European Junior Curling Challenge 2011

Women

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling Hall Roztyly
1/3/2011 - 1/8/2011

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Norway
Norway
Kristine Davanger, Pia Trulsen, Nora Hilding, Julie Kjær Molnar, Marie Odnes
2 Germany
Germany
Martina Linder, Pia-Lisa Schöll, Angelina Terrey, Sina Hiltensberger, Sandra Gollinger
3 Italy
Italy
Laura Gualtiero, Giada Mosamer, Veronica Zappone, Lucrezia Laurenti, Sara Levetti
4 Denmark
Denmark
Stephanie Nielsen, Jannie Gundry, Christine Svensen, Cecilie Hygom, Charlotte Clemmensen
5 Spain
Spain
Irantzu Garcia, Irene Santiago Calvillo, Elena Altuna, Iera Irazusta Manterola, Patricia Arbues Espinosa
6 Poland
Poland
Elzbieta Ran, Magda Straczek, Magdalena Dumanowska, Agnieszka Handzlik, Dominika Muskus
7 Estonia
Estonia
Helen Nummert, Liisa Turmann, Marie Turmann, Gerli Roosme, Kerli Zirk
8 England
England
Anna Fowler, Hetty Garnier, Angharad Ward, Lauren Pearce, Naomi Robinson
9 Slovakia
Slovakia
Martina Kajanova, Simona Malatová, Lucia Pospochalová, Ester Tothova
Final
Norway
-
Germany
6 - 4
Semifinals
Germany
-
Italy
5 - 4

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Norway Norway 7 - 1
2 Germany Germany 6 - 2
3 Italy Italy 6 - 2
4 Denmark Denmark 4 - 4
5 Spain Spain 4 - 4
6 Poland Poland 3 - 5
7 Estonia Estonia 3 - 5
8 England England 3 - 5
9 Slovakia Slovakia 0 - 8

Group A

Draw #1
Denmark
-
Germany
1 - 6
Spain
-
England
6 - 2
Estonia
-
Norway
3 - 5
Poland
-
Italy
5 - 6
Draw #2
Italy
-
England
10 - 1
Norway
-
Slovakia
7 - 3
Denmark
-
Poland
2 - 7
Estonia
-
Spain
6 - 7
Draw #3
Poland
-
Spain
5 - 3
Germany
-
Italy
8 - 4
England
-
Slovakia
8 - 3
Norway
-
Denmark
6 - 5
Draw #4
Slovakia
-
Denmark
6 - 10
Estonia
-
Poland
6 - 3
Spain
-
Italy
9 - 5
Germany
-
England
8 - 3
Draw #5
England
-
Estonia
5 - 2
Denmark
-
Spain
5 - 4
Norway
-
Germany
4 - 3
Italy
-
Slovakia
12 - 5
Draw #6
Spain
-
Norway
2 - 8
Slovakia
-
Germany
2 - 10
Poland
-
England
2 - 4
Denmark
-
Estonia
10 - 1
Draw #7
Germany
-
Poland
2 - 1
Italy
-
Estonia
6 - 3
Slovakia
-
Spain
4 - 8
England
-
Norway
3 - 5
Draw #8
Estonia
-
Slovakia
6 - 4
Poland
-
Norway
5 - 7
Italy
-
Denmark
7 - 1
Spain
-
Germany
1 - 7
Draw #9
Norway
-
Italy
3 - 8
England
-
Denmark
0 - 6
Germany
-
Estonia
4 - 5
Slovakia
-
Poland
2 - 8