European Junior Challenge Competition 2010

Women

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling Hall Roztyly
1/3/2010 - 1/8/2010

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Germany
Germany
Martina Linder, Corinna Scholz, Leah Andrews, Angelina Terrey, Sina Hiltensberger
2 Denmark
Denmark
Stephanie Nielsen, Christine Svensen, Jannie Gundry, Ivana Bratic, Cecilie Hygom
3 Norway
Norway
Anneline Skårsmoen, Eli Moen Skaslien, Kjersti Husby, Pia Trulsen, Kristine Davanger
4 Italy
Italy
Giada Mosaner, Chiara Zanotelli, Manuela Serafini, Maddalena Micheli, Federica Bruera
5 Finland
Finland
Jenni Sullanmaa, Milja Hellsten, Laura Vallinkivi, Jenni Räsänen
6 Spain
Spain
Irantzu Garcia, Irene Santiago Calvillo, Elena Altuna, Leire Peregrina Domene
7 Slovakia
Slovakia
Martina Kajanova, Simona Malatová, Lucia Pospochalová, Katarina Gregoricková
8 Estonia
Estonia
Helen Nummert, Liisa Turmann, Gerli Roosme, Marie Turmann
9 Poland
Poland
Elzbieta Ran, Dominika Lasak, Magdalena Dumanowska, Joanna Sowinska, Magdalena Szolkiewicz
10 England
England
Anna Fowler, Hetty Garnier, Naomi Robinson, Madeleine Tuz, Lauren Pearce
Final
Germany
-
Denmark
3 - 2
Semifinals
Germany
-
Norway
5 - 3

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Denmark Denmark 9 - 0
2 Germany Germany 7 - 2
2 Norway Norway 7 - 2
4 Italy Italy 6 - 3
5 Finland Finland 4 - 5
6 Spain Spain 4 - 5
7 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 5
8 Estonia Estonia 2 - 7
9 Poland Poland 2 - 7
10 England England 0 - 9

Group A

Draw #1
Finland
-
England
7 - 3
Italy
-
Estonia
13 - 3
Poland
-
Norway
5 - 6
Germany
-
Denmark
4 - 5
Slovakia
-
Spain
4 - 7
Draw #2
Norway
-
Spain
4 - 2
Germany
-
Finland
10 - 4
Slovakia
-
England
8 - 4
Denmark
-
Italy
10 - 4
Poland
-
Estonia
4 - 7
Draw #3
Denmark
-
England
12 - 0
Spain
-
Italy
6 - 9
Finland
-
Slovakia
6 - 3
Poland
-
Germany
3 - 7
Estonia
-
Norway
2 - 12
Draw #4
England
-
Italy
5 - 6
Spain
-
Denmark
4 - 9
Slovakia
-
Estonia
9 - 7
Finland
-
Poland
7 - 9
Norway
-
Germany
5 - 8
Draw #5
England
-
Spain
7 - 8
Denmark
-
Norway
5 - 3
Poland
-
Slovakia
6 - 7
Italy
-
Finland
6 - 4
Estonia
-
Germany
1 - 11
Draw #6
Italy
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
Spain
-
Germany
1 - 7
Denmark
-
Estonia
9 - 3
Norway
-
England
9 - 4
Spain
-
Finland
4 - 7
Draw #7
Germany
-
England
6 - 5
Slovakia
-
Denmark
3 - 9
Italy
-
Poland
8 - 4
Finland
-
Norway
4 - 6
Draw #8
Spain
-
Poland
10 - 3
England
-
Estonia
4 - 6
Germany
-
Slovakia
4 - 5
Norway
-
Italy
8 - 2
Finland
-
Denmark
4 - 10
Draw #9
Slovakia
-
Norway
1 - 9
Estonia
-
Spain
3 - 9
England
-
Poland
3 - 7
Draw #10
Estonia
-
Finland
4 - 7
Poland
-
Denmark
2 - 6
Italy
-
Germany
4 - 5