Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 5 Mathias Genner (2021) 5 Mathias Genner (2021)
Belgium Belgium 12 Timothy Verreycken (2021) 12 Timothy Verreycken (2021)
England England 7 Andrew Woolston (2021) 7 Andrew Woolston (2021)
Estonia Estonia 8 Eduard Veltsman (2021) 8 Eduard Veltsman (2021)
Finland Finland - - - -
France France 10 Eddy Mercier (2021) 10 Eddy Mercier (2021)
Hungary Hungary 9 Gabor Ezsöl (2021) 9 Gabor Ezsöl (2021)
Ireland Ireland - - - -
Latvia Latvia 4 Martin Truksans (2021) 4 Martin Truksans (2021)
Lithuania Lithuania 15 Konstantin Rykov (2021) 15 Konstantin Rykov (2021)
Netherlands Netherlands - - - -
Portugal Portugal - - - -
Slovenia Slovenia 14 Jure Culic (2021) 14 Jure Culic (2021)
Slovakia Slovakia 11 Juraj Gallo (2021) 11 Juraj Gallo (2021)
Ukraine Ukraine - - - -
Wales Wales 5 James Pougher (2021) 5 James Pougher (2021)
Experience
Participations
Andrew Reed (ENG) 1
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 1
Janis Klive (LAT) 1
Martin Truksans (LAT) 1
Andrew Woolston (ENG) 1
James Pougher (WAL) 1
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 1
Championships
Andrew Reed (ENG) 0
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 0
Janis Klive (LAT) 0
Martin Truksans (LAT) 0
Andrew Woolston (ENG) 0
James Pougher (WAL) 0
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 0
Finals played
Andrew Reed (ENG) 0
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 0
Janis Klive (LAT) 0
Martin Truksans (LAT) 0
Andrew Woolston (ENG) 0
James Pougher (WAL) 0
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 0
Medals won
Andrew Reed (ENG) 0
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 0
Janis Klive (LAT) 0
Martin Truksans (LAT) 0
Andrew Woolston (ENG) 0
James Pougher (WAL) 0
Timothy Verreycken (BEL) 0
Games Played
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 10
Janis Klive (LAT) 10
Martin Truksans (LAT) 10
Sandris Buholcs (LAT) 10
Konstantin Rykov (LTU) 9
Donatas Kiudys (LTU) 9
James Pougher (WAL) 8
Games Won
Aivars Avotins (LAT) 5
Janis Klive (LAT) 5
Martin Truksans (LAT) 5
Mathias Genner (AUT) 5
Martin Reichel (AUT) 5
Jonas Backofen (AUT) 5
Sandris Buholcs (LAT) 5
Rookies
Philipp Nothegger (AUT)
Florian Mavec (AUT)
Tuur Vermeiren (BEL)
Martin Gregory (ENG)
Konstantin Dotsenko (EST)
Kalle Kiiskinen (FIN)
Teemu Salo (FIN)
Paavo Kuosmanen (FIN)
Jermu Pöllänen (FIN)
Jouni Mikkonen (FIN)
Zsolt Kiss (HUN)
Kristof Czermann (HUN)
David Balazs (HUN)
Otto Kalocsay (HUN)
Callum MacFarlane (HUN)
James Russell (IRL)
Craig Whyte (IRL)
Eoin McCrossan (IRL)
John Wilson (IRL)
Kyle Paradis (IRL)
Arnis Veidemanis (LAT)
Vytis Kulakauskas (LTU)
Paulius Rymeikis (LTU)
Matas Junevicius (LTU)
Jaap van Dorp (NED)
Laurens Hoekman (NED)
Tobias van den Hurk (NED)
Alexander Magan (NED)
Wouter Goesgens (NED)
Steve Seixeiro (POR)
Chris Ribau (POR)
Jose Ribau (POR)
Victor Santos (POR)
Ramiro Santos (POR)
Marko Harb (SLO)
Žiga Babic (SLO)
Stefan Sever (SLO)
Simon Langus (SLO)
Martin Razinger (SLO)
Milan Moravcik (SVK)
Jakub Cervenka (SVK)
Mykyta Velychko (UKR)
Eduard Nikolov (UKR)
Yaroslav Shchur (UKR)
Artem Suhak (UKR)
Ages

Players with age known: 30 of 77

Average age of the field: 35.3 years

Youngest
Stefan Sever () 23y 3m
Laurens Hoekman () 24y 9m
Jakub Polak () 27y 1m
Jeroen Spruyt () 27y 5m
Daan Yskout () 27y 7m
Mathias Genner () 27y 7m
Martin Reichel () 28y 5m
Oldest
Vytis Kulakauskas () 52y 7m
Jermu Pöllänen () 49y 3m
Teemu Salo () 48y 9m
Juraj Gallo () 47y 3m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 47y 2m
Janis Klive () 45y 5m
Konstantin Dotsenko () 45y 0m
Youngest skips
Stefan Sever () 23y 3m
Mathias Genner () 27y 7m
Kristof Czermann () 28y 7m
James Pougher () 32y 5m
Oldest skips
Juraj Gallo () 47y 3m
Kalle Kiiskinen () 47y 2m
Konstantin Rykov () 38y 0m
Andrew Woolston () 36y 7m