XI. Paralympic Winter Games 2014

Mixed

SOCHI, Russia
Ice Cube Curling Center
3/7/2014 - 3/16/2014

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Canada
Canada , Richmond CC, Richmond, British Columbia
Jim Armstrong, Ina Forrest, Dennis Thiessen, Sonja Gaudet, Mark Ideson
2 Russia
Russia , Rodnik CC, Yekaterinburg
Andrey Smirnov, Alexander Shevchenko, Svetlana Pakhomova, Marat Romanov, Oxana Slesarenko
3 Great Britain
Great Britain
Aileen Neilson, Gregor Ewan, Robert McPherson, Jim Gault, Angie Malone
4 China
China
Haitao Wang, Qiang Zhang, Wei Liu, Guangqin Xu, Jun He
5 United States of America
United States of America
Patrick McDonald, David Palmer, James Joseph, Penny Greely, Meghan Lino
6 Slovakia
Slovakia
Radoslav Duris, Branislav Jakubec, Dusan Pitonak, Monika Kunkelova, Alena Kanova
7 Sweden
Sweden
Jalle Jungnell, Glenn Ikonen, Patrik Kallin, Kristina Ulander, Zandra Reppe
8 Norway
Norway
Rune Lorentsen, Jostein Stordahl, Anne Mette Samdal, Terje Rafdal, Sissel Løchen
9 Korea
Korea
Myung Jin Kim, Jong-Pan Kim, Soon-Seok Seo, Mi-Suk Kang, Heekeong Yun
10 Finland
Finland
Markku Karjalainen, Sari Karjalainen, Vesa Hellman, Tuomo Aarnikka, Mina Mojtahedi
Final
Russia
-
Canada
3 - 8
Bronze game
Great Britain
-
China
7 - 3
Semifinals
Great Britain
-
Russia
4 - 13
Canada
-
China
5 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Russia Russia 8 - 1
2 Canada Canada 7 - 2
3 China China 5 - 4
4 Great Britain Great Britain 5 - 4
5 United States of America United States of America 4 - 5
6 Slovakia Slovakia 4 - 5
7 Sweden Sweden 4 - 5
8 Norway Norway 3 - 6
9 Korea Korea 3 - 6
10 Finland Finland 2 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Russia
-
China
5 - 4
Korea
-
Norway
0 - 10
Canada
-
Great Britain
6 - 3
Slovakia
-
United States of America
6 - 4
Draw #2
Sweden
-
Finland
7 - 6
Canada
-
Russia
5 - 4
United States of America
-
Korea
5 - 9
Norway
-
China
3 - 7
Draw #3
United States of America
-
Norway
8 - 5
Sweden
-
Great Britain
4 - 6
China
-
Slovakia
3 - 8
Finland
-
Russia
4 - 7
Draw #4
Canada
-
Sweden
7 - 4
Finland
-
Slovakia
6 - 9
Great Britain
-
Korea
8 - 4
Draw #5
Korea
-
Russia
5 - 7
United States of America
-
Canada
2 - 7
Finland
-
Norway
6 - 8
China
-
Sweden
8 - 4
Draw #6
Slovakia
-
Great Britain
2 - 12
Korea
-
China
2 - 11
Russia
-
United States of America
6 - 5
Canada
-
Norway
6 - 8
Draw #7
Russia
-
Sweden
7 - 4
Great Britain
-
Finland
4 - 13
Korea
-
Slovakia
7 - 4
Draw #8
China
-
Canada
5 - 8
Norway
-
Great Britain
3 - 7
Sweden
-
Slovakia
9 - 3
United States of America
-
Finland
7 - 6
Draw #9
Norway
-
Slovakia
4 - 11
Canada
-
Korea
10 - 4
United States of America
-
China
10 - 2
Russia
-
Great Britain
11 - 2
Draw #10
Sweden
-
United States of America
3 - 8
China
-
Finland
8 - 2
Norway
-
Russia
5 - 6
Draw #11
Finland
-
Korea
6 - 7
Great Britain
-
United States of America
8 - 7
Slovakia
-
Canada
0 - 16
Sweden
-
Norway
11 - 1
Draw #12
Great Britain
-
China
3 - 6
Slovakia
-
Russia
4 - 7
Korea
-
Sweden
3 - 13
Finland
-
Canada
12 - 1