European Junior Curling Challenge 2006

Men

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Roztyly Curling Arena
1/3/2006 - 1/7/2006

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Italy
Italy
Giorgio da Rin, Silvio Zanotelli, Davide Zanotelli, Lorenzo Olivieri, Simone Gonin
2 Russia
Russia
Artem Bolduzev, Petr Dron, Anton Kalalb, Alexey Stukalskiy, Andrey Drozdov
3 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Ondrej Hurtik, Jakub Bares, Jiri Candra, Michal Laznicka, Krystof Chaloupek
3 Germany
Germany
Severin Walter, Manuel Walter, Patrick Benz, Hans-Christoph Daase, Malte Zeller
5 Finland
Finland
Riku Harjula, Roni Pakkala, Joonas Hellevaara, Lauri Pöysti, Leo Mäkelä
5 Poland
Poland
Kamil Wachulak, Dorian Lebzuch, Witold Abramowicz, Przemyslaw Boszczyk, Szymon Matusik
7 Hungary
Hungary
Krisztian Hall, Zsombor Rokusfalvy, Dávid Huszlicska, Zsolt Kiss
7 Latvia
Latvia
Raivis Busmanis, Raimonds Zirins, Edgars Soika, Arturs Volkovics, Viesturs Glazitis
9 Austria
Austria
Werner Mittmannsgruber, Rainer M.M. Ammer, Leonard Fuchs, Georg Haindrich
9 France
France
Romain Borini, Alexandre Ceriovi, Guillaume Vincent, Joffrey Vincent, Damien Bertoluzzi
11 Estonia
Estonia
Harri Lill, Siim Sildnik, Jaanus Lindre, Tauri Eiber
11 Slovakia
Slovakia
Tomas Pitonak, Lukas Klorus, Lubos Pisarcik, Martin Teresak
Final
Italy
-
Russia
6 - 5
Semifinals
Italy
-
Czech Republic
5 - 3
Germany
-
Russia
3 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Germany Germany 4 - 1
2 Italy Italy 4 - 1
3 Finland Finland 3 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 2 - 3
5 Austria Austria 2 - 3
6 Estonia Estonia 0 - 5

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 1
2 Russia Russia 4 - 1
3 Poland Poland 3 - 2
4 Hungary Hungary 2 - 3
5 France France 2 - 3
6 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 5

Group A

Draw #1
Estonia
-
Finland
2 - 11
Italy
-
Austria
6 - 4
Latvia
-
Germany
1 - 11
Draw #2
Finland
-
Austria
9 - 8
Latvia
-
Estonia
9 - 7
Italy
-
Germany
3 - 6
Draw #3
Austria
-
Estonia
6 - 5
Italy
-
Latvia
8 - 5
Finland
-
Germany
3 - 9
Draw #4
Germany
-
Estonia
6 - 3
Austria
-
Latvia
2 - 8
Finland
-
Italy
3 - 6
Draw #5
Germany
-
Austria
5 - 8
Latvia
-
Finland
1 - 9
Estonia
-
Italy
6 - 11

Group B

Draw #1
Slovakia
-
Hungary
1 - 12
Czech Republic
-
France
6 - 5
Poland
-
Russia
6 - 7
Draw #2
Slovakia
-
France
1 - 12
Poland
-
Hungary
8 - 2
Russia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 7
Draw #3
Poland
-
Slovakia
12 - 1
France
-
Russia
4 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Hungary
5 - 3
Draw #4
Russia
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Czech Republic
-
Poland
5 - 6
Hungary
-
France
7 - 6
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Czech Republic
3 - 7
Hungary
-
Russia
3 - 9
France
-
Poland
6 - 3