Background Facts

Please note that the information is calculated as of the tournament start date and is not updated thereafter.

Teams
  Association Latest result Best Result
Austria Austria 6 Hannah Augustin (2021) 6 Hannah Augustin (2021)
Belgium Belgium - - - -
Czech Republic Czech Republic - - - -
England England 4 Hetty Garnier (2021) 4 Hetty Garnier (2021)
Spain Spain 9 Irantzu Garcia (2021) 9 Irantzu Garcia (2021)
Estonia Estonia - - - -
Finland Finland 10 Miia Ahrenberg (2021) 10 Miia Ahrenberg (2021)
Lithuania Lithuania 5 Virginija Paulauskaite (2021) 5 Virginija Paulauskaite (2021)
Slovenia Slovenia 7 Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (2021) 7 Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin (2021)
Slovakia Slovakia 8 Daniela Matulova (2021) 8 Daniela Matulova (2021)
Experience
Participations
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 1
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 1
Tiina Suuripää (FIN) 1
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 1
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 1
Maruša Gorišek (SLO) 1
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 1
Championships
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 0
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 0
Tiina Suuripää (FIN) 0
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Maruša Gorišek (SLO) 0
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Finals played
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 0
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 0
Tiina Suuripää (FIN) 0
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Maruša Gorišek (SLO) 0
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Medals won
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 0
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 0
Tiina Suuripää (FIN) 0
Silvia Sykorova (SVK) 0
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 0
Maruša Gorišek (SLO) 0
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 0
Games Played
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 9
Daniela Matulova (SVK) 9
Tiina Suuripää (FIN) 9
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 9
Maruša Gorišek (SLO) 9
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 9
Sara Haidinger (AUT) 9
Games Won
Virginija Paulauskaite (LTU) 6
Olga Dvojeglazova (LTU) 6
Dovile Aukstuolyte (LTU) 6
Ruta Blaziene (LTU) 6
Marijke Reitsma (AUT) 4
Hannah Augustin (AUT) 4
Sara Haidinger (AUT) 4
Rookies
Verena Pfluegler (AUT)
Veerie Geerinckx (BEL)
Damielle Berus (BEL)
Kim Catteceur (BEL)
Caro Van Oosterwyck (BEL)
Annemiek Huiskamp (BEL)
Klara Svatonova (CZE)
Lenka Hronova (CZE)
Michaela Baudysova (CZE)
Alzbeta Zelingrova (CZE)
Aneta Muellernova (CZE)
Kitty Conlin (ENG)
Lisa Farnell (ENG)
Kathryn Spain (ENG)
Vikki Brannigan (ENG)
Jessica Skelton (ENG)
Lydia Vallés Rodriguez (ESP)
Leire Carasa Lazaro (ESP)
Oihane Ruiz Diaz (ESP)
Lucia Majuelo Gandarias (ESP)
Maria Olarizu Sedano Parra (ESP)
Liisa Turmann (EST)
Marie Kaldvee (EST)
Kerli Laidsalu (EST)
Erika Tuvike (EST)
Bonnie Nilhamn-Kuosmanen (FIN)
Tuuli Rissanen (FIN)
Justina Zalieckiene (LTU)
Nadja Pipan (SLO)
Liza Gregori (SLO)
Linda Haferova (SVK)
Ages

Players with age known: 14 of 47

Average age of the field: 36.0 years

Youngest
Liza Gregori () 20y 8m
Johanna Höß () 25y 4m
Silvia Sykorova () 25y 9m
Marijke Reitsma () 28y 0m
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin () 29y 4m
Klara Svatonova () 29y 9m
Daniela Matulova () 30y 10m
Oldest
Tiina Suuripää () 54y 0m
Virginija Paulauskaite () 50y 8m
Veerie Geerinckx () 49y 8m
Olga Dvojeglazova () 48y 11m
Bonnie Nilhamn-Kuosmanen () 47y 8m
Hannah Augustin () 32y 9m
Erika Tuvike () 31y 7m
Youngest skips
Silvia Sykorova () 25y 9m
Marijke Reitsma () 28y 0m
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin () 29y 4m
Virginija Paulauskaite () 50y 8m
Oldest skips
Virginija Paulauskaite () 50y 8m
Ajda Zavrtanik Drglin () 29y 4m
Marijke Reitsma () 28y 0m
Silvia Sykorova () 25y 9m