Kadir Polat () 19y 10m
Takumi Maeda () 19y 9m
Bine Sever () 19y 7m
Lörinc Tatar () 18y 11m