European Junior Curling Challenge 2015

Women

PRAGUE, Czech Republic
Curling hall Roztyly
1/3/2015 - 1/9/2015

Final Ranking

Position   Association
1 England
England
Hetty Garnier, Angharad Ward, Naomi Robinson, Lucy Sparks, Niamh Fenton
2 Turkey
Turkey
Dilsat Yildiz, Semiha Konuksever, Feyza Konuksever, Berivan Polat, Zeynep Özmen
3 Hungary
Hungary
Dorottya Palancsa, Agnes Szentannai, Vera Kalocsai, Nikolett Sándor
4 Italy
Italy
Elisa Charlotte Patono, Martina Bronsino, Angela Romei, Arianna Losano, Emanuela Cavallo
5 Latvia
Latvia
Santa Blumberga, Madara Bremane, Helma Gerda Bidina, Evelina Barone, Tina Silina
5 Germany
Germany
Emira Abbes, Amelie Heindl, Claudia Beer, Maike Beer, Franziska Schöberl
5 Poland
Poland
Marta Pluta, Marta Malinowska, Julia Malinowska, Ewa Stych, Joanna Benet
5 Norway
Norway
Maia Ramsfjell, Martine Rønning, Mathilde Hoem, Henriette Halvorsen, Julie Kjær Molnar
9 Denmark
Denmark
Christine Svensen, Isabella Clemmensen, Julie Dall Høgh, Katja Milvang-Jensen, Anna Solberg
10 Slovakia
Slovakia
Silvia Sykorova, Dominika Nitkova, Monika Kristofcakova, Terezia Hubackova, Sona Mayerová
11 Slovenia
Slovenia
Nina Kremžar, Špela Bizjan, Gaja Plazl, Kaja Pavletic
12 Finland
Finland
Mira Lehtonen, Lotta Immonen, Iiris Koilahti, Noora Suuripää, Emilia Koskinen
13 Romania
Romania
Iulia Ioana Traila, Valentina Crina Boboc, Karla Francisca Oprea, Octavia Maria Traila, Alina Cristina Marin
14 Spain
Spain
Aroa Amilibia González, Lydia Vallés Rodriguez, Alicia Munte Kinsella, Ane-Bingen Cuadrado Galardi, Lara Ruiz Conde
Final
Turkey
-
England
1 - 9
Bronze game
Hungary
-
Italy
7 - 4
Semifinals
Turkey
-
Italy
6 - 2
England
-
Hungary
6 - 5
Quarterfinals
Germany
-
Turkey
2 - 6
England
-
Latvia
7 - 1
Poland
-
Hungary
2 - 8
Italy
-
Norway
6 - 5

Group Standings

Group A

Position   Association Record
1 England England 5 - 1
2 Turkey Turkey 4 - 2
2 Poland Poland 4 - 2
4 Italy Italy 3 - 3
5 Slovakia Slovakia 3 - 3
6 Slovenia Slovenia 2 - 4
7 Spain Spain 0 - 6

Group B

Position   Association Record
1 Hungary Hungary 5 - 1
1 Norway Norway 5 - 1
3 Germany Germany 4 - 2
4 Latvia Latvia 3 - 3
5 Denmark Denmark 3 - 3
6 Finland Finland 1 - 5
7 Romania Romania 0 - 6

Group A

Draw #1
Poland
-
Italy
6 - 3
Spain
-
England
1 - 14
Slovenia
-
Slovakia
4 - 5
Draw #2
Slovenia
-
England
1 - 9
Turkey
-
Poland
6 - 3
Italy
-
Spain
12 - 2
Draw #3
Turkey
-
Italy
6 - 3
Slovakia
-
England
1 - 8
Draw #4
Turkey
-
Spain
9 - 3
Italy
-
Slovenia
3 - 6
England
-
Poland
5 - 2
Draw #5
Slovakia
-
Spain
11 - 2
England
-
Turkey
4 - 2
Draw #6
Slovenia
-
Turkey
1 - 9
Spain
-
Poland
0 - 10
Italy
-
Slovakia
8 - 7
Draw #7
Poland
-
Slovakia
6 - 5
Spain
-
Slovenia
5 - 9
Draw #8
Slovakia
-
Turkey
7 - 3
England
-
Italy
2 - 7
Poland
-
Slovenia
9 - 5

Group B

Draw #1
Romania
-
Germany
1 - 14
Latvia
-
Finland
8 - 5
Denmark
-
Hungary
2 - 9
Draw #2
Denmark
-
Norway
6 - 4
Finland
-
Romania
9 - 1
Draw #3
Norway
-
Latvia
7 - 0
Romania
-
Hungary
0 - 17
Finland
-
Denmark
2 - 9
Draw #4
Hungary
-
Germany
9 - 3
Denmark
-
Latvia
1 - 5
Germany
-
Finland
7 - 5
Draw #5
Hungary
-
Norway
6 - 8
Germany
-
Latvia
6 - 4
Denmark
-
Romania
15 - 1
Draw #6
Germany
-
Denmark
7 - 3
Romania
-
Norway
2 - 12
Latvia
-
Hungary
7 - 8
Draw #7
Finland
-
Norway
5 - 12
Draw #8
Hungary
-
Finland
W - L
Norway
-
Germany
4 - 3
Latvia
-
Romania
12 - 3