Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Spain Spain - - - -
Finland Finland 4 Jermu Pöllänen (2020) 4 Jermu Pöllänen (2020)
Japan Japan 3 Yuta Matsumura (2020) 3 Yuta Matsumura (2020)
Netherlands Netherlands 2 Jaap van Dorp (2019) 2 Jaap van Dorp (2019)
Russia Russia 2 Sergey Glukhov (2020) 2 Sergey Glukhov (2020)
Chinese Taipei Chinese Taipei - - - -
Turkey Turkey - - - -
Experience
Participations
Iikko Säntti (FIN) 1
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 1
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 1
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 1
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 1
Alexander Magan (NED) 1
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 1
Championships
Iikko Säntti (FIN) 0
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 0
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 0
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 0
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 0
Alexander Magan (NED) 0
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 0
Finals played
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 1
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 1
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 1
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 1
Alexander Magan (NED) 1
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 1
Evgenii Klimov (RUS) 1
Medals won
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 1
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 1
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 1
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 1
Alexander Magan (NED) 1
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 1
Evgenii Klimov (RUS) 1
Games Played
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 9
Evgenii Klimov (RUS) 9
Dmitrii Mironov (RUS) 9
Anton Kalalb (RUS) 9
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 8
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 8
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 8
Games Won
Wouter Gösgens (NED) 6
Jaap van Dorp (NED) 6
Laurens Hoekman (NED) 6
Carlo Glasbergen (NED) 6
Sergey Glukhov (RUS) 6
Evgenii Klimov (RUS) 6
Dmitrii Mironov (RUS) 6
Rookies
Sergio Vez (ESP)
Luis Gomez (ESP)
Eduardo de Paz (ESP)
Nicholas Shaw (ESP)
Mikel Unanue (ESP)
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN)
Teemu Salo (FIN)
Leo Ouni (FIN)
Paavo Kuosmanen (FIN)
Takumi Maeda (JPN)
Uryu Kamikawa (JPN)
Hiroki Maeda (JPN)
Asei Nakahara (JPN)
Hayato Sato (JPN)
Daniil Goriachev (RUS)
Ting-Li Lin (TPE)
Nelson Wang (TPE)
Luis Yin Liu (TPE)
Kai-Wen Cheng (TPE)
Ugurcan Karagoz (TUR)
Oguzhan Karakurt (TUR)
Muhammed Zeki Ucan (TUR)
Orhun Yuce (TUR)
Muhammet Haydar Demirel (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 20 of 34

Average age of the field: 29.8 years

Youngest
Asei Nakahara () 19y 6m
Takumi Maeda () 19y 9m
Oguzhan Karakurt () 22y 11m
Wouter Gösgens () 23y 4m
Laurens Hoekman () 23y 11m
Ugurcan Karagoz () 26y 3m
Eduardo de Paz () 26y 5m
Oldest
Teemu Salo () 47y 11m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 4m
Mikel Unanue () 39y 2m
Anton Kalalb () 33y 10m
Leo Ouni () 33y 4m
Jaap van Dorp () 31y 10m
Carlo Glasbergen () 31y 8m
Youngest skips
Takumi Maeda () 19y 9m
Oguzhan Karakurt () 22y 11m
Wouter Gösgens () 23y 4m
Sergio Vez () 27y 8m
Oldest skips
Kalle Kiiskinen () 46y 4m
Sergey Glukhov () 29y 0m
Sergio Vez () 27y 8m
Wouter Gösgens () 23y 4m