Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Denmark Denmark 8 Madeleine Dupont (2021) 1 Helena Blach Lavrsen (1994)
Germany Germany 3 Daniela Jentsch (2021) 1 Andrea Schöpp (2009), Andrea Schöpp (1998), Andrea Schöpp (1995), Andrea Schöpp (1991), Andrea Schöpp (1989), Andrea Schöpp (1987), Andrea Schöpp (1986), Almut Hege (1984)
Hungary Hungary 13 Dorottya Palancsa (2019) 9 Ildiko Szekeres (2012)
Italy Italy 6 Stefania Constantini (2021) 2 Diana Gaspari (2006), Maria-Grazzia Constantini (1982)
Latvia Latvia 10 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2019) 5 Iveta Stasa-Sarsune (2018)
Norway Norway 9 Marianne Rørvik (2019) 1 Dordi Nordby (1999), Dordi Nordby (1990)
Scotland Scotland 1 Eve Muirhead (2021) 1 Eve Muirhead (2021), Eve Muirhead (2017), Eve Muirhead (2011), Betty Law (1975)
Switzerland Switzerland 5 Silvana Tirinzoni (2021) 1 Binia Feltscher (2014), Mirjam Ott (2008), Mirjam Ott (1996), Jaqueline Landolt (1985), Susan Schlapbach (1981), Gaby Casanova (1979)
Sweden Sweden 2 Anna Hasselborg (2021) 1 Anna Hasselborg (2019), Anna Hasselborg (2018), Margaretha Sigfridsson (2013), Stina Viktorsson (2010), Anette Norberg (2007), Anette Norberg (2005), Anette Norberg (2004), Anette Norberg (2003), Anette Norberg (2002), Anette Norberg (2001), Elisabet Gustafson (2000), Elisabet Gustafson (1997), Elisabet Johansson (1993), Elisabet Johansson (1992), Elisabeth Högström (1988), Elisabeth Högström (1983), Elisabeth Högström (1982), Elisabeth Högström (1980), Inga Arfwidsson (1978), Elisabeth Branäs (1977), Elisabeth Branäs (1976)
Türkiye Türkiye 7 Dilsat Yildiz (2021) 7 Dilsat Yildiz (2021)
Experience
Participations
Kristin Skaslien (NOR) 12
Denise Dupont (DEN) 11
Marianne Rørvik (NOR) 10
Öznur Polat (TUR) 10
Madeleine Dupont (DEN) 9
Agnes Knochenhauer (SWE) 9
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR) 9
Championships
Agnes Knochenhauer (SWE) 4
Anna Hasselborg (SWE) 2
Sofia Mabergs (SWE) 2
Johanna Heldin (SWE) 2
Carole Howald (SUI) 1
Hailey Duff (SCO) 1
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 0
Finals played
Agnes Knochenhauer (SWE) 7
Anna Hasselborg (SWE) 5
Sofia Mabergs (SWE) 5
Johanna Heldin (SWE) 3
Denise Dupont (DEN) 1
Madeleine Dupont (DEN) 1
Silvana Tirinzoni (SUI) 1
Medals won
Agnes Knochenhauer (SWE) 8
Denise Dupont (DEN) 5
Anna Hasselborg (SWE) 5
Sofia Mabergs (SWE) 5
Madeleine Dupont (DEN) 3
Alina Pätz (SUI) 3
Johanna Heldin (SWE) 3
Games Played
Kristin Skaslien (NOR) 116
Denise Dupont (DEN) 113
Öznur Polat (TUR) 98
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR) 91
Daniela Jentsch (GER) 80
Madeleine Dupont (DEN) 79
Marianne Rørvik (NOR) 75
Games Won
Kristin Skaslien (NOR) 64
Denise Dupont (DEN) 56
Anna Hasselborg (SWE) 50
Dilsat Yildiz (TUR) 50
Agnes Knochenhauer (SWE) 49
Öznur Polat (TUR) 49
Sofia Mabergs (SWE) 45
Rookies
Csilla Halasz (HUN)
Zsanett Gunzinam (HUN)
Blanka Biro (HUN)
Camilla Gilberti (ITA)
Betija Gulbe (LAT)
Katrina Gaidule (LAT)
Mille Haslev Nordby (NOR)
Gina Aitken (SCO)
Sophie Jackson (SCO)
Rebecca Morrison (SCO)
Briar Schwaller-Huerlimann (SUI)
Anna Gut (SUI)
Therese Westman (SWE)
Ifayet Calikusu (TUR)
Ages

Players with age known: 39 of 51

Average age of the field: 28.4 years

Youngest
Giulia Zardini Lacedelli () 19y 9m
Berfin Sengul () 20y 2m
Ifayet Calikusu () 20y 3m
Marta Lo Deserto () 20y 7m
Mia Höhne () 22y 1m
Jasmin Lander () 22y 9m
Martine Rønning () 22y 11m
Oldest
Silvana Tirinzoni () 43y 4m
Daniela Jentsch () 40y 10m
Marianne Rørvik () 39y 3m
Denise Dupont () 38y 5m
Kristin Skaslien () 36y 10m
Madeleine Dupont () 35y 5m
Öznur Polat () 34y 11m
Youngest skips
Stefania Constantini () 23y 7m
Dilsat Yildiz () 26y 1m
Santa Blumberga-Berzina () 27y 10m
Anna Hasselborg () 33y 6m
Oldest skips
Silvana Tirinzoni () 43y 4m
Daniela Jentsch () 40y 10m
Marianne Rørvik () 39y 3m
Madeleine Dupont () 35y 5m