World Mixed Doubles Curling Championship 2012

Mixed Doubles

ERZURUM, Turkey
Milli Piyango Curling Hall
4/23/2012 - 4/29/2012

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Switzerland
Switzerland
Martin Rios, Nadine Lehmann
2 Sweden
Sweden
Per Noréen, Camilla Johansson
3 Austria
Austria
Christian Roth, Claudia Toth
4 United States of America
United States of America
Brady Clark, Cristin Clark
5 Scotland
Scotland
Lee McCleary, Judith McFarlane
6 Canada
Canada
Dean Hicke, Chantelle Eberle
7 China
China
Yansong Ji, Sijia Liu
8 Estonia
Estonia
Martin Lill, Kristiine Lill
9 Denmark
Denmark
Oliver Dupont, Mette de Neergaard
10 New Zealand
New Zealand
John Campbell, Natalie Campbell
11 Latvia
Latvia
Ansis Regza, Dace Regza
12 Italy
Italy
Simone Gonin, Lucrezia Salvai
13 Hungary
Hungary
György Nagy, Ildiko Szekeres
14 Finland
Finland
Jussi Uusipaavalniemi, Jaana Hämäläinen
15 Japan
Japan
Kenji Tomabechi, Michiko Tomabechi
16 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Lukas Klima, Petra Vinsova
17 Slovakia
Slovakia
Pavol Pitonak, Silvia Sykorova
18 Spain
Spain
Sergio Vez Labrador, Irantzu Garcia
19 Korea
Korea
Jong Chul Beak, Kyung-Mi Park
20 Germany
Germany
Manuel Walter, Ann-Kathrin Bastian
21 Turkey
Turkey
Ilhan Osmanagaoglu, Elif Kizilkaya
22 England
England
John Sharp, Lorna Rettig
23 France
France
Tony Angiboust, Delphine Charlet
24 Australia
Australia
Stephen Johns, Kim Forge
25 Norway
Norway
Ole Hauge, Hilde Stenseth
26 Ireland
Ireland
David. Smith, Yvonne Chalmers
27 Romania
Romania
Allen Coliban, Crina Monica Novac
Final
Switzerland
-
Sweden
7 - 6
Bronze game
Austria
-
United States of America
12 - 7
Semifinals
Sweden
-
Austria
13 - 3
Switzerland
-
United States of America
9 - 7
Quarterfinals
Estonia
-
Switzerland
2 - 10
Austria
-
Scotland
11 - 4
Sweden
-
Canada
10 - 1
China
-
United States of America
2 - 8

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 Switzerland Switzerland 8 - 0
2 United States of America United States of America 6 - 2
3 Estonia Estonia 5 - 3
4 New Zealand New Zealand 4 - 4
5 Japan Japan 4 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 4 - 4
7 Germany Germany 3 - 5
8 England England 2 - 6
9 Ireland Ireland 0 - 8

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 8 - 0
2 China China 7 - 1
3 Austria Austria 5 - 3
4 Latvia Latvia 4 - 4
5 Finland Finland 4 - 4
6 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 5
7 Turkey Turkey 2 - 6
8 France France 2 - 6
9 Norway Norway 1 - 7

Group C

Position   Association Record
1 Scotland Scotland 6 - 2
2 Sweden Sweden 6 - 2
3 Denmark Denmark 5 - 3
4 Italy Italy 5 - 3
5 Hungary Hungary 4 - 4
6 Spain Spain 3 - 5
7 Korea Korea 3 - 5
8 Australia Australia 3 - 5
9 Romania Romania 1 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Switzerland
-
New Zealand
7 - 5
Germany
-
Estonia
7 - 8
Czech Republic
-
England
10 - 5
Japan
-
Ireland
8 - 3
Draw #2
United States of America
-
New Zealand
6 - 4
England
-
Germany
6 - 9
Japan
-
Switzerland
1 - 9
Estonia
-
Ireland
13 - 1
Draw #3
Germany
-
New Zealand
4 - 7
England
-
Ireland
8 - 4
Czech Republic
-
Switzerland
6 - 9
Draw #4
Czech Republic
-
Japan
2 - 11
United States of America
-
Germany
7 - 4
New Zealand
-
England
4 - 11
Estonia
-
Switzerland
5 - 9
Draw #5
United States of America
-
Japan
9 - 5
Germany
-
Czech Republic
7 - 8
Draw #6
England
-
United States of America
4 - 9
Japan
-
Estonia
12 - 5
Ireland
-
Switzerland
1 - 10
New Zealand
-
Czech Republic
10 - 7
Draw #7
Estonia
-
United States of America
5 - 8
Ireland
-
Germany
4 - 9
Switzerland
-
England
6 - 3
Draw #8
Czech Republic
-
Estonia
5 - 7
Switzerland
-
United States of America
7 - 6
Draw #9
New Zealand
-
Japan
8 - 6
Ireland
-
Czech Republic
3 - 6
Switzerland
-
Germany
8 - 6
Estonia
-
New Zealand
10 - 4
Draw #10
Japan
-
England
6 - 5
Ireland
-
United States of America
3 - 8
Draw #11
United States of America
-
Czech Republic
4 - 7
New Zealand
-
Ireland
9 - 1
Germany
-
Japan
8 - 7
England
-
Estonia
4 - 9
Tie-break #2
Estonia
-
Denmark
8 - 7

Group B

Draw #1
China
-
Austria
8 - 4
Turkey
-
Slovakia
7 - 6
France
-
Latvia
3 - 11
Finland
-
Canada
5 - 9
Draw #2
Austria
-
Canada
2 - 8
Finland
-
France
9 - 10
Latvia
-
Slovakia
7 - 10
Norway
-
Turkey
8 - 3
Draw #3
Canada
-
France
7 - 3
Latvia
-
Norway
7 - 6
Finland
-
Slovakia
10 - 5
China
-
Turkey
9 - 2
Draw #4
France
-
Turkey
5 - 7
Austria
-
Norway
11 - 4
Slovakia
-
Canada
3 - 9
Draw #5
Norway
-
Finland
7 - 9
Austria
-
Latvia
10 - 4
France
-
China
3 - 9
Canada
-
Turkey
8 - 3
Draw #6
Slovakia
-
Norway
10 - 8
Latvia
-
China
4 - 8
France
-
Austria
0 - 10
Draw #7
Canada
-
China
8 - 5
Finland
-
Latvia
3 - 11
Turkey
-
Austria
0 - 10
Norway
-
France
0 - 14
Draw #8
China
-
Finland
11 - 1
Draw #9
Canada
-
Norway
9 - 2
Austria
-
Finland
6 - 9
Slovakia
-
France
9 - 8
Draw #10
Turkey
-
Latvia
4 - 7
Norway
-
China
2 - 10
Slovakia
-
Austria
2 - 9
Draw #11
Latvia
-
Canada
5 - 8
Turkey
-
Finland
6 - 9
China
-
Slovakia
6 - 4

Group C

Draw #1
Spain
-
Italy
3 - 9
Romania
-
Scotland
4 - 7
Sweden
-
Spain
8 - 5
Denmark
-
Hungary
8 - 4
Draw #2
Italy
-
Korea
6 - 12
Scotland
-
Sweden
8 - 7
Australia
-
Spain
4 - 8
Hungary
-
Korea
7 - 2
Draw #3
Italy
-
Romania
10 - 5
Denmark
-
Sweden
11 - 5
Hungary
-
Spain
10 - 4
Australia
-
Korea
2 - 12
Draw #4
Scotland
-
Italy
9 - 6
Draw #5
Hungary
-
Romania
6 - 3
Korea
-
Spain
7 - 11
Denmark
-
Scotland
8 - 7
Australia
-
Italy
6 - 7
Draw #6
Italy
-
Sweden
6 - 7
Australia
-
Hungary
5 - 6
Korea
-
Denmark
9 - 5
Draw #7
Romania
-
Sweden
7 - 15
Spain
-
Denmark
6 - 7
Hungary
-
Italy
5 - 6
Scotland
-
Australia
4 - 10
Draw #8
Korea
-
Romania
5 - 7
Italy
-
Denmark
8 - 7
Sweden
-
Hungary
5 - 2
Korea
-
Scotland
1 - 7
Draw #9
Spain
-
Romania
6 - 5
Denmark
-
Australia
8 - 9
Scotland
-
Hungary
7 - 6
Draw #10
Romania
-
Denmark
4 - 13
Sweden
-
Australia
11 - 6
Draw #11
Sweden
-
Korea
8 - 3
Spain
-
Scotland
1 - 8
Romania
-
Australia
5 - 8
Tie-break #1
Denmark
-
Italy
9 - 8