2nd Winter Youth Olympic Games 2016

Mixed

LILLEHAMMER, Norway
Kristin’s Hall
2/12/2016 - 2/21/2016

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 Canada
Canada
Mary Fay, Tyler Tardi, Karlee Burgess, Sterling Middleton
2 United States of America
United States of America
Luc Violette, Cora Farrell, Ben Richardson, Cait Flannery
3 Switzerland
Switzerland
Selina Witschonke, Henwy Lochmann, Laura Engler, Philipp Hösli
4 Russia
Russia
German Doronin, Nadezhda Karelina, Sergei Maksimov, Mariia Arkhipova
5 Great Britain
Great Britain
Ross Whyte, Amy Bryce, Callum Kinnear, Mili Smith
6 Sweden
Sweden
Johan Nygren, Tova Petterson, Anton Degerfeldt, Jenny Jonasson
7 Norway
Norway
Michael Mellemseter, Maia Ramsfjell, Andreas Hårstad, Eline Mjoen
8 Turkey
Turkey
Oguzhan Karakurt, Berivan Polat, Tunc Esenboga, Beyzanur Konuksever
9 Italy
Italy
Luca Rizzolli, Stefania Constantini, Alberto Zisa, Martina Ghezze
10 Korea
Korea
Jun Yeong Hong, Su Yun Oh, Hogeon Kim, Jiyoung Lee
11 China
China
Hongrui Du, Ruiyi Zhao, Wenxin Zhang, Yu Han
12 Czech Republic
Czech Republic
Pavel Mares, Kristina Podrabska, Martin Blahovec, Andrea Krupanska
13 New Zealand
New Zealand
Matthew Neilson, Holly Thompson, Ben Smith, Courtney Smith
14 Estonia
Estonia
Eiko-Siim Peips, Kristin Laidsalu, Jarl Gustsin, Britta Sillaots
15 Japan
Japan
Kota Ito, Yako Matsuzawa, Kosuke Aita, Honoka Sasaki
16 Brazil
Brazil
Victor Cesar Da Cunha Santos, Giovanna Barros, Elian Sabra Rocha, Raissa Rodrigues
Final
United States of America
-
Canada
4 - 10
Bronze game
Russia
-
Switzerland
3 - 11
Semifinals
United States of America
-
Russia
8 - 6
Canada
-
Switzerland
7 - 5
Quarterfinals
Canada
-
Turkey
10 - 2
Sweden
-
Switzerland
3 - 7
United States of America
-
Norway
5 - 4
Russia
-
Great Britain
9 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 United States of America United States of America 6 - 1
2 Switzerland Switzerland 6 - 1
3 Russia Russia 6 - 1
4 Turkey Turkey 3 - 4
5 Italy Italy 3 - 4
6 China China 2 - 5
7 New Zealand New Zealand 1 - 6
8 Japan Japan 1 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Canada Canada 7 - 0
2 Great Britain Great Britain 6 - 1
3 Sweden Sweden 5 - 2
4 Norway Norway 4 - 3
5 Korea Korea 3 - 4
6 Czech Republic Czech Republic 2 - 5
7 Estonia Estonia 1 - 6
8 Brazil Brazil 0 - 7

Group A

Draw #1
Japan
-
Italy
1 - 7
Russia
-
New Zealand
7 - 5
Turkey
-
United States of America
3 - 7
China
-
Switzerland
2 - 7
Draw #2
United States of America
-
Switzerland
6 - 5
Turkey
-
China
4 - 9
Italy
-
New Zealand
7 - 2
Japan
-
Russia
3 - 5
Draw #3
Turkey
-
New Zealand
13 - 5
Japan
-
Switzerland
5 - 6
China
-
Russia
4 - 6
Italy
-
United States of America
5 - 8
Draw #4
Russia
-
United States of America
9 - 6
China
-
Italy
3 - 6
Japan
-
Turkey
3 - 4
Switzerland
-
New Zealand
9 - 4
Draw #5
China
-
Japan
3 - 7
New Zealand
-
United States of America
3 - 10
Russia
-
Switzerland
5 - 7
Turkey
-
Italy
9 - 5
Draw #6
Italy
-
Russia
3 - 5
Switzerland
-
Turkey
7 - 3
New Zealand
-
Japan
7 - 5
United States of America
-
China
5 - 2
Draw #7
New Zealand
-
China
5 - 6
United States of America
-
Japan
9 - 3
Switzerland
-
Italy
9 - 6
Russia
-
Turkey
5 - 3
Tie-break #1
Turkey
-
Italy
6 - 5

Group B

Draw #1
Brazil
-
Czech Republic
0 - 19
Sweden
-
Norway
8 - 7
Estonia
-
Canada
2 - 13
Korea
-
Great Britain
2 - 9
Draw #2
Canada
-
Great Britain
4 - 2
Estonia
-
Korea
4 - 6
Czech Republic
-
Norway
3 - 10
Brazil
-
Sweden
0 - 17
Draw #3
Estonia
-
Norway
1 - 8
Brazil
-
Great Britain
0 - 21
Korea
-
Sweden
3 - 7
Czech Republic
-
Canada
2 - 5
Draw #4
Sweden
-
Canada
3 - 5
Korea
-
Czech Republic
7 - 3
Brazil
-
Estonia
1 - 15
Great Britain
-
Norway
9 - 3
Draw #5
Korea
-
Brazil
12 - 1
Norway
-
Canada
2 - 4
Sweden
-
Great Britain
2 - 8
Estonia
-
Czech Republic
4 - 8
Draw #6
Czech Republic
-
Sweden
4 - 5
Great Britain
-
Estonia
8 - 2
Norway
-
Brazil
11 - 2
Canada
-
Korea
6 - 0
Draw #7
Norway
-
Korea
7 - 5
Canada
-
Brazil
13 - 1
Great Britain
-
Czech Republic
9 - 3
Sweden
-
Estonia
8 - 3